Results: OSSRA Head Of Harbour Regatta
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Place | Lane | School | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
Event 1A: Junior Boys' Eight | |||
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | B Hogan,ARoydhouse, B Sinnamon, S Dippie, L Guthrie, B Alexander,B Cotter, G Thomas + H Sinclair (cox) |
2 | 1 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, M Booth, S Van Der Weerden, M Freeman, J McKenzie, Q Hawthorne, P Whiley, J Buchanan + Bryn (cox) |
Event 1B: Junior Girls' Eight | |||
1 | 1 | STHI /OGHS | L Sabonadiere, B Shea, G Clarke, L Garden, A Higham, M Dixon, J Alm-Lequex, A Scarf-Matthews + M Knott (cox) |
Event 2: Intermediate Boys' Quad | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + ____ (cox) |
2 | 2 | OBHS 2 | L Guthrie, B Hogan, B Sinnamon, B Alexander, + ____ (cox) |
Event 3: Novice Girls' Singles (600m) | |||
Division 1 | |||
1 | 3 | QHSD 1 | R Homan |
2 | 4 | OGHS 1 | A Densem |
3 | 2 | STHI 1 | C Maker |
4 | 7 | KAVA 1 | A Blakey |
5 | 6 | QHSD 2 | G Clydesdale |
6 | 1 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag |
scr | 5 | QHSD 4 | K Atkinson |
Division 2 | |||
1 | 2 | OGHS 2 | J Alm-Lequex |
2 | 6 | KAVA 3 | K Pitcaithly |
3 | 5 | KAVA 2 | R Thomson |
4 | 4 | QHSD 5 | I Laing |
5 | 3 | KVLY 2 | J Spinoglio |
scr | 1 | QHSD 3 | R Scott |
Event 4A: Senior Boys' Quad (+15sec) | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J McNichol, J Waddell, J Boyd, C Lewis + ____ (cox) |
Event 4B: Senior Girls' Quad (scr) | |||
1 | 3 | STHI 2 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + M Knott (cox) |
2 | 1 | OGHS 1 | E Murphy, L Anderson, M King, G DeRaad + D Lemow (cox) |
3 | 2 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor, F Guthrie, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox) |
Event 5: Novice Boys' Singles (600m) | |||
Division 1 | |||
1 | 5 | OBHS 2 | B Cotter |
2 | 3 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons |
3 | 6 | JMCG 2 | O Sidey-Moore |
4 | 1 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson |
5 | 4 | KHSD 2 | Q Hawthorne |
6 | 2 | OBHS 3 | J Holland |
7 | 7 | OBHS 1 | T Bezett |
Division 2 | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 4 | R Savage |
2 | 2 | JMCG 4 | D Neild |
3 | 4 | KHSD 3 | J McKenzie |
4 | 6 | JMCG 3 | T McConway |
5 | 5 | OBHS 6 | G Thomas |
6 | 3 | OBHS 5 | E Grant |
Event 6: Junior Girls Double' Doubles | |||
Division 1 | |||
1 | 7 | STHI 1 | L Sabonadiere, B Shea |
2 | 5 | QHSD 1 | R Homan, G Clydesdale |
3 | 6 | OGHS 1 | J Alm-Lequex, M Dixon |
4 | 1 | KAVA 1 | P McBride, C Constable |
5 | 2 | KAVA 2 | S Smith, A Constable |
6 | 4 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag, J Spinoglio |
dnf | 3 | STHI 2 | G Clarke, L Garden |
Division 2 | |||
1 | 2 | QHSD 2 | R Scott, K Atkinson |
2 | 1 | STHI 3 | C Maker, A Higham |
3 | 4 | KAVA 4 | A Blakey, H Booten |
4 | 3 | KAVA 3 | K Pitcaithly, R Thomson |
5 | 5 | KAVA 5 | A Bolton, TBA |
Event 7: Senior Girls' Singles | |||
1 | 1 | STHI 2 | C Shea |
2 | 2 | OGHS 1 | L Anderson |
dnf | 3 | STHI 1 | C Paterson |
Event 8: Intermediate Girls' Quad | |||
1 | 1 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, E Murphy, G DeRaad, K Wilden-Palms + D Lemow (cox) |
2 | 2 | STHI 1 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + S Wyber (cox) |
3 | 3 | OGHS 2 | A Scarf-Matthews, J Alm-Lequex, A Densem, M Dixon + M King (cox) |
Event 9: Junior Boys' Doubles | |||
1 | 6 | OBHS 2 | B Hogan, A Roydhouse |
2 | 2 | KHSD 2 | M Booth, S Van Der Weerden |
3 | 9 | OBHS 1 | L Guthrie B Alexander |
4 | 7 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons, O Sidey Moore |
5 | 3 | OBHS 3 | B Sinnamon S Dippie |
6 | 4 | JMCG 2 | D Neild, T McConway |
7 | 8 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, Q Hawthorne |
