Club profile: Bay of Plenty Coast
This club profile gives you easy access to Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club's events and results. It gives you a snapshot of the club membership, as well as listing some related organisations. And it provides links to Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club elsewhere online.
Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club
Organisation profile
BPCC's most recent regatta
today's featured BPCC member
members' national achievements
Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club's competitors & members*
Competitors & other members of Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club
- Loui Alexander
- Elsa Alexander
- Sophia Amey
- Aubrey Bircham
- Charlie Burns
- Lily Cameron
- Wendy Campbell
- Kaylee Cattley
- Jacqui Cleary
- Sarah Coatsworth
- Suzy Crimins
- Arthur Crimmins
- Nicholas Dawe
- Jaime de Vantier
- Quentin Dubois
- Sophie Edhouse
- Troy Edhouse
- Kristy Edhouse
- Jill Edwards
- Bronte Edwards
- Charlie Etherington
- Alice Gardner
- Henry Gavin
- Chelsey Gee
- Anthony Gilbert
- Jemima Glaholm
- Nick Hanna
- Anahera Hawke
- Alana Hawke
- Nathan Helms
- Tasmin Jacka
- Trish Kamizona
- Emily Keith
- Tallulah Kubaisi-Gallagher
- Jasmin Lands
- Logan Lands
- Jett Lett
- Lennox Lloyd
- Connagh McCormack
- Jason O'Callaghan
- Emily Pengelly
- Leo Pengelly
- Asha Reid
- Francesca Romersa
- Luca Romersa
- Michael Sadler
- Julie Samuelson
- Fynn Sattler
- Molly Sattler
- Kylie Scott
- Silas Scott
- Willow Scott
- Ayla Scott
- Kathryn Sharplin
- Roi Shim
- Taylan Still
- Skyla Still
- Mila Tallon
- Richard Thompson
- Jacob Trillo
- Bruce Wills
- Alice Woods
- Olivia Woods
Note: rosters are only a best guess by rowIT based on regatta histories and competitors' licence status (except for those clubs that maintain their roster online).
Past members of Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club
- Alice Abery
- Courtney Adams
- Teagan Adams
- Garth Adams
- Olivia Admundsen
- Roz Ahearn
- Henry Ahearn
- Sam Allen
- Ryan Allerby
- Morgan Allerby
- Ethan Andrews
- Alice Ansley
- Jill Austin
- Annabel Averill
- Emma Averill
- Daniel Bai
- Nicola Baker
- Isabel Baker
- Nicola Baker
- Sarah Bakewell
- Holly Bakewell
- Emma Ball
- Tristan Balme
- Sean Banks
- Matthew Bartlett
- Mark Batchelor
- Mark Batchelor
- Nicholas Battershill
- Isabella Beale
- Mokoia Beilby
- Angela Bell
- Finn Benton
- Connor Benton
- Catherine Berry
- Amelia Best
- Jeremie Betts
- Uday Bhamra
- Alister Binney
- Eben Bircham
- Hazel Bisset
- Johnathan Blacklaws
- Steven Blackwell
- Joanna Blakeborough
- Nicole Blears-Woodcock
- Kiara Blom
- Jazette Bonthuys
- Nanique Bonthuys
- Bradley Borren
- Connor Bourne
- Rebecca Boyes
- Damara Boyle
- Adam Boyte
- Harrison Bradley
- Jenna Brangwynne
- Jeffrey Brayshaw
- Rosemary Bremner
- Fergus Bremner
- Annabel Bremner
- Jenny Bremner
- Jack Brennan
- Grant Bridgwater
- Caitlin Briscoe
- David Browett
- Till Brown
- Rachel Brown
- Sydney Brunsman
- Hannah Brydon
- Lydia Brynes
- Teena Butler
- Anneke by de Ley
- Janette by de Ley
- David by De Ley
- Duncan by de Ley
- Michael Callum
- Samantha Carter
- Karen Carter
- Ellena Carter
- Sam Cartwright
- Grace Carver
- Gerry Carver
- Kelly Chadwick
- Zoe Chapman
- Amy Charman-Moore
- Lachlan Chester
- Sheldine Christie
- Ruby Church
- Amber Church
- Hazel Church
- Joel Cleary
