Draft day sheet: University Rowing Champs

This is the day sheet for the 2018 University Rowing Championships.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 21st April 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
A 08:00 3 M Vrs 4+
division
Race: 1VICU1AUTU1CANU1WKOU1AKLU1OTAU2OTAU1
B 08:05 Race: 2AKLU3AKLU2WKOU2CANU3CANU2OTAU3VICU2
C 08:10 4 M Chm 2-
division
Race: 1WKOU2VICU1WKOU1OTAU1AKLU1CANU1OTAU2
D 08:15 Race: 2CANU2AKLU2OTAU3VICU2
E 08:20 5 W Chm 1X
division
Race: 1WKOU1OTAU1LINU1VICU1
F 08:25 Race: 2MWLU1MWLU3MWLU2VICU2WKOU2
G 08:40 6 W Vrs 4+
division
Race: 1VICU1WKOU1LINU1AUTU1AKLU1CANU1OTAU1
H 08:45 Race: 2AKLU2VICU2AUTU2AUTU3WKOU2OTAU2OTAU3
I 09:00 7 M Chm 1X
final
Race: AWKOU1OTAU2OTAU1AKLU1CANU1MWLU1WKOU3
J 09:10 8 W Chm 2-
division
Race: 2WKOU2OTAU2
K 09:15 Race: 1AKLU1VICU1OTAU1AUTU1CANU1LINU1WKOU1MWLU1
L 09:20 9 M UNv 4+
final
Race: ACANU1VICU1VICU2WKOU1AKLU1OTAU1WKOU2
M 09:50 10 M Uni 2- (L)
final
Race: AAUTU1WKOU1LINU1VICU1AKLU1OTAU1
N 10:00 11 W UNv 4+
division
Race: 1VICU1AKLU2LINU1AKL*1CANU1OTAU1WKOU1
O 10:05 Race: 2VICU3OTAU3VICU2OTAU2WKOU2LINU2
P 10:10 12 W Vrs 1X
final
Race: AWKOU1VICU1MWLU1OTAU2OTAU1SCR: CANU1MWLU2VICU2
Q 10:30 13 M Vrs 8+
final
Race: ACANU2AKLU1AUTU1WKOU1CANU1OTAU1VICU1AKLU2
R 10:35 13 M Vrs 8+
division
Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
S 10:40 14 M Trn 4+
division
Race: 1AKL*1OTAU1CANU1WKOU1VICU1
T 10:45 Race: 2AKLU2CAN*2VICU2OTAU2
U 10:50 15 W Uni 2X (L)
final
Race: AVICU1AUTU1OTAU2OTAU3SCR: VICU2SCR: WKOU1OTAU4OTAU1
V 11:15 16 M Chm 4+
division
Race: 1VICU1CANU1OTAU1WKOU1AKLU1
W 11:20 Race: 2OTAU2WKOU2LINU1CANU2
X 11:30 17 M Vrs 2X
division
Race: 1CANU2VICU1VICU2AUTU1WKOU1AKLU1OTAU1CANU1
Y 11:35 Race: 2AKLU2CANU3OTAU3AKLU3WKOU2AUTU2OTAU2VICU3
Z 11:45 18 W UNv 8+
final
Race: AAKL*1OTAU2WKOU1CAN*1VICU1LINU1OTAU1
A 12:00 19 W Chm 4+
final
Race: AWKOU1AKLU1VICU1OTAU2LINU1AUTU1OTAU3OTAU1
B 12:10 20 W Vrs 2X
division
Race: 1VICU1AUTU1AKLU1MWLU1OTAU1WKOU1CANU1
C 12:15 Race: 2AKLU2OTAU2AUTU2CANU2WKOU2
D 12:20    Race: 3AUTU3CANU3VICU3VICU2OTAU3WKOU3
E 12:25 21 M Trn 8+
final
Race: AVICU1OTAU1AKL*1WKOU1CAN*1
F 12:40 22 W Trn 4+
division
Race: 1OTAU1WKOU1VICU1AKLU1CANU1LIN*1
G 12:45 Race: 2OTAU2CANU2VICU2VICU3AKLU2OTAU3
H 13:15 23 W Vrs 8+
final
Race: AOTAU1OTAU2AUTU1CANU1VICU1WKOU1AKLU1
I 13:20 24 M Vrs 1X
division
Race: 1CANU1OTAU1WKOU1VICU1MWLU1SCR: CANU2AUTU1AKLU1
J 13:25 Race: 2AUTU4OTAU3AUTU2AKLU2VICU3VICU2AUTU3OTAU2
K 13:35 25 M Chm 4X+
final
Race: AAKLU1CANU2WKOU1OTAU1OTAU2LINU1WKOU2CANU1
L 13:50 26 M UNv 8+
final
Race: AVICU1OTAU1WKOU1AKLU1
M 14:15 27 W Chm 4X+
division
Race: 1VICU1AKLU1WKOU1AUTU1MWLU1
N 14:20 Race: 2OTAU1OTAU3OTAU2LINU1
O 14:30 28 M Chm 2X
division
Race: 1SCR: OTAU1SCR: VICU1WKOU1AKLU1CANU1LINU1
P 14:35 Race: 2WKOU2OTAU2CANU2WKOU3OTAU3
Q 14:40 29 W Trn 8+
final
Race: AWKOU1AKL*1OTAU3VICU1CANU1OTAU2OTAU1
R 15:00 30 W Vrs 4X+
division
Race: 1CANU1LINU1AKLU1AUTU1VICU1OTAU1WKOU1
S 15:05 Race: 2AUTU2CANU2OTAU2WKOU2OTAU3VICU2WKOU3
T 15:25 31 W Chm 2X
division
Race: 2OTAU4OTAU2AKLU2OTAU3VICU2WKOU2AKLU3
U 15:30 Race: 1AUTU1MWLU1WKOU1AKLU1OTAU1SCR: CANU1VICU1
V 15:35 32 M Vrs 4X+
division
Race: 1CANU2VICU1CANU1WKOU1AKLU1OTAU1
W 15:40 Race: 2WKOU3AKLU3CANU3WKOU2OTAU2AKLU2VICU2
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.