The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender
Class School
Club (ability) intermediate club senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 16th September 2017

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 1 M Mst C 2-
final
Race: A  
B 08:05 4 W Mst A 1X
final
Race: A  
C 08:30 7 M Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A  
D 08:35 8 W Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A  
E 08:40 9 W Mst C 2X
final
Race: A  
F 08:45 10 M Mst F 2X
final
Race: A  
G 08:50 11 M Mst D 1X
final
Race: A  
H 09:00 12 M Mst D 4-
final
Race: A  
I 09:30 19 M Mst E 2X
final
Race: A  
J 09:35 20 W Mst D 1X
final
Race: A  
K 09:40 22 M Mst G 4X-
final
Race: A  
L 10:05 25 W Mst D 2-
final
Race: A  
M 10:10 26 W Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 10:15 27 M Mst A 1X
final
Race: A  
O 10:20 28 W Mst H 1X
final
Race: A  
O   30 M Mst F 2-
final
Race: A  
P 10:35 29 M Mst C 1X
final
Race: A  
Q 11:00 33 Mx Mst D-F 4X-
final
Race: A  
R 11:30 52 Mx Mst A-C 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
S 11:35     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
T 12:00 38 W Mst D 2X
final
Race: A  
U 12:05 39 M Mst G 4-
final
Race: A  
U   42 W Mst E 2-
final
Race: A  
V 12:25 41 W Mst C 4-
final
Race: A  
W 12:30 43 M Mst B 2X
final
Race: A  
X 12:35 44 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
X   45 W Mst A-B 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 12:55 47 M Mst F 4X-
final
Race: A  
Y   48 W Mst F 1X
final
Race: A  
Y   49 W MNv 4X-
final
Race: A  
Z 13:05 51 M Mst G 2X
final
Race: A  
A 13:10 52 Mx Mst A-C 4X-
final
Race: A  
B 13:15 53 Mx Mst E-K 4-
final
Race: A  
C 13:30 59 W Mst A 2X
final
Race: A  
D 13:45 57 W Mst E 1X
final
Race: A  
D   60 M Mst H 2X
final
Race: A  
E 14:00 61 M Mst A 4X-
final
Race: A  
F 14:10 63 W Mst C 8+
final
Race: A  
G 14:25 64 M Mst C 8+
final
Race: A  
H 14:35 65 M Mst E 4-
final
Race: A  
H   67 M Mst H 4-
final
Race: A  
I 14:50 68 Mx MNv 2X
final
Race: A  
15:05 69 Mx Mst D-F 8+
final
Race: A  
J   70 Mx Mst G-J 4X-
final
Race: A  
15:15     Race: A  
K 16:00 74 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
L 16:05     Race: A  
L   75 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
M 16:30 76 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
N 16:35 77 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 17th September 2017

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 83 M Mst D 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:05     Race: 2  
C 08:10 82 W Mst B 2X
final
Race: A  
C   85 M Mst A 2X
final
Race: A  
D 08:15 87 M Mst H 1X
final
Race: A  
E 08:20 89 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
F 08:30 83 M Mst D 2X
final
Race: A  
G 08:50 91 M Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A  
H 08:55 92 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 09:00 93 W Mst A 4X-
final
Race: A  
J 09:25 97 Mx Mst A-D 4-
final
Race: A  
M 09:55 102 M Mst E 1X
final
Race: A  
K   115 Mx Mst D-F 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 10:00 103 W Mst C 1X
final
Race: A  
L   115 Mx Mst D-F 2X
heat
Race: 2  
O 10:05 104 M Mst C 2X
final
Race: A  
P 10:10 105 M Mst D 2-
final
Race: A  
Q 10:15 106 M Mst I 1X
final
Race: A  
Q   107 W Mst G 2X
final
Race: A  
R 10:20 110 W Mst A-B 8+
final
Race: A  
S 10:45 111 W Mst C 2-
final
Race: A  
S   113 W Mst E 4-
final
Race: A  
11:10 115 Mx Mst D-F 2X
division
Race: 1  
T 11:15     Race: 2  
U 11:40 120 M Mst F 1X
final
Race: A  
V 11:45 121 M Mst H 4X-
final
Race: A  
W 12:00 122 M Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A  
W   123 W Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A  
X 12:05 124 W Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A  
Y 12:35 128 W Mst E 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 12:40 129 M Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A  
A 12:45 130 W Mst G 1X
final
Race: A  
A   131 M Mst I 2X
final
Race: A  
B 13:05 132 W Mst D 4-
final
Race: A  
B   134 M Mst G 2-
final
Race: A  
C 13:30 135 Mx Mst A-C 8+
final
Race: A  
D 13:40 152 Mx Mst A-C 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 13:45     Race: 2  
F 14:00 141 M Mst B 1X
final
Race: A  
G 14:05 142 W Mst B 1X
final
Race: A  
G   146 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
14:15 142 W Mst B 1X
final
Race: A  
H 14:25 145 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
14:35     Race: A  
  146 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
I 14:50 143 M Mst H 2-
final
Race: A  
I   147 W Mst F 4X-
final
Race: A  
I   148 M Mst C 4-
final
Race: A  
I   149 M Mst G 1X
final
Race: A  
14:55 152 Mx Mst A-C 2X
division
Race: 1  
J 15:00     Race: 2  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.