Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: OSSRA Head Of Harbour Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

PlaceLaneSchoolCrew
Event 1A: Junior Boys' Eight
12OBHS 1B Hogan,ARoydhouse, B Sinnamon, S Dippie, L Guthrie, B Alexander,B Cotter, G Thomas + H Sinclair (cox)
21KHSD 1M Anderson, M Booth, S Van Der Weerden, M Freeman, J McKenzie, Q Hawthorne, P Whiley, J Buchanan + Bryn (cox)
Event 1B: Junior Girls' Eight
11STHI /OGHS L Sabonadiere, B Shea, G Clarke, L Garden, A Higham, M Dixon, J Alm-Lequex, A Scarf-Matthews + M Knott (cox)
Event 2: Intermediate Boys' Quad
11OBHS 1C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + ____ (cox)
22OBHS 2L Guthrie, B Hogan, B Sinnamon, B Alexander, + ____ (cox)
Event 3: Novice Girls' Singles (600m)
Division 1
13QHSD 1R Homan
24OGHS 1A Densem
32STHI 1C Maker
47KAVA 1A Blakey
56QHSD 2G Clydesdale
61KVLY 1R Sonntag
scr5QHSD 4K Atkinson
Division 2
12OGHS 2J Alm-Lequex
26KAVA 3K Pitcaithly
35KAVA 2R Thomson
44QHSD 5I Laing
53KVLY 2J Spinoglio
scr1QHSD 3R Scott
Event 4A: Senior Boys' Quad (+15sec)
11OBHS 1J McNichol, J Waddell, J Boyd, C Lewis + ____ (cox)
Event 4B: Senior Girls' Quad (scr)
13STHI 2M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + M Knott (cox)
21OGHS 1E Murphy, L Anderson, M King, G DeRaad + D Lemow (cox)
32STHI 1C Dyet, J Taylor, F Guthrie, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox)
Event 5: Novice Boys' Singles (600m)
Division 1
15OBHS 2B Cotter
23JMCG 1J Gibbons
36JMCG 2O Sidey-Moore
41KHSD 1M Anderson
54KHSD 2Q Hawthorne
62OBHS 3J Holland
77OBHS 1T Bezett
Division 2
11OBHS 4R Savage
22JMCG 4D Neild
34KHSD 3J McKenzie
46JMCG 3T McConway
55OBHS 6G Thomas
63OBHS 5E Grant
Event 6: Junior Girls Double' Doubles
Division 1
17STHI 1L Sabonadiere, B Shea
25QHSD 1R Homan, G Clydesdale
36OGHS 1J Alm-Lequex, M Dixon
41KAVA 1P McBride, C Constable
52KAVA 2S Smith, A Constable
64KVLY 1R Sonntag, J Spinoglio
dnf3STHI 2G Clarke, L Garden
Division 2
12QHSD 2R Scott, K Atkinson
21STHI 3C Maker, A Higham
34KAVA 4A Blakey, H Booten
43KAVA 3K Pitcaithly, R Thomson
55KAVA 5A Bolton, TBA
Event 7: Senior Girls' Singles
11STHI 2C Shea
22OGHS 1L Anderson
dnf3STHI 1C Paterson
Event 8: Intermediate Girls' Quad
11OGHS 1T Seaton, E Murphy, G DeRaad, K Wilden-Palms + D Lemow (cox)
22STHI 1M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + S Wyber (cox)
33OGHS 2A Scarf-Matthews, J Alm-Lequex, A Densem, M Dixon + M King (cox)
Event 9: Junior Boys' Doubles
16OBHS 2B Hogan, A Roydhouse
22KHSD 2M Booth, S Van Der Weerden
39OBHS 1L Guthrie B Alexander
47JMCG 1J Gibbons, O Sidey Moore
53OBHS 3B Sinnamon S Dippie
64JMCG 2D Neild, T McConway
78KHSD 1M Anderson, Q Hawthorne
81OBHS 4J Holland T Bezett
95KHSD 3M Freeman, P Whiley
Event 10A: Senior Boys' Fours (Scr)
11OBHS 1J McNichol, J Waddell J Boyd, M McNamara + ____ (cox)
Event 10B: Intermediate Girls' Four (+30sec)
