Day sheets: University Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 University Rowing Championships.
Friday, 12th April 2019
Saturday, 13th April 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 3 | M Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 4 | M Trn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 08:30 | 5 | W UNv 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 08:50 | 6 | W Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 7 | M Chm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 09:10 | 8 | W Chm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 09:25 | 9 | M Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 09:30 | 10 | M UNv 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 09:50 | 11 | W Uni 2X (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 10:10 | 12 | M Chm 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 10:20 | 13 | M Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 10:30 | 14 | W Vrs 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 10:50 | 15 | W Trn 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 11:10 | 16 | W Chm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 11:30 | 17 | M Vrs 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 12:00 | 18 | W Vrs 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 12:10 | 19 | W Chm 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 12:20 | 20 | M Trn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 12:30 | 21 | M Chm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 12:50 | 22 | W UNv 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 13:00 | 23 | M Vrs 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:20 | 24 | W Vrs 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:25 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 13:40 | 25 | W Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 14:00 | 26 | M Uni 2‑ (L) final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:20 | 27 | M UNv 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 14:30 | 28 | M Chm 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 14:50 | 29 | W Vrs 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 15:10 | 30 | M Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 15:30 | 31 | W Chm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 15:35 | 32 | W Trn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:50 | 33 | W Vrs 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:55 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 34 | M Chm 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 16:05 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social