Day sheets: NZ Masters Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 NZ Masters Championships.
Saturday, 14th September 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 9 | W Mst C 2X heat | Race: 1 | AWGC1(C) | WESC1(C) | WTUC2(C) | PCUC1(C) | PETC1(C) | UNCC2(C) | ||||
B | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | | BLE*1(C*) | BLEC2(C*) | PETC2(C) | | PCUC2(C) | |||||
C | 08:45 | 1 | M Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(C*) | DUAC1(C) | HORC1(C) | OTAC1(C*) | ||||||
D | 08:50 | 2 | M Mst E 2‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1(E) | NSHC1(E) | NELC1(E) | WKOC1(E) | NELC2(E) | AWGC1(E) | ||||
E | 08:55 | 3 | M Mst J‑K 1X final | Race: A | WESC1(J) | ROTC1(K) | ||||||||
F | 09:00 | 4 | W Mst A 1X final | Race: A | CAMC1(A*) | WELC1(A) | UNCC2(A) | PICC1(A*) | UNCC1(A*) | |||||
G | 09:05 | 5 | M Mst H 8+ final | Race: A | AWG*1(H) | |||||||||
H | 09:10 | 7 | M Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | PIC*1(B) | DUA*1(B) | ||||||||
I | 09:15 | 8 | W Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | UNCC2(E) | PCUC1(E) | WELC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | ASH*1(E) | AKLC1(E) | OAMC1(E) | TWLC1(E) | EBS*1(E) | |
J | 09:20 | 10 | M Mst F 2X final | Race: A | BLEC1(F*) | CLIC1(F) | UNCC1(F*) | ROT*1(F) | ASH*1(F) | HOR*1(F) | WELC1(F) | WKOC1(F) | PETC1(F*) | |
K | 09:25 | 11 | M Mst D 1X final | Race: A | | WNKC2(D) | UNCC3(D) | WTUC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | UNWC1(D) | ||
L | 09:30 | 9 | W Mst C 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2(C) | BLEC2(C*) | AWGC1(C) | PETC2(C) | WESC1(C) | BLE*1(C*) | PCUC1(C) | PCUC2(C) | | |
M | 09:35 | 12 | Mx Mst G‑J 8+ final | Race: A | ROT*1(G) | |||||||||
N | 09:40 | 13 | Mx MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC3 | AKLC2 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | AKLC1 | |||||
O | 10:10 | 19 | M Mst E 2X heat | Race: 1 | NELC2(E) | BLEC1(E) | PETC1(E) | STAC1(E) | AKLC1(E) | OTAC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | |||
P | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | WELC1(E) | NSHC1(E) | HORC1(E) | WTMC1(E) | WKOC1(E) | AKLC2(E) | DUAC1(E) | WTUC1(E) | NELC1(E) | ||
Q | 10:20 | 17 | M Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1(D) | MLAC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | NEL*1(D) | WNKC1(D) | |||||
R | 10:25 | 18 | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | ROTC1 | ASHC1 | ||||||||
S | 10:30 | 20 | W Mst D 1X final | Race: A | NELC1(D) | CAMC1(D) | PCUC1(D) | |||||||
T | 10:35 | 22 | M Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | BLE*1(G) | AWGC1(G*) | AWG*2(G*) | |||||||
U | 10:40 | 23 | M MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | AKLC1 | WTUC1 | AVNC1 | STAC1 | AVNC2 | |||||
V | 10:45 | 25 | W Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | EBS*1(D) | INVC1(D) | BLEC1(D) | |||||||
W | 10:50 | 26 | W Mst B 4X‑ final | Race: A | WNKC1(B) | PCUC1(B*) | WELC1(B) | PETC1(B*) | | UNCC1(B) | WESC1(B) | WTUC1(B) | ||