- Martyn Cleary
- Cole Clement
- Luke Clinton
- Ronel Cloete
- Jeremy Coenen
- Taylor Cooney
- Sarah Cooper
- Emma Cornhill
- Aimee Cornhill
- Elizabeth Coughlan
- Hannah Coulter
- Des Cowie
- Daniel Cowper
- Bev Crawford
- Kara Crawford-Smith
- Clive Crimmins
- Joshua Croasdale
- Megan Crowley
- Dennis Crowley
- Averil D'Alton
- Zoe D'Ath
- Pukohu Dalton
- Lauren Dance
- Kierran Daniel
- Sophie Dawe
- Michelle de Jong
- Richard Dearsley
- Matthew Dearsly
- Deanne Decke
- Damaris Dekker
- Isabelle Dekker
- Max Delaney
- Grace Diggelmann
- Lucy Dixon-Graham
- Skylar Donald-Byrne
- Tony Dorman
- Juana Doyle
- Maxine Drabble
- Chris Drost
- Brierly Dudding
- Brendon Duske
- Matthew Dwight
- Courtney Dyer
- Baylee Dyer
- Holly Evans
- Oscar Fairweather
- Bill Falconer
- Penny Farrell
- Jennifer Fellows
- Grace Fellows
- Keeley Fensom
- Selby Filipo
- Julie Filipo
- Ruby Fisk
- Max Fitzgerald
- Paul Fitzgerald
- Benjamin Fitzgerald
- Ellen Fitzmaurice
- Johnathan Fletcher
- Louise Ford
- Ella Foreman
- Marnie Fornusek
- Krystal Forsman
- Cassidy Forsman
- Henry Fowler
- Jared Fox
- Alisha Gear
- Lauren Gibb
- Amy Gillies-Smith
- Hannah Gilmore
- Amy Gilmour
- Marcie Glaholm
- Alison Glaholm
- Danielle Gleeson
- Bethany Glenn
- Karolina Goldberg
- Charles Goodacre
- Nicola Goss
- Olivia Gray
- Tania Greenslade
- Greg Griffiths
- Marcus Grimmer
- Josiah Grimmer
- Levi Grimmer
- Kyle Grinlinton
- Matthew Hall
- Phillipa Hall
- Ethan Hallett
- Neil Hamilton
- Sharon Hanna
- Te Ata-A-Rua Hansen Cribb
- Rebecca Harding
- Luke Hardy
- Shevaun Harley
- Grace Harris
- Melissa Hartigan
- Tyrone Hartridge
- Joel Hastings
- Sinead Hastings
- David Hatton
- Emma Hatton
- Charlotte Hatton
- Kingsley Haumaha
- Gill Hawker
- Anya Hawkins
- Livia Hawkins
- Callum Haycock
- Sian Haycock
- Lily Haycock
- Steen Hemmingsen
- Helen Hendren
- Kate Hendry
- Jenni Hendry
- Helena Henning
- Faith Hewitt
- Ella Heyworth
- Isaac Higgins
- Natalie Hill
- Lara Hindley
- Kendall Hofland
- Lucy Hopping
- Josh Houlton
- Hope Houlton
- Thornton Howard
- Eden Howard
- Brooke Howard
- Kobe Howitt
- Ally Hudson
- Ann Hughes
- Richard Hughes
- Grace Hutchinson
- Mark Inder
- Ethan Inglis
- Zoe Jackson
- Robyn Jarrett
- Tia Jeffries
- Ethan Jeffs
- Frances Jenkins
- Tim Jenvey
- Benson Ji
- Amrit John
- Kylie Johnson
- Monique Johnson
- Ayla Johnson
- Holly Johnston
- Tayla Jolley
- Miles Jones
- Helena Jones
- Finn Judkins
- Tom Jury
- Liam Jury
- Tom Kain
- Karenjot Kaur
- Brenna Keith
- Lachlan Kelliher
- Amy Kelly
- Brian Kelly
- Kristi Kelly-Yates
- Pipi Kendal
- Arion Kettlewell
- Andy Kim
- Tayla Kingsbury
- Jamie Kingsford
- Anita Kirk
- Amelia Lander
- Mike Lane
- Michelle Langley
- Fleur Lassale
- Luc Lassale
- Rokko Lassey
- Kate Lawrence
- Sean Lewis
- Tara Limbrick
- Jonathon Lintott
- Daisy Looij
- Rhianna Loughnan
- Jamie Lynds
- Kelly Lyttle
- Peter Ma
- Jamie MacKay
- Roselle Magon
- Andrew Mahon
- Dane Malkhasian
- Andrew Mallory
- Dillon Maloney
- Frazer Mapp
- Zak Maritz
- Charlotte Marshall-Taylor
- Kasey Martin
- Amy Martin
- Grace Martin
- Karin Mary
- Kalvin Matetaka
- Sienna Mattson
- Rose Mayhead
- Grace McAfferty
- Blair McCallum
- Rachel McCarthy
- Amy McCauley
- Samuel McDougall
- Mitchell McGrath
- Briana McGuire
- Theo McKay
- Amber McKenzie
- Rory McKenzie
- Alice McKerras
- Tracie McLaren-Taplin
- Alan McLean
- Joanne McLean
- Leah McMahon
- Holly McNabb
