Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th September 2018
Race 13 (M) @ 10:05: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Steven Fox (stroke), Bronwyn Menhinick, Julie Wood, Nigel Cooke, Clive Wood, Robyn Cameron, Bryan Leyland, Lee Kinley + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
Race 35 (I) @ 13:00: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Murray Horne (stroke), Eric Verdonk, Garth Bradford, David Vallance, Brent Smart, Gary Neill, Ludo Campbell-Reid, Stuart Waddington + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 49 (W) @ 14:45: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Keith Montgomery (stroke), Gary Neill, Brent Smart, Stuart Waddington, Martin Sawbridge, Andrae Fassler, Ludo Campbell-Reid, Gregor MacKenzie + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Sunday, 16th September 2018
Race 74 (P) @ 09:50: Event 96, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Martin Benfell (stroke), Andreas Lilley, Michael McMurray, David Wilkinson, Tim Pearce, Andrae Fassler, Martin Sawbridge, James Beech + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
Race 84 (Z) @ 11:10: Event 110, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Francie Lawson (stroke), Suz Goldsbury, Kim Littlejohn, Tania Donnianni, Liz O'Neill, Lindsey Brown, Carolyn Steele, Gigi Green + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
Race 103 (S) @ 13:25: Event 133, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
John Seton (stroke), Tim Russell, Keith Montgomery, Conor Brownlow, Gregor MacKenzie, Harry Waalkens, Garth Bradford, David Milne + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Alasdair McGeachie
|
Race 105 (U) @ 13:35: Event 135, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Michael McMurray (stroke), Andrae Fassler, Martin Sawbridge, James Beech, Liz O'Neill, Susan Sawbridge, Carolyn Steele, Lindsey Brown + Alasdair McGeachie (cox)
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
Social