X | 10:55 | 31 | M Mst I‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | ROT*1(I) | RIVC1(I) | ||||||||
Y | 11:00 | 27 | M Mst A 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(A*) | DUAC1(A) | CTYC1(A) | CTYC2(A) | ||||||
Z | 11:05 | 28 | W Mst H 1X final | Race: A | PCUC1(H) | |||||||||
A | 11:10 | 19 | M Mst E 2X final | Race: A | OTAC1(E) | NSHC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | WTUC1(E) | NELC2(E) | HORC1(E) | BLEC1(E) | NELC1(E) | AKLC1(E) | DUAC1(E) |
B | 11:15 | 29 | M Mst C 1X final | Race: A | DUAC3(C) | DUAC1(C) | UNCC3(C*) | UNCC1(C) | UNCC2(C) | |||||
C | 11:20 | 30 | M Mst F 2‑ final | Race: A | WKOC1(F) | AKL*1(F) | CLIC1(F) | |||||||
D | 11:25 | 32 | Mx Mst G‑J 2X final | Race: A | PCU*1(G) | SGEC1(G) | BPCC1(G) | RIVC1(H) | | BLEC1(G) | WESC2(I) | |||
E | 11:30 | 33 | Mx Mst D‑F 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | PETC1(D) | HOR*1(D) | WELC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | PCU*1(D) | WTUC1(D) | WELC2(D) | UNCC1(D) | BLE*1(D) |
F | 11:35 | Race: 2 | AKLC1(E) | PCU*2(E) | PETC2(E) | ROT*1(E) | AWG*2(D) | EBSC1(D) | AWGC1(E) | UNCC3(F) | ASH*1(E) | WELC3(F) | ||
G | 12:05 | 37 | Opn 2X (P) final | Race: A | ROT*1 | |||||||||
H | 12:10 | 38 | W Mst D 2X heat | Race: 1 | INVC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | | UNCC1(D) | | OAMC1(D) | BLEC1(D) | |||
I | 12:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1(D) | | CUR*1(D) | UNCC3(D) | | | |||||
J | 12:20 | 39 | M Mst G 4‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(G*) | |||||||||
J | 40 | W Mst G 4‑ final | Race: A | RIV*1(G) | ||||||||||
K | 12:35 | 41 | W Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | WTUC1 | WELC1(C) | AWGC1(C) | PETC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | | WNKC1(C) | |||
L | 43 | M Mst B 2X final | Race: A | WELC1(B*) | OTAC1(B*) | |||||||||
M | 12:40 | 44 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | DUA*1(D) | STA*1(D) | NEL*1(D) | UNCC1(D) | ||||||
N | 12:55 | 45 | W Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | BLE*1(B*) | AVNC1(A) | WTUC1(B) | WESC1(B) | | |||||
O | 13:00 | 47 | M Mst F 4X‑ final | Race: A | NELC1(F) | BLEC1(F) | MLAC1(F) | AKL*1(F) | AWGC1(F) | NSHC1 | ||||
P | 13:05 | 48 | W Mst F 1X final | Race: A | PCUC1(F) | BPCC1(F) | OAMC1(F*) | | ||||||
Q | 13:10 | 38 | W Mst D 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2(D) | UNCC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | BLEC1(D) | AWGC1(D) | INVC1(D) | CUR*1(D) | OAMC1(D) | ||
R | 13:15 | 49 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | AKLC1 | PCUC1 | PET*1 | WELC1 | ||||
S | 13:20 | 50 | M Mst I‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | ROT*1(J) | |||||||||
T | 13:25 | 51 | M Mst G 2X final | Race: A | PETC1(G) | WELC1(G) | BLEC1(G) | SGE*1(G) | UNCC1(G) | AWGC1(G) | ||||
U | 13:30 | 52 | Mx Mst A‑C 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | AVNC2(A) | AVN*1(A) | PIC*1(C) | UNCC1(C) | CTY*1(A) | WELC1(B) | WNKC1(C) | |||
V | 13:35 | Race: 2 | WNKC2(C) | HOR*1(C) | UNCC3(C*) | BLEC1(C*) | UNCC2(C) | WTUC1(C) | UNCC4(C) | |||||