- Kate McPherson
- Charlotte McQuade-Wright
- Olivia McQuade-Wright
- Brian Miller
- Tui James Miller
- Bianca Mingoti
- Shaun Minkhorst
- Charlie Minshall
- Jane Mitchell-McGrath
- Jamie Moore
- Wayne Allen Moore
- Rose Morley
- Abigail Moses
- Ashley Moulds
- Hamish Mowat
- Callum Mowat
- Hunter Mulder
- Shannon Murphy
- Alexandra Murray
- Sonya Murray
- Harriet Murray
- Tyler Nelson
- Simon Nevland
- Dylan Ngatai
- Kieran Ngatai
- Jayden Nicholas
- Megan Nicholson
- Chris O'Conner
- Eric Ogle
- Tacy Ormsby
- Anita Osborne
- Hannah Ouellet
- Lucas Pahl
- Rozalin Park
- Jihu Park
- Amirya Parker
- Harry Parkes
- Sarah Paterson
- Jack Patterson
- Toby Patton
- Elliott Patton
- Jack Perkins
- MacKenzie Perry
- Jo Perry
- Ted Phelps
- Regan Phibbs
- Emily Phibbs
- Addison Phillips
- Neil Phillips
- Georgia Phipps
- Kimberley Pilbrow
- Nicholas Pilbrow
- Amy Plummer
- Mathis Pottker
- Nicole Prestidge
- Emma Prestidge
- Ashley Procter
- Amy Proudfoot
- Laura Putt
- Kael Raja
- Leanne Raja
- Isabella Ramsey
- Sarah Rangi
- Helaena Ranson
- Courtney Rennie
- Sarah Renouf
- James Richardson
- Sophie Rider
- Petra Ririnui
- Lee Roberts
- Cameron Robertson
- Gillian Robertson
- Mia Rode
- Charlie Rogerson
- Brent Roguski
- Jonathan Rommelmann
- Paula Ross
- George Rowley
- Freyja Rowley
- Joanna Rushton
- Cliff Rushton
- Jamie Russell
- Dylan Russell-Rockliff
- Hannah Rust
- Thomas Ryan
- Mitchell Ryan
- Tyler Sadler
- George Sadler
- Edward Sanders
- Bernhard Saupe
- Chloe Saywell
- Florian Schad
- Catherine Schuler-Stewart
- Suzy Scorer
- Heather Scott
- Henry Scott
- Gabriella Searle
- Hans Casper Leonhard Seier
- Philip Settle
- Trudy Sharpe
- William Shaw
- Anabel Shaw
- Cody Shou
- Matthew Sickler
- Mark Simmonds
- Sam Simmonds
- Natalie Simmons
- Matthew Smith
- Matt Smith
- Julia Sobye
- Sasha Solomona
- Brittany Spencer
- Sophia Spurr
- Theresa Steiner
- Zoe Stevenson
- Jayson Stewart
- Liam Stewart
- Rhys Stewart
- Megan Struthers
- Dean Strydom
- Trudy Stuart
- Flynn Sunderland
- Ruairidh Sutherland
- Mateo Sutton
- Anna Swanney
- Frederick Swift
- Elijah Tabbits
- Divine Tahere
- Donna Taituma
- Max Tapiata
- Jacob Taukiri
- Jane Taylor
- Hannah Taylor
- Suraya Thomas
- Emma Thomas
- Jarred Thompson
- Aleesha Thompson
- Ainslee Thompson
- Jared Thomson
- Megan Thurlow
- Richard Thurlow
- Rebecca Thurlow
- Ben Thurnell
- Ella Thurnell
- Campbell Tito
- Richard Tito
- Kitana Todd-Downs
- Gabbrielle Topp
- Bob Tubb
- Luke Tuhairwe
- Nina Turner
- Nigel van den Akker
- Rosemary van der Velden
- Jacqueline van der Velden
- Elsa van der Wal
- Anina van der Walt
- Richard van Dijk
- Frank van Rijen
- Meagan Verberne
- Bryan Walford
- Ted Walford
- Joanna Walker
- Erica Walker
- Estelle Wallis
- Holly Wanhill
- Mark Wanhill
- Arcadia Wardley
- Amelia Wards
- Sarah Waters
- Douglas Watkins
- Amber Watson
- Davin Watson
- Emma Watson
- Sean Watts
- Emileigh Weal
- Callum Webber
- Adrian Webster
- Veronica Weston
- Lisa Willaims
- Rachael Williams
- Cameron Wilson
- Rebecca Wilson
- Tosca Wilson
- Chloe Wilson
- Jenna Wilson
- Jayden Wilson
- Chris Wilson
- Kyle Wolfaardt
- Adam Wright
- Adam Wright
- Amelia Wright
- Chloe Wright
- Morgan Xiao
- Josh Yong
- Hamish Young
- Camryn Young
- Olivia Young
- Danielle Young
- Caroline Zhou
Maintain/download roster
You must be able to log in for this club before you can maintain and/or download its roster.
Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club's regattas
2023
2022
- 16 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 26 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 12 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 1
- 29 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 17 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 3 Sep: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Legion of Rowers Regatta
- 14 May: Legion Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 27 Feb: Aon Junior Boys Events Regatta
- 26 Feb: Aon Junior Girls Events Regatta
- 22 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2021
- 11 Dec: BOP Regional Regatta
- 30 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 8 May: Legion Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 27 Feb: Aon Junior Regatta
- 29 Jan: North Island Rowing Champs
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2020
- 11 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 28 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 15 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 2
- 14 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 1
- 31 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 24 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2019
- 13 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 30 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 2 Nov: Rotorua 1000m
- 14 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 31 Aug: August Legion Masters Regatta
- 27 Apr: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 23 Feb: Aon Junior Regatta
- 26 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2018
- 14 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 1 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 27 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 15 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 1 Sep: BOPRA Masters
- 11 Aug: Mercer Masters Regatta
- 7 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 13 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 27 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 20 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 6 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2017
- 15 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 2 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 28 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 9 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 14 Feb: NZ Rowing Champs
- 28 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2016
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 15 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 17 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
- 3 Sep: Bay of Plenty Masters Tri-Series
- 13 Aug: Auckland Masters Tri-Series
- 30 Jul: Waikato Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
- 23 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 16 Apr: Te Awamutu Masters Regatta
- 16 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2015
- 11 Dec: Mitre 10 Christmas Regatta
- 28 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 17 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 19 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 5 Sep: Bay of Plenty Masters Tri-Series
- 22 Aug: Auckland Masters Tri-Series
- 8 Aug: Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
- 18 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 11 Apr: Te Awamutu Masters Regatta
- 6 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 23 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 17 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2014
- 12 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 29 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 12 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 20 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 18 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 7 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2013
- 13 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 7 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 30 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 19 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 21 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 27 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 8 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 5 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2012
- 14 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 8 Dec: Aon Jury Cup
- 1 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 28 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 22 Sep: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 2 Jun: South Island Masters
- 28 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 25 Feb: Mighty River Power River Power Junior Regatta
- 14 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 13 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2011
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Jury Cup
- 29 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 24 Sep: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Feb: Mighty River Power Junior Regatta - KRI # 3
- 15 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 28 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
- 22 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 14 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2010
- 17 Dec: Christmas Regatta - KRI # 1
- 20 Nov: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 31 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 24 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 10 Apr: Te Awamutu R C Masters Regatta
- 27 Feb: KRI # 3
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup (inc NI Champs) - KRI # 2
2009
- 18 Dec: KRI # 1
- 5 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 28 Nov: Jury Cup
- 21 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 5 Jun: Youth Cup Trials
- 19 Apr: Te Awamutu R C Masters Regatta
- 28 Feb: KRI # 3
- 17 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 31 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
- 17 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2008
- 13 Dec: ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI # 1
- 6 Dec: Jury Regatta
- 1 Mar: KRI # 3
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 2 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
2007
- 15 Dec: KRI # 1
- 1 Dec: Whanganui River Top 10 Holiday Park Jury Regatta
- 20 Feb: BankLink National Champs
Log in
log in...
Logging in will only allow you to download and/or maintain the roster of Bay of Plenty Coast Rowing Club if you have a login for this organisation.
Social