scr1STHI 1M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + S Wyber (cox)
Event 10C: Intermediate Boys' Eight (+15sec)
11OBHS 1C Lewis, T Chin, M Mc Namara, C Gordon, G Sammons, L Guthrie, B Alexander, E Grant + ____ (cox)
Event 12: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs
13STHI 1C Dyet, J Taylor
24OGHS 1L Anderson, M King
32OGHS 2T Heineman-Livett, A Densem
55STHI 2F Guthrie, A Palmer
scr1STHI 3C Paterson, C Shea
Event 13: Intermediate Boys' Fours
12OBHS 1C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + ____ (cox)
21OBHS 2B Hogan A Roydhouse, B Sinnamon,S Dippie + ____ (cox)
Event 14: Intermediate Girls Singles
11OGHS 1K Wilden-Palms
22STHI 1E Adams
33OGHS 2T Seaton
44OGHS 3A Densem
55OGHS 4T Heineman-Livett
Event 15: Junior Boys' Fours
12JMCG 1J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, D Neild, T McConway
21OBHS 1J Holland, R Savage, E Grant, T Bezett + ____ (cox)
dns3OBHS 2B Cotter, G Thomas, ____, ____ + ____ (cox)
Event 16: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs
11OBHS 1J Boyd, J Waddell
dns2OBHS 2J McNichol, T Chin
Event 17: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad
12STHI 1G Clarke, B Shea, C Maker, A Higham + M Knott (cox)
21QHSD 1R Homan, G Clydesdale, R Scott, K Atkinson + A Picken (cox)
33KAVA 1K Pitcaithly, A Blakey, P McBride, R Thomson + S Smith (cox)
44KAVA 2A Bolton, H Booten, C Constable, A Constable + ____ (cox))
Event 18: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs
11OBHS 1C Lewis C Gordon
22OBHS 2T Chin M MCNamara
Event 19: Senior Boys' Singles
11OBHS 2J Waddell
23OBHS 3J Boyd
34OBHS 4G Sammons
42OBHS 1B Sinnamon
Event 20A: Intermediate Girls' Eights (Scr)
11STHI 1M Burns, B Shea, L Sabonadiere, Z Sabonadiere, G Clarke, E Adams, A Higham, C Maker + M Knott (cox)
Event 20B: Junior Boys' Quad (+15sec)
14OBHS 1L Guthrie, N Hogan, A Roydhouse, B Alexander + ____(cox)
23KHSD 1M Anderson, S VanDer Weerden, M Freeman, Q Hawthorne + Bryn (cox)
32OBHS 2J Holland, T Bezett, E Grant, R Savage + ____ (cox)
45JMCG 1J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, D Neild, T McConway
dns1KHSD 2J McKenzie, M Booth, P Whiley, J Buchanan + C Maker (cox)
Event 22: Senior Girls' Fours
11STHI 1F Guthrie, J Taylor, C Dyet, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox)
Event 23: Intermediate Boys' Singles
15JMCG 1T Grave
24OBHS 1C Lewis
33OBHS 2C Gordon
41OBHS 4J Boyd
52OBHS 3G Sammons
Event 24: Intermediate Girls' Doubles
14OGHS 1T Seaton, K Wilden-Palms
23STHI 1L Sabonadiere, B Shea
32OGHS 2E Murphy, G DeRaad
45KVLY 1R Sonntag, J Spinoglio
scr1STHI 2M Burns, Z Sabaonadiere
Event 25A: Senior Girls' Eight
11STHI 1F Guthrie, J Taylor, G Clarke, E Adams, C Shea, M Burns, C Dyet, A Palmer + M Knott (cox)
Event 25B: Senior Boy's Eight
12OBHS 1G Sinnamon, J Waddell, J Boyd, M McNamara, C Lewis, T Chin, C Gordon, G Sammons + ____ (cox)
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.