Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th September 2019
Race 6 (F) @ 09:00: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 9 (I) @ 09:15: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
|
Race 10 (J) @ 09:20: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 16 (P) @ 10:15: Event 19, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 10:20: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 23 (W) @ 10:50: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
|
Race 31 (E) @ 11:30: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
|
Race 32 (F) @ 11:35: Event 33, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 37 (K) @ 12:35: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
|
Race 38 (L) @ 12:35: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B* (36+) * row-down from D
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 44 (R) @ 13:15: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
Race 46 (T) @ 13:25: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 47 (U) @ 13:30: Event 52, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
Race 49 (W) @ 13:40: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
|
Race 54 (B) @ 14:45: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Juliet MacLean (stroke), Maria Chandler, Shana Hall, Mary Jane McCarthy, Alison Manning, Ange Rogers, Liane McGee, Tracey Farrelly + Jane Harding (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laurie Counsell
|
Race 56 (D) @ 14:55: Event 65, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
|
Race 59 (G) @ 15:15: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
John Verstappen (stroke), Andrew Wild, Brad Carter, Richard May, Marianne Kerridge, Mary Jane McCarthy, Jane Harding, Pauline Trow + Ange Rogers (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Dick Joyce
|
Social