You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: University Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: OURC
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Joel Milham (stroke), Ryan Flintoft, Emma Ffowcs Williams, Charlotte Hyland-Mills + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Georgia Coyne & Tom Walsh
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: James Brake & Lewis Morrell
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden & Hamish Yeatman
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Georgia Coyne & Finn Pethers-Boak
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Dawson Kosmas (stroke), Vincent Steeghs, Christopher Liu, Benjamin Wilson + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Angus Wilson
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Callum Booth & Marieke Richards
|
||||
Entity
AUT*
AUT*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUT*
Connor Mills (stroke) (AUTU), Amaramo Sialaoa (AKLU), Luke Gilchrist (AUTU), Zeke Nel (AUTU) + Evana Main (cox) (AUTU)
Composite crew. Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Ethan
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Paige Gascoigne, Anna-Catharina Veer, Zandra Hinton, Esther La, Ruomeng Wang, Emma Kenny + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Kate Logan (stroke), Gabriella Mailer, Charlotte O'Connor, Aimee Pearce, Eliza Fahy, Beth Williams, Isabella Colares, Elli Weber + Rylee Andrew (cox)
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Amelia Brown (stroke) (AKLU), Dileesha Arun (AKLU), Charlotte Hyland-Mills (AUTU), Regan Penning (AUTU), Maelle Goujat (AUTU), Emily Perdue (AUTU), Bena Cunningham (AKLU), Adriana Ocampo (AKLU) + Emma Ffowcs Williams (cox) (AUTU)
Composite crew. Coached by: Thomas McCann & Marieke Richards
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Corbin Newlands & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Anna De Long
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Hunter Pethers-Boak & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: James Brake & Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
MSSU
MSSU
Whanganui/Manawatu |
Crew
#1
MSSU
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Hamish Yeatman
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Bleed Maroon & Tim Hopkins
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Jack Holmes (stroke), Hao-Wei Lee, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Nathan Kini, Daniel Taylor, Tom Jury, Thomas Bryan, Sam Bright + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
|||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Micah Steven (stroke), Amaramo Sialaoa, Jonathan Cardoso Mendes, Anya Petrukhina + Daniel Song (cox)
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Ethan
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Corbin Newlands & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Oliver Welch, William Mackintosh, Sam Wilson + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Hunter Pethers-Boak & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Fred Vavasour (stroke), Henry Clatworthy, Cody Johnson, Connor Bacchus + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Finn Pethers-Boak & Georgia Coyne
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Zandra Hinton, Anna-Catharina Veer + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Carr
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Bleed Maroon & Tim Hopkins
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Finn Pethers-Boak & Georgia Coyne
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Corbin Newlands & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Anna De Long
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Phoebe Collier (stroke), Georgie Bethell, Phoebe Wallis, Sophie Strang + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
Coached by: Bleed Maroon & Tim Hopkins
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Dawson Kosmas (stroke), Vincent Steeghs, Christopher Liu, Benjamin Wilson, Eddie Lethbridge, Madison Lobb, Maddie Thorley, Brianna Fisk + Fred Phillips (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Angel Lara-Dixon (stroke), Christian Lindsay, Edwin Rivers, Aldous Schollum, Struan Mitchell, Breyton Mackey, Thomas Neville, Iain Scotcher + Tamara Turnbull (cox)
Coached by: Angus Wilson
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Anton Vrdoljak (stroke), Skyler Antonio, Micah Steven, Amaramo Sialaoa, Howard Covich, Pengshen Xu, Dileesha Arun, Guy Patrick + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Hunter Pethers-Boak & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Zandra Hinton, Anna-Catharina Veer + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Anna De Long
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Thomas McCann
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Marieke Richards & Callum Booth
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Finn Pethers-Boak & Georgia Coyne
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Corbin Newlands & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Samantha Voss (stroke), Isobel Eliadis-Watson, Sofia Greenhalgh, Erin Tickelpenny + Isabel Knight (cox)
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Bleed Maroon & Tim Hopkins
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Will Johnston & Hunter Pethers-Boak
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Dawson Kosmas (stroke), Emma Kenny, Christopher Liu, Zandra Hinton, Esther La, Gracie Seeto, Vincent Steeghs, Juliet Mewton + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Micah Steven (stroke), Howard Covich, Amaramo Sialaoa, Jonathan Cardoso Mendes, Amelia Brown, Anya Petrukhina, Adriana Ocampo, Dileesha Arun + Daniel Song (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Tristan Ruha (stroke), Rudra Kar, Neil Lal, Isabella Colares, Gabriella Mailer, Eliza Fahy, Aimee Pearce, Elli Weber + Rylee Andrew (cox)
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Brandon Li (stroke), Georgia Morris, Olivia Shand, Dylan Woods, Dimitris Potusa, Claudia Harach, Tanya Narayan, Diana Antipova + Scarlett Rose (cox)
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Hunter Pethers-Boak & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Corbin Newlands & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Anna De Long
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Abbie Pritchard & Tom Walsh
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Jared Glue
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Jacob Wadley (stroke), Matthew Smith, James Martin, Theodore Giannakogiorgos + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Will Johnston & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Georgia Coyne & Finn Pethers-Boak
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Auckland Uni Boat Club
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Anna De Long
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Tom Walsh & Abbie Pritchard
|
||||
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Bleed Maroon
|
Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Elizabeth Scott (stroke), Natalie Sherman, Maddie Thorley, Madison Lobb, Paige Gascoigne, Anna-Catharina Veer, Zandra Hinton, Brianna Fisk + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Neil Alex
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Gabriella Mailer (stroke), Chianne Lyford Shields, Maia Lindop, Jorja Swain, Kate Logan, Beth Williams, Charlotte O'Connor, Elli Weber + Rylee Andrew (cox)
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Bleed Maroon & Corbin Newlands
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: George, Lawson, Ellen
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Daniel Tomlinson & Max Brown
|
||||
Entity
VICU
VICU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
VICU
Coached by: Abbie Pritchard & Tom Walsh
|
||||
Entity
AUTU
AUTU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AUTU
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CANU
CANU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CANU
Coached by: Hunter Pethers-Boak & Bleed Maroon
|
||||
Entity
LINU
LINU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
LINU
Coached by: Louie Murden
|
||||
Entity
OTAU
OTAU
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAU
Coached by: Glen Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
AKLU
AKLU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLU
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
||||
Entity
WKOU
WKOU
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOU
Coached by: Pat Davenport
|
Social