Results: OSSRA Head Of Harbour Regatta
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Place | Lane | School | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
Event 1: Senior Boys' Quad | |||
1 | 3 | JMCG/KHSD1 | T Stott, S Grant, T Smith, R Newsome, cox C Ross |
2 | 1 | OBHS1 | R Mears, J Latta, M Harrison, J Gemmell, cox: J Burgess |
3 | 2 | KHSD1 | C Saies, F Homan, A Knox, A Salis, cox: J Lamb |
Event 2: Senior Girls' Quad | |||
1 | 1 | COLU1 | B Roulston, H Jenkins-McCaw, A Jenkins-McCaw, H McDirmaid Cox: R Wilson |
2 | 3 | OGHS1 | G Davidson, A Vandenbosch, J Jones, G Ross, C Ross |
3 | 2 | WTKG1 | E Halkett, H Willets, J Winter, C Familton, cox J Stafford |
Event 3: Novice Boys' Single 800metres | |||
1 | 3 | KAVA1 | C Baker |
2 | 4 | OBHS1 | W Kaan |
3 | 6 | JMcG1 | L Angland |
Event 4A: Junior Girls' Eight | |||
1 | 1 | COLU1 | L Wallace-Gibbs, G Caley, E Kirkwood, M Noone, R Tansly-Boyd, C Foster, S Roulston, J Noone Cox: A Skerret |
Event 4B: Intermediate Boys' Quad | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS1 | G Morris, B McNab, H Chittock, Z Noone, cox: A Woodhead |
2 | 2 | WTKB1 | T Thelning, E Parsons, N Hope, L Chellew, cox: W Nehoff |
Event 5: Intermediate Girls' Quad | |||
1 | 5 | QHSD1 | K Davidson, L Mathewson, H Collins, C Goldsmith, cox: E Batchelor |
2 | 4 | LOGA1 | H Dawson, J Gould, M Johnston, E Kennedy, R Cameron |
3 | 2 | WTKG1 | E Halkett, H Willets, J Winter, C Borrie, cox: K Teviotdale |
Event 6: Senior Boys' Fours | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS1 | R Mears, J Latta, C James, D Gold, cox: J Burgess |
2 | 2 | JMCG/KHSD1 | T Stott, S Grant, T Smith, R Newsome, Cox C Ross |
Event 7A: Junior Girls' Quad | |||
1 | 2 | OGHS1 | K Nicholson, E van Ziejl, K Lammers, M Verwey, C Ross |
2 | 1 | WTKB1 | C Familton, G Jullius, J Murdoch, D Whearty, cox: K Teviotdale |
3 | 3 | COLU1 | L Wallace-Gibbs, G Caley, M Noone, C Foster, |
Event 7B: Intermediate/Junior Boys' Eights | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS1 | H Chittock, B McNab, M Wells, J Hunter, C Wilson, Z Noone, W Kaan, G Morris, cox: A Woodhead |
Event 8: Senior Girls' Singles | |||
1 | 4 | QHSD1 | S Scott |
2 | 6 | OGHS1 | G Ross |
3 | 1 | COLU1 | B Roulston |
Event 9: Junior Girls' Doubles/Pairs | |||
1 | 4 | QHSD1 | K Davidson, C Goldsmith |
2 | 3 | LOGA1 | M Johnston, E Kennedy |
3 | 5 | OGHS1 | K Nicholson, M Verwey |
Event 10A: Intermediate Girls' Fours | |||
1 | 2 | COLU2 | L Wallace-Gibbs, G Caley, K whitefield, M Noone cox: A Skerret |
2 | 1 | COLU1 | A Jenkins-McCaw, A Brown, H Mcdirmaid, A Dillon Cox: R wilson |
Event 10B: Junior Boys' Fours | |||
1 | 4 | OBHS1 | L Landells, B Hume, K McLelland, C Gilmour, cox: A Woodhead |
