Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Masters Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th September 2019
Race 31 (E) @ 11:30: Event 33, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 37 (K) @ 12:35: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 54 (B) @ 14:45: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Kirsty Mahoney (stroke), Audsley Jones, Deb Hymers-Ross, Sarah Halcrow, Shelley Washington, Astrid Harris, Monique Beyer, Tanja McDonald + Helen Rutter (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 59 (G) @ 15:15: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Astrid Harris (stroke), Liz Jarmey, Peter Adams, John Shingleton, Suzie Mason, Rob Armstrong, Jeff Lopas, Wendy Lawson + Helen Rutter (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Sunday, 15th September 2019
Race 77 (M) @ 09:00: Event 92, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
Race 81 (Q) @ 09:30: Event 97, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 110 (T) @ 12:50: Event 132, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 113 (W) @ 13:10: Event 135, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stuart Wade (stroke), Barry Meates, Murray McCartin, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Deb Hymers-Ross, Astrid Harris, Monique Beyer, Tanja McDonald + Danielle Rutter (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 122 (F) @ 14:15: Event 146, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Pam Strong-Van Gestel (stroke), Astrid Harris, Shelley Washington, Dianna Donald, Shelley Atkinson, Suzie Mason, Kerry Henderson, Cath McArthur + Kim Harris (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Social