Day sheet: University Rowing Champs

This is the day sheet for the 2021 University Rowing Championships.

Saturday, 3rd April 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
A 08:00 1 W Chm 8+ (3219m)
final
Race: AVICU1AKLU1CANU1WKOU1AUTU1OTAU1OTAU2OTAU3
B 08:10 2 M Chm 8+ (3219m)
final
Race: AVICU1CANU1OTAU1SCR: WKOU1
AKLU1
C 08:20 3 Mx Chm 4X+
final
Race: AAUTU1AKL*1OTAU1SCR: VICU1
CANU1
WKOU1SCR: OTAU2WKOU2
D 09:00 4 M Vrs 2X
division
Race: 1VICU1AUTU1AKLU1OTAU1WKOU1CANU1
E 09:05 Race: 2OTAU2CANU2AKLU2AUTU2AKLU3CANU5VICU2CANU4CANU3
F 09:10 5 M Trn 4+
final
Race: AOTAU2OTAU1AKL*1CANU1OTAU3
G 09:30 6 W UNv 8+
final
Race: AOTAU2VICU1OTAU1CAN*1
H 09:50 7 W Vrs 4+
division
Race: 1AKLU1WKOU1VICU1AUTU1CANU1OTAU1
I 09:55 Race: 2AKLU2VICU2AKLU3OTAU3AUTU2CANU2OTAU2CANU3OTAU4
J 10:00 8 M Chm 2X
final
Race: ALINU1AKLU1OTAU1CANU1AUTU1WKOU1SCR: OTAU2OTAU3WKOU2
K 10:10 9 W Chm 1X
final
Race: ACANU1WKOU1SCR: OTAU1
MSSU1
AKLU1WKOU2
L 10:20 10 M Vrs 8+
final
Race: AOTAU1CANU1AKLU1VICU1AKLU2CANU3AKLU3CANU2
M 10:30 11 M UNv 4+
final
Race: AOTAU1CANU1VIC*1OTAU2OTAU3
N 10:50 12 W Uni 2X (L)
final
Race: AOTAU1SCR: VICU1AUTU1CANU1OTAU2
O 11:10 13 M Chm 4+
final
Race: ACANU1WKOU1AKLU1OTAU1
P 11:20 14 M Vrs 1X
division
Race: 1WKOU1OTAU1AKLU1VICU1CANU1AUTU1
Q 11:25 Race: 2CANU2AUTU2CANU4OTAU2CANU3VICU2AUTU3
R 11:30 15 W Vrs 8+
final
Race: AAKLU1OTAU1VICU1AUTU1WKOU1CANU1CANU3CANU2OTAU3OTAU2
S 11:50 16 W Trn 4+
final
Race: AAUT*1WKOU1VICU1OTAU1CANU1OTAU3OTAU2
T 12:00 17 W Chm 2X
final
Race: AWKOU1CANU1OTAU1LINU1WKOU2OTAU3OTAU2
U 12:30 18 M Vrs 4+
division
Race: 1AUTU1SCR: VICU1CANU1AKLU1WKOU1OTAU1
V 12:35 Race: 2AKLU2CANU2CANU4CANU5AKLU3CANU3OTAU2
W 12:55 19 W Vrs 2X
division
Race: 1CANU1AUTU1AKLU1OTAU1WKOU1VICU2
X 13:00 Race: 2WKOU2VICU1OTAU2CANU2AUTU2AKLU2
Y 13:05    Race: 3AUTU3AKLU3VICU3AKLU4WKOU3CANU3OTAU3CANU4OTAU4SCR: VICU4
Z 13:10 20 W Chm 4+
final
Race: AOTAU1CANU1WKOU1VICU1AUTU1OTAU2OTAU3
A 13:20 21 M Trn 8+
final
Race: AVIC*1OTAU1
B 13:30 22 M Chm 1X
final
Race: AAUTU1CANU1AKLU1WKOU1OTAU1LINU1CANU2SCR: OTAU3OTAU2WKOU3
C 13:50 23 W UNv 4+
final
Race: AWKOU1CANU1OTAU1VICU1OTAU2OTAU3
D 14:00 24 M Vrs 2-
division
Race: 1VICU1AUTU1CANU1SCR: WKOU1OTAU1AKLU1
E 14:05 Race: 2CANU2VICU2SCR: AUTU2AKLU2CANU3SCR: OTAU2
F 14:20 25 W Vrs 1X
final
Race: AAKLU1OTAU1CANU1WKOU1VICU1WKOU3WKOU2OTAU2SCR: VICU2
G 14:40 26 W Chm 4X+
final
Race: AOTAU1CANU1WKOU1OTAU3OTAU2CANU2
H 15:00 27 M Uni 2- (L)
final
Race: ACANU1OTAU1CANU2CANU3
I 15:20 28 M UNv 8+
final
Race: AOTAU1VIC*1
J 15:30 29 M Chm 4X+
final
Race: AOTAU1WKOU1AKLU1CANU1SCR: OTAU2
K 15:50 30 W Vrs 2-
division
Race: 1VICU1CANU1AUTU1OTAU1AKLU1WKOU1
L 15:55 Race: 2CANU2AUTU2OTAU2AKLU2OTAU3
M 16:10 31 M Vrs 4X+
division
Race: 1VICU1CANU1AKLU1WKOU1AUTU1OTAU1
N 16:15 Race: 2AKLU2CANU4CANU3VICU2AKLU3CANU2SCR: OTAU2CANU5
O 16:30 32 W Chm 2-
final
Race: ACANU1WKOU1OTAU2VICU1OTAU1
P 16:40 33 W Trn 8+
final
Race: AVICU1CANU1OTAU1OTAU2
Q 16:50 34 W Vrs 4X+
division
Race: 1AUTU1VICU1OTAU1AKLU1WKOU1CANU1
R 16:55 Race: 2CANU4CANU3AKLU2OTAU2WKOU2OTAU3OTAU4CANU2
S 17:10 35 M Chm 2-
final
Race: AWKOU1AKLU1CANU1SCR: LINU1
OTAU1
OTAU3AKLU2OTAU2WKOU2CANU2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: LINU1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.