2 | 5 | OBHS2 | M Wells, J Hunter, C Wilson, W Kaan, cox: J Burgess |
Event 11: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs | |||
1 | 6 | JMCG1 | T Stott, S Grant |
2 | 2 | KHSD1 | F Homan, A Knox |
3 | 1 | OBHS1 | D Gold, C James |
Event 12: Intermediate Boys' Fours | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS1 | H Chittock, B McNab, Z Noone, G Morris, cox, J Burgess |
2 | 2 | OBHS2 | M Wells, J Hunter, C Wilson, W Kaan, cox: A Woodhead |
Event 13: Intermediate Girls' Singles | |||
1 | 3 | WTKG1 | T Simpson |
2 | 6 | LOGA1 | H Dawson |
3 | 8 | COLU2 | H Jenkins McCaw |
Event 14: Junior Girls' Fours | |||
1 | 1 | COLU1 | L Wallace-gibbs, G Caley, E Kirkwood, M Noone cox: R Wilson |
2 | 2 | COLU2 | S Roulston, C foster, R Tansly-boyd, J Noone cox: A Skerret |
Event 15: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs | |||
1 | 5 | KHSD1 | C Saies, A Salis |
2 | 2 | WTKB2 | N Hope, L Chellew |
3 | 1 | OBHS1 | L Landells, B Hume |
Event 16: Senior Boys' Singles | |||
1 | 4 | STKV1 | C Nimmo |
2 | 7 | JMCG2 | S Grant |
3 | 10 | OBHS4 | R Mears |
Event 17: Intermediate Girls' Eights | |||
1 | 1 | COLU1 | A Jenkins-McCaw, H McDirmaid, K Whitefield, A Brown, E Kirkwood, A dillion, N Lee, A Keen cox: A Skerret |
Event 18: Novice Girls' Singles | |||
1 | 4 | QHSD2 | C Hamill |
2 | 5 | LOGA1 | E Kennedy |
3 | 7 | COLU1 | C Foster |
Event 19: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs | |||
1 | 3 | OGHS1 | G Ross, J Jones |
2 | 4 | WTKG1 | H Willets, T Simpson |
3 | 1 | OGHS2 | A Vandenbosch, K Hunter |
Event 20: Intermediate Boys' Singles | |||
1 | 6 | KAVA1 | T Smith |
2 | 4 | OBHS2 | B McNab |
3 | 3 | KHSD1 | C Saies |
Event 21: Intermediate Girls' Doubles | |||
1 | 2 | LOGA1 | H Dawson, J Gould |
2 | 5 | QHSD2 | K Davidson, C Goldsmith |
3 | 3 | QHSD1 | L Mathewson, H Collins |
Event 22: Junior Boys' Quads | |||
1 | 4 | WTKB1 | T Thelning, E Parsons, M Duff, B Fox, cox: W Nehoff |
2 | 1 | OBHS1 | L Landells, B Hume, K Mclelland, G Gilmour, cox: A Whitehead |
3 | 3 | OBHS2 | M Wells, J Hunter, C Wilson, W Kaan, cox: tba |
Event 23: Senior Boys'/Girls' Eights | |||
1 | 1 | COLU1 | A Jenkins-McCaw, B Roulston,A Brown, H Jenkins-McCaw, H McDirmaid, G Caley, K Whitefield,A Dillion cox: R wilson |
1 | 2 | OBHS1 | R Mears, C James, D Gold, J Latta, M Harrison,M Croft, J Gemmell, J Keepa, cox: |
Aggregate Points:
- Boys
- OBHS: 38 points
- JMCG: 10 points
- WTKB: 9 points
- Girls
- COLU: 26 points
- QHSD: 15 points
- OGHS: 12 points
Trophy Winners:
- George Thorn Trophy (Boys aggregate) = OBHS
- Gibson Fours (1st Senior Fours) = OBHS
- Philip Ham Trophy (1st Senior Eights) = OBHS
- Martha Gillies Trophy (Girls aggregate) = COLU