8 | 1 | OBHS 4 | J Holland T Bezett |
9 | 5 | KHSD 3 | M Freeman, P Whiley |
Event 10A: Senior Boys' Fours (Scr) | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J McNichol, J Waddell J Boyd, M McNamara + ____ (cox) |
Event 10B: Intermediate Girls' Four (+30sec) | |||
scr | 1 | STHI 1 | M Burns, E Adams, T Read, Z Sabonadiere + S Wyber (cox) |
Event 10C: Intermediate Boys' Eight (+15sec) | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M Mc Namara, C Gordon, G Sammons, L Guthrie, B Alexander, E Grant + ____ (cox) |
Event 12: Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs | |||
1 | 3 | STHI 1 | C Dyet, J Taylor |
2 | 4 | OGHS 1 | L Anderson, M King |
3 | 2 | OGHS 2 | T Heineman-Livett, A Densem |
5 | 5 | STHI 2 | F Guthrie, A Palmer |
scr | 1 | STHI 3 | C Paterson, C Shea |
Event 13: Intermediate Boys' Fours | |||
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis, T Chin, M McNamara, C Gordon + ____ (cox) |
2 | 1 | OBHS 2 | B Hogan A Roydhouse, B Sinnamon,S Dippie + ____ (cox) |
Event 14: Intermediate Girls Singles | |||
1 | 1 | OGHS 1 | K Wilden-Palms |
2 | 2 | STHI 1 | E Adams |
3 | 3 | OGHS 2 | T Seaton |
4 | 4 | OGHS 3 | A Densem |
5 | 5 | OGHS 4 | T Heineman-Livett |
Event 15: Junior Boys' Fours | |||
1 | 2 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, D Neild, T McConway |
2 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Holland, R Savage, E Grant, T Bezett + ____ (cox) |
dns | 3 | OBHS 2 | B Cotter, G Thomas, ____, ____ + ____ (cox) |
Event 16: Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | J Boyd, J Waddell |
dns | 2 | OBHS 2 | J McNichol, T Chin |
Event 17: Junior Girls' Fours/Quad | |||
1 | 2 | STHI 1 | G Clarke, B Shea, C Maker, A Higham + M Knott (cox) |
2 | 1 | QHSD 1 | R Homan, G Clydesdale, R Scott, K Atkinson + A Picken (cox) |
3 | 3 | KAVA 1 | K Pitcaithly, A Blakey, P McBride, R Thomson + S Smith (cox) |
4 | 4 | KAVA 2 | A Bolton, H Booten, C Constable, A Constable + ____ (cox)) |
Event 18: Intermediate Boys' Doubles/Pairs | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis C Gordon |
2 | 2 | OBHS 2 | T Chin M MCNamara |
Event 19: Senior Boys' Singles | |||
1 | 1 | OBHS 2 | J Waddell |
2 | 3 | OBHS 3 | J Boyd |
3 | 4 | OBHS 4 | G Sammons |
4 | 2 | OBHS 1 | B Sinnamon |
Event 20A: Intermediate Girls' Eights (Scr) | |||
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | M Burns, B Shea, L Sabonadiere, Z Sabonadiere, G Clarke, E Adams, A Higham, C Maker + M Knott (cox) |
Event 20B: Junior Boys' Quad (+15sec) | |||
1 | 4 | OBHS 1 | L Guthrie, N Hogan, A Roydhouse, B Alexander + ____(cox) |
2 | 3 | KHSD 1 | M Anderson, S VanDer Weerden, M Freeman, Q Hawthorne + Bryn (cox) |
3 | 2 | OBHS 2 | J Holland, T Bezett, E Grant, R Savage + ____ (cox) |
4 | 5 | JMCG 1 | J Gibbons, O Sidey-Moore, D Neild, T McConway |
dns | 1 | KHSD 2 | J McKenzie, M Booth, P Whiley, J Buchanan + C Maker (cox) |
Event 22: Senior Girls' Fours | |||
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | F Guthrie, J Taylor, C Dyet, A Palmer + S Wyber (cox) |
Event 23: Intermediate Boys' Singles | |||
1 | 5 | JMCG 1 | T Grave |
2 | 4 | OBHS 1 | C Lewis |
3 | 3 | OBHS 2 | C Gordon |
4 | 1 | OBHS 4 | J Boyd |
5 | 2 | OBHS 3 | G Sammons |
Event 24: Intermediate Girls' Doubles | |||
1 | 4 | OGHS 1 | T Seaton, K Wilden-Palms |
2 | 3 | STHI 1 | L Sabonadiere, B Shea |
3 | 2 | OGHS 2 | E Murphy, G DeRaad |
4 | 5 | KVLY 1 | R Sonntag, J Spinoglio |
scr | 1 | STHI 2 | M Burns, Z Sabaonadiere |
Event 25A: Senior Girls' Eight | |||
1 | 1 | STHI 1 | F Guthrie, J Taylor, G Clarke, E Adams, C Shea, M Burns, C Dyet, A Palmer + M Knott (cox) |
Event 25B: Senior Boy's Eight | |||
1 | 2 | OBHS 1 | G Sinnamon, J Waddell, J Boyd, M McNamara, C Lewis, T Chin, C Gordon, G Sammons + ____ (cox) |