Club profile: Clifton
This club profile gives you easy access to Clifton Rowing Club's events and results. It gives you a snapshot of the club membership, as well as listing some related organisations. And it provides links to Clifton Rowing Club elsewhere online.
Clifton Rowing Club
Organisation profile
CLIC's most recent regatta
today's featured CLIC member
members' national achievements
Clifton Rowing Club's competitors & members*
Competitors & other members of Clifton Rowing Club
- Jaden Allen
- Jai Allen
- Philippa Baker-Hogan
- Rose Berghan
- Gus Berghan
- Helen Berghan
- Charlie Bhana-Sayring
- Shion Boyd
- Grace Bradley
- Patrick Bradley
- Rob Bristow
- Luke Brock
- Ruby Brouwers
- Reese Churstain
- William Coates
- Lydia Cox
- Liam Cox
- Tori Cox
- Ellen Crowley
- Olive Crowley
- Tom Crowley
- Kate Dombroski
- Kerry Dombroski
- Sarah Duncan
- Sydney Fisher
- Anna Francis
- Jack Fuller
- Tabitha George
- Oliver Gesterkamp Young
- Kate Good
- Jack Graystone
- Michelle Greig
- Kaleb Gunn
- Ava Hancock
- George Harrison
- Ryan Harrison
- Karlia Haskell
- Jodi Haskell
- Patrick Hearn-Powers
- Ben Hekenui
- Joel Heyen
- Juliet Hitchcock
- Sophia Hodson
- Hannah Honeyfield
- Orlagh Honeyfield
- Amy Houston
- Akshay Hurbuns
- Jack Hurley
- Nicola Jupp
- Greg Jupp
- Sara Jury
- Georgia Keech
- Joshua Keech
- Millah Keller
- Mohamed Khalil
- Marwan Khalil
- Oliver Kohlhase
- Ella Krutz
- Millie Laurent
- Harrison McIsaac
- Manawa McLaughlin
- Jack Meads
- Leighton Montgomerie
- Ciara Moses
- Viliame Naqica
- Madison Neale
- Bella Neale
- Lachlan Neilson
- Christiaan Nel
- Bella Nutsford
- Anna Passmore
- Sean Passmore
- Maria-Christina Passmore
- Kate Pease
- Hamish Perry
- Olivia Perry
- Amelita Peters
- Kay Pointon
- Corbin Porteous
- Mason Porteous
- Fergus Porteus
- Clayton Potts
- Emma Prendergast
- Noah Prendergast
- Jesse Pulford
- Jason Quilter
- Kaezia Reade
- Isla Robinson
- Isla Smale
- Demi Smith
- Isabella Stewart
- Jasper Sullivan-Ussher
- Ellesha Taylor
- Theo Taylor
- Nicole Taylor
- Mackenzie Third
- Ella Toa
- Max Toa
- Molly Toa
- Jackson Visscher
- Isabella Vollmer
- Georgia Warrin
- Jason Williams
- Jamie Williams
- Sam Williams
- Lily Wilson-Page
- Charlotte Wimsett
- Oliver Winstanley
- Terri Wyatt
- Jill Zwart
Note: rosters are only a best guess by rowIT based on regatta histories and competitors' licence status (except for those clubs that maintain their roster online).