W | 13:40 | 53 | Mx Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | RIV*1(H) | | AKLC1(E) | WELC2(E) | PETC1(E) | |||||
X | 14:10 | 57 | W Mst E 1X final | Race: A | PCUC1(E) | PCUC2(E) | ||||||||
X | 58 | W Mst G 4X‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||||
Y | 14:20 | 59 | W Mst A 2X final | Race: A | PETC1(A*) | AVNC2(A) | UNCC1(A*) | PCUC1(A*) | AVNC1(A) | |||||
Z | 14:25 | 60 | M Mst H 2X final | Race: A | AWGC1(H) | BPCC1(H) | RIVC1(H) | | BLE*1(H) | ROTC1 | ||||
A | 14:30 | 61 | M Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | PICC1(A) | DUAC1(A*) | CTY*1(A) | |||||||
B | 14:45 | 63 | W Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC1(C) | INV*1(C) | WELC1(C) | UNCC2(C) | UNCC1(C) | |||||
C | 14:50 | 64 | M Mst C 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC1(C) | DUA*1(C) | ||||||||
D | 14:55 | 65 | M Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | HOR*1(E) | MLAC2(E) | UNCC1(E) | WELC1(E) | STAC1(E) | PETC1(E*) | MLAC1(E) | NELC1(E) | WKOC1(E) | |
E | 15:05 | 67 | M Mst H 4‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(H) | |||||||||
F | 15:10 | 68 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | WTMC1 | AKLC1 | AVNC1 | AKLC3 | UNCC1 | AKLC4 | AKLC2 | AVNC2 | ||
G | 15:15 | 69 | Mx Mst D‑F 8+ final | Race: A | NSH*1(D) | EBS*1(E) | UNCC2(E) | AWGC1(E) | WELC1(E) | UNCC1(D) | AKLC1(E) | ROT*1(F*) | AVNC1(D) | |
H | 15:25 | 70 | Mx Mst G‑J 4X‑ final | Race: A | RIV*1(H) | WESC1(H) | BLE*1(G) | |||||||
I | 16:30 | 74 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 16:35 | 75 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 16:40 | 76 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 16:45 | 77 | M Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WESC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th September 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 91 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | AKL*2(E*) | WELC1(E) | HOR*1(E) | WTMC1(E) | AKLC1(E) | WKOC1(E) | NELC1(E) | EBSC1 | WELC2(E) | PETC1(E*) |
B | 08:05 | 91 | M Mst E 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 82 | W Mst B 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1(B) | PETC2(B*) | UNCC1(B) | UNC*3(B*) | PETC1(B) | UNCC2(B) | WELC1(B) | WESC1(B) | ||
D | 08:15 | 84 | W Mst F 2X final | Race: A | BLEC1(F) | ASHC1(F) | PCU*1(F*) | |||||||
E | 08:20 | 85 | M Mst A 2X final | Race: A | DUAC1(A*) | CTYC1(A) | PICC1(A) | PICC2(A) | AVNC1(A) | |||||
F | 08:25 | 83 | M Mst D 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | WTUC1(D) | DUAC2(D) | UNCC3(D) | STAC1(D) | WTUC2(D) | WNKC1(D) | OTAC1(D) | DUAC1(D) | BLEC1(D*) |
G | 08:30 | 86 | M Mst F 4‑ final | Race: A | MLAC1(F) | NELC1(F) | UNCC1(F) | AWGC1(F) | NSHC1 | |||||
H | 08:35 | 87 | M Mst H 1X final | Race: A | BLEC1(H) | RIVC1(H) | AWGC1(H) | AWRC1(H) | ||||||
I | 08:40 | 88 | M MNv 4+ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | AKLC1 | STAC1 | |||||||
J | 08:45 | 89 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | PCUC2 | AKLC1 | PCUC1 | AKLC2 | ||||||
