Race schedule: NZ Masters Champs UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2019 NZ Masters Championships.

Saturday, 14th September 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:30 9 W Mst C 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->A Final
B 08:35     Race: 2  
C 08:45 1 M Mst C 2-
final
Race: A  
D 08:50 2 M Mst E 2-
final
Race: A  
E 08:55 3 M Mst J-K 1X
final
Race: A  
F 09:00 4 W Mst A 1X
final
Race: A  
G 09:05 5 M Mst H 8+
final
Race: A  
H 09:10 7 M Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 09:15 8 W Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A  
J 09:20 10 M Mst F 2X
final
Race: A  
K 09:25 11 M Mst D 1X
final
Race: A  
L 09:30 9 W Mst C 2X
final
Race: A  
M 09:35 12 Mx Mst G-J 8+
final
Race: A  
N 09:40 13 Mx MNv 4X-
final
Race: A  
O 10:10 19 M Mst E 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->A Final
P 10:15     Race: 2  
Q 10:20 17 M Mst D 4-
final
Race: A  
R 10:25 18 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A  
S 10:30 20 W Mst D 1X
final
Race: A  
T 10:35 22 M Mst G 4X-
final
Race: A  
U 10:40 23 M MNv 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 10:45 25 W Mst D 2-
final
Race: A  
W 10:50 26 W Mst B 4X-
final
Race: A  
X 10:55 31 M Mst I-K 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 11:00 27 M Mst A 1X
final
Race: A  
Z 11:05 28 W Mst H 1X
final
Race: A  
A 11:10 19 M Mst E 2X
final
Race: A  
B 11:15 29 M Mst C 1X
final
Race: A  
C 11:20 30 M Mst F 2-
final
Race: A  
D 11:25 32 Mx Mst G-J 2X
final
Race: A  
E 11:30 33 Mx Mst D-F 4X-
division
Race: 1  
F 11:35     Race: 2  
G 12:05 37 Opn 2X (P)
final
Race: A  
H 12:10 38 W Mst D 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->A Final
I 12:15     Race: 2  
J 12:20 39 M Mst G 4-
final
Race: A  
J   40 W Mst G 4-
final
Race: A  
K 12:35 41 W Mst C 4-
final
Race: A  
L   43 M Mst B 2X
final
Race: A  
M 12:40 44 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
N 12:55 45 W Mst A-B 4-
final
Race: A  
O 13:00 47 M Mst F 4X-
final
Race: A  
P 13:05 48 W Mst F 1X
final
Race: A  
Q 13:10 38 W Mst D 2X
final
Race: A  
R 13:15 49 W MNv 4X-
final
Race: A  
S 13:20 50 M Mst I-K 2-
final
Race: A  
T 13:25 51 M Mst G 2X
final
Race: A  
U 13:30 52 Mx Mst A-C 4X-
division
Race: 1  
V 13:35     Race: 2  
W 13:40 53 Mx Mst E-K 4-
final
Race: A  
X 14:10 57 W Mst E 1X
final
Race: A  
X   58 W Mst G 4X-
final
Race: A  
Y 14:20 59 W Mst A 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 14:25 60 M Mst H 2X
final
Race: A  
A 14:30 61 M Mst A 4X-
final
Race: A  
B 14:45 63 W Mst C 8+
final
Race: A  
C 14:50 64 M Mst C 8+
final
Race: A  
D 14:55 65 M Mst E 4-
final
Race: A  
E 15:05 67 M Mst H 4-
final
Race: A  
F 15:10 68 Mx MNv 2X
final
Race: A  
G 15:15 69 Mx Mst D-F 8+
final
Race: A  
H 15:25 70 Mx Mst G-J 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 16:30 74 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 16:35 75 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 16:40 76 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 16:45 77 M Mst D 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -

Sunday, 15th September 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 91 M Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A  
A   91 M Mst E 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->A Final
B 08:05     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
C 08:10 82 W Mst B 2X
final
Race: A  
D 08:15 84 W Mst F 2X
final
Race: A  
E 08:20 85 M Mst A 2X
final
Race: A  
F 08:25 83 M Mst D 2X
final
Race: A  
G 08:30 86 M Mst F 4-
final
Race: A  
H 08:35 87 M Mst H 1X
final
Race: A  
I 08:40 88 M MNv 4+
final
Race: A  
J 08:45 89 W MNv 2X
final
Race: A  
K 08:50 90 M Mst J-K 2X
final
Race: A  
L 08:55 91 M Mst E 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
  91 M Mst E 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
M 09:00 92 W Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 09:05 93 W Mst A 4X-
final
Race: A  
O 09:20 95 W Mst E 8+
final
Race: A  
P 09:25 96 M Mst A-B 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 09:30 97 Mx Mst A-D 4-
final
Race: A  
R 09:55 102 M Mst E 1X
final
Race: A  
S 10:00 103 W Mst C 1X
final
Race: A  
T 10:05 104 M Mst C 2X
final
Race: A  
U 10:10 105 M Mst D 2-
final
Race: A  
V 10:15 106 M Mst I 1X
final
Race: A  
W 10:20 107 W Mst G 2X
final
Race: A  
X 10:25 109 M Mst G 8+
final
Race: A  
Y 10:30 110 W Mst A-B 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 10:35 111 W Mst C 2-
final
Race: A  
A 10:40 112 M Mst A-B 4-
final
Race: A  
B 10:45 113 W Mst E 4-
final
Race: A  
C 10:55 115 Mx Mst D-F 2X
division
Race: 1  
D 11:00     Race: 2  
E 11:05     Race: 3  
F 11:10     Race: 4  
G 11:35 127 M MNv 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->A Final
H 11:40     Race: 2  
I 11:45 120 M Mst F 1X
final
Race: A  
J 11:50 121 M Mst H 4X-
final
Race: A  
K 11:55 122 M Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A  
L 12:00 123 W Mst A-B 2-
final
Race: A  
M 12:05 124 W Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 12:15 126 W MNv 4+
final
Race: A  
O 12:25 128 W Mst E 2X
final
Race: A  
P 12:30 129 M Mst C 4X-
final
Race: A  
Q 12:35 130 W Mst G 1X
final
Race: A  
R 12:40 127 M MNv 2X
final
Race: A  
S 12:45 131 M Mst I 2X
final
Race: A  
T 12:50 132 W Mst D 4-
final
Race: A  
U 12:55 133 M Mst E 8+
final
Race: A  
V 13:00 134 M Mst G 2-
final
Race: A  
W 13:10 135 Mx Mst A-C 8+
final
Race: A  
X 13:35 145 M Mst D 4X-
final
Race: A  
X   145 M Mst D 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->A Final
Y 13:40     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
Z 13:45 140 W Mst H 2X
final
Race: A  
A 13:50 142 W Mst B 1X
final
Race: A  
B 13:55 143 M Mst H 2-
final
Race: A  
C 14:00 141 M Mst B 1X
final
Race: A  
D 14:05 144 M Mst F 8+
final
Race: A  
E 14:10 145 M Mst D 4X-
heat
Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
F 14:15 146 W Mst D 8+
final
Race: A  
G 14:20 148 M Mst C 4-
final
Race: A  
H 14:25 149 M Mst G 1X
final
Race: A  
I 14:30 150 M Mst I-K 4X-
final
Race: A  
J 14:35 152 Mx Mst A-C 2X
division
Race: 1  
K 14:40     Race: 2  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.