K | 08:50 | 90 | M Mst J‑K 2X final | Race: A | ROTC1(J) | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 91 | M Mst E 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
91 | M Mst E 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
M | 09:00 | 92 | W Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | PCUC1(D) | UNCC4(D) | EBS*1(D) | UNCC3(D*) | BLE*1(D) | UNCC2(D) | INVC1(D) | ROT*1(D*) |
|
N | 09:05 | 93 | W Mst A 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVN*1(A) | UNC*1(A) | PETC1(A*) | |||||||
O | 09:20 | 95 | W Mst E 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | ||||||||
P | 09:25 | 96 | M Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC1(B*) | | PIC*1(B) | |||||||
Q | 09:30 | 97 | Mx Mst A‑D 4‑ final | Race: A | UNCC2(C) | WNKC1(C) | UNCC1(C) | CTY*1(A) | HOR*1(D) | WELC1(B) | | AVN*1(A) | |
|
R | 09:55 | 102 | M Mst E 1X final | Race: A | AWGC1(E) | NSHC1(E) | DUAC2(E) | HORC1(E) | OTAC1(E) | DUAC1(E) | INVC1(E) | |||
S | 10:00 | 103 | W Mst C 1X final | Race: A | WESC2(C) | | UNCC3(C) | WESC1(C) | AWGC1(C) | PCUC1(C*) | UNCC1(C) | CAMC1(C*) | UNCC2(C) | |
T | 10:05 | 104 | M Mst C 2X final | Race: A | NEL*1(C) | UNCC1(C) | HOR*1(C) | DUAC1(C) | | |||||
U | 10:10 | 105 | M Mst D 2‑ final | Race: A | | AKLC1(D*) | UNCC1(D) | | WKO*1(D) | WELC1(D*) | ||||
V | 10:15 | 106 | M Mst I 1X final | Race: A | DUAC2(I) | DUAC1(I) | ROTC1(I) | |||||||
W | 10:20 | 107 | W Mst G 2X final | Race: A | BLE*1(G) | PCUC1(G) | WESC1(G) | |||||||
X | 10:25 | 109 | M Mst G 8+ final | Race: A | AWGC1(G) | |||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 110 | W Mst A‑B 8+ final | Race: A | WTU*1(B) | AVN*2(B*) | AVN*1(A) | |||||||
Z | 10:35 | 111 | W Mst C 2‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(C*) | WTUC1(C) | | |||||||
A | 10:40 | 112 | M Mst A‑B 4‑ final | Race: A | CTY*1(A) | | PICC1(A) | |||||||
B | 10:45 | 113 | W Mst E 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1(E) | AKLC1(E) | PCUC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | ||||||
C | 10:55 | 115 | Mx Mst D‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | EBSC2(D) | AWGC2(D) | NELC2(D) | | UNCC3(D) | UNCC5(D) | OTA*1(D) | OTA*2(D) | ||
D | 11:00 | Race: 2 | UNCC1(D) | | WTMC1(D) | HOR*4(D) | UNCC4(D) | NELC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | |||||
E | 11:05 | Race: 3 | HOR*1(E) | AWGC1(E) | ROT*1(E) | PCU*1(E) | AWG*3(E) | WELC2(E) | EBSC1(E) | CURC1(E) | INVC1(E) | BLEC1(E) | ||
F | 11:10 | Race: 4 | MLA*1(F) | ROTC2(F) | UNCC7(F) | PETC1(F) | ASHC1(F) | CLI*1(F) | WELC1(F) | WESC1(F*) | ||||
G | 11:35 | 127 | M MNv 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | WTUC1 | AVNC2 | WTUC2 | AKLC1 | STAC1 | ||||
H | 11:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | WTMC1 | STAC2 | AVNC3 | STAC3 | AKLC2 | ||||||
I | 11:45 | 120 | M Mst F 1X final | Race: A | HORC1(F) | WELC1(F) | SGEC1(F) | NSHC1(F) | ASHC1(F) | |||||
J | 11:50 | 121 | M Mst H 4X‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(H) | ROT*1(H) | AWG*2(H) | |||||||
K | 11:55 | 122 | M Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | CTYC1(A) | UNCC1(B*) | PICC1(A) | PICC2(A) | ||||||
L | 12:00 | 123 | W Mst A‑B 2‑ final | Race: A | | UNCC1(B) | AVNC2(B) | WESC1(B) | | BLEC1(B*) | AVNC1(A) | |||
M | 12:05 | 124 | W Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | PCUC2(C) | UNCC1(C) | WNKC1(C) | PETC1(C) | WTUC1(C) | | AWGC1(C) | AVNC1(C) | ||
N | 12:15 | 126 | W MNv 4+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | AKLC1 | | |||||||
O | 12:25 | 128 | W Mst E 2X final | Race: A | UNCC2(E) | PCUC1(E) | UNCC1(E) | WELC1(E) | BLE*1(E) | OAMC1(E) | ||||
P | 12:30 | 129 | M Mst C 4X‑ final | Race: A | DUA*1(C) | UNCC1(C) | OTAC1(C*) | |||||||
Q | 12:35 | 130 | W Mst G 1X final | Race: A | SGEC1(G) | WESC1(G) | RIVC1(G) | | BLEC1(G) | |||||
R | 12:40 | 127 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | AKLC2 | STAC1 | STAC2 | WTUC1 | WTMC1 | AVNC1 | STAC3 | AVNC2 | AVNC3 | WTUC2 |
S | 12:45 | 131 | M Mst I 2X final | Race: A | DUAC1(I) | |||||||||
T | 12:50 | 132 | W Mst D 4‑ final | Race: A | | UNCC1(D) | | INVC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | |||||
U | 12:55 | 133 | M Mst E 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1(E) | NEL*1(E) | HOR*1(E) | UNCC1(E) | MLAC1(E) | SGE*1(E) | ||||
V | 13:00 | 134 | M Mst G 2‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(G) | |||||||||
W | 13:10 | 135 | Mx Mst A‑C 8+ final | Race: A | | | UNCC1(C) | PIC*1(B) | AVN*1(A) | AVNC2(B) | ||||
X | 13:35 | 145 | M Mst D 4X‑ final | Race: A | PETC1(D*) | UNCC1(D) | DUAC1(D) | BLEC1(D*) | WKOC1(D*) | OTAC1(D) | HOR*1(D) | WTUC1(D) | AVNC1(D) | WNKC1(D) |
X | 145 | M Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | DUAC1(D) | | UNCC1(D) | OTAC1(D) | HOR*1(D) | WTUC1(D) | |||||
Y | 13:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Z | 13:45 | 140 | W Mst H 2X final | Race: A | WES*1(H) | OAMC1 | ||||||||
A | 13:50 | 142 | W Mst B 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1(B*) | PICC1(B*) | PCUC1(B*) | CAMC1(B*) | ||||||
B | 13:55 | 143 | M Mst H 2‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1(H) | ROTC1(H) | RIVC1(H) | |||||||
C | 14:00 | 141 | M Mst B 1X final | Race: A | WELC1(B) | | UNCC1(B) | WELC2 | ||||||
D | 14:05 | 144 | M Mst F 8+ final | Race: A | MLA*1(F) | ZCH*1(F*) AWGC1(F*) | ||||||||
E | 14:10 | 145 | M Mst D 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 14:15 | 146 | W Mst D 8+ final | Race: A | INV*1(D) | AVNC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | UNCC1(D) | WELC1(D) | AKL*1(D) | ||||
G | 14:20 | 148 | M Mst C 4‑ final | Race: A | NEL*1(C*) | UNCC1(C*) | MLAC1(C*) | |||||||
H | 14:25 | 149 | M Mst G 1X final | Race: A | WELC1(G) | PETC1(G) | | | UNCC1(G*) | |||||
I | 14:30 | 150 | M Mst I‑K 4X‑ final | Race: A | RIVC1(I) | ROT*1(I) | ||||||||
J | 14:35 | 152 | Mx Mst A‑C 2X division | Race: 1 | CTY*1(A) | WNKC1(B) | PICC1(B) | AVNC2(A) | UNCC3(B) | AVNC1(A) | WELC2(B) | AVN*3(B) | WELC1(A) | |
K | 14:40 | Race: 2 | UNCC2(C) | WNKC2(C) | WNKC3(C) | UNCC1(C) | BLEC1(C*) | PIC*2(C) | BLEC2(C*) | UNC*4(C) | BLEC3(C*) | HOR*1(C) |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BLEC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social