Past members of Clifton Rowing Club
- Kloe Aitken
- Zoe Anker
- Ryan Anker
- Jay Arbuckle
- David Awhitu
- Shannon Awhitu
- Carly Baars
- Katherine Bell
- Courtney Bellringer
- Amber Bellringer
- Lennard Berghan
- Jane Bingham
- Scott Breman
- Azariah Brishie
- Renee Brockie
- Dillon Brown
- James Bryant
- Emilee Butler
- Bodie Butler
- Alana Butler
- Francesca Carthew
- Zoe Chadwick
- Isha Chard
- Sophie Chard
- Braeden Christian
- Christina Clement
- Louis Coetzee
- Rachel Colson
- Grace Coomber
- Nicola Corric
- Terry Corric
- Gina Deegan
- Thomas Doehring
- Kel Dombroski
- Kirifi Dupleissis
- Casie Earp
- Connie Field
- Leila Field
- Rebekah Fitzpatrick
- Joshua Fitzsimons
- Ashleigh Flay
- Alesha Ford
- Ryley Forde
- Eduan Fourie
- Lachlan Fraser
- Heather Froude
- Cooper Garnett
- Jenny Gibson
- James Goodwin
- Justine Grahame
- Nathan Greenland
- Jack Greenslade
- Tessa Hann
- Tania Haskell
- Joe Hau
- Chris Hayes
- Toby Hoeta
- Emma Holmes
- Logan Holyoake
- Mark Houwers
- Emily Husband
- David Hutchinson
- Tracey Iremonger
- Robertine Jaiger
- Kelly Jenkins
- Annelise Johnson
- Kayla Jones
- Natalie Jones
- Ethan Kendall
- Du'Plessis Kirifi
- Polaiu'amea Kirifi
- Jess Lace
- Devon Lee
- Ben Leng
- John LePine
- Sarah Leppard
- Ian Leppard
- Jake Limmer
- Craig Mabbett
- Tessa MacDonald
- Claudia Mack
- Franz Madritsch
- Robin Manda
- Josie Matuku
- Gary McAdams
- Chanel McCallum
- Cobi McCook
- Blane McCook
- Tayla McDonald
- Ienan McLeod
- Tyler McNutt
- Henry Miles
- Nicole Miller
- Ashleigh Moore
- Corey Murray
- Brooke Neilson
- Nicole Nevin
- Jenna Newens
- Shai Ngata
- Tyla Nickson
- Lance O'Brien
- Jena O'Sullivan
- Allan Old
- Logan Olsson
- Rachel Page
- Maya Page
- Timothy Parr
- Scott Paterson
- Breana Pearce
- Kyiana Pene
- Dion Petersen
- Stephanie Phipps
- Lana Phipps
- Paris Polson
- Lydia Radich
- Emma Rees
- Alex Reid
- Eva Reid
- Deidre Richardson
- Sarah Rohe
- Lauchlan Rouse
- Chelsea Sait
- Sharron Sait
- Natalie Sanderson
- Rachel Sarten
- Chad Saunders
- Annette Schwanen
- Isaiah Schwanen
- Duncan Scott
- Karla Simpson
- Kate Skipper
- Raelene Smart
- Shanelle Smart
- Dion Smith
- Monique Smith
- Henry Smith
- Caleb Smith
- Kade Sorensen
- Alice Stembridge
- Logan Toa
- Josh Toa
- Nathan Tobeck
- Joe Trotter
- Alex Trowbridge
- Colwyn Velvin
- Amedeo Ventresca
- Willow Walshe
- Ryan Warner
- Gideon Washer
- Ryan Wenzlick
- Aspen Whalen
- Slade Whalen
- Finn Whalen
- Hollie White
- Sally Williams
- Blake Wilson
- Zoe Winks
- Hayden Wood
- Fraser Wood
- Sophie Yandle
Maintain/download roster
You must be able to log in for this club before you can maintain and/or download its roster.
Clifton Rowing Club's regattas
2023
Date
14
February 2023Lake Ruataniwha
February 2023Lake Ruataniwha
- classification regatta
2022
- 16 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Jury Cup
- 17 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 3 Sep: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Legion of Rowers Regatta
- 14 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
2021
- 29 Oct: NZ Masters Champs
- 8 May: Legion Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: North Island Rowing Champs
2020
- 11 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 5 Dec: Jury Cup
- 19 Sep: Horowhenua Masters Regatta
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 15 Feb: Blinkhorne & Carroll Whanganui Club and School Champs
- 24 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2019
- 13 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 7 Dec: Jury Cup
- 14 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 27 Apr: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 19 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 9 Feb: Whanganui Club and School Champs
- 26 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
2018
- 14 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 1 Dec: Wanganui Toyota Jury Cup
- 15 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 7 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 13 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 10 Feb: Whanganui Champs
- 27 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
2017
- 15 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 25 Nov: Jury Cup
- 9 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 14 Feb: NZ Rowing Champs
- 4 Feb: Wanganui Champs
- 28 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
2016
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 10 Dec: Jury Cup
- 17 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
- 30 Jul: Waikato Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
- 16 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 16 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2015
- 11 Dec: Mitre 10 Christmas Regatta
- 5 Dec: Jury Cup
- 17 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 6 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 31 Jan: Wanganui Champs
- 23 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
2014
- 12 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 29 Nov: Aon Jury Cup
- 7 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
2013
- 13 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 21 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 27 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 8 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 12 Jan: Wanganui Champs
2012
- 14 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 8 Dec: Aon Jury Cup
- 22 Sep: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 28 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 25 Feb: Mighty River Power River Power Junior Regatta
- 14 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 4 Feb: Wanganui Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 13 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2011
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Jury Cup
- 26 Nov: John's Trophy Sprint Regatta
- 24 Sep: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Feb: Mighty River Power Junior Regatta - KRI # 3
- 15 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 28 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
- 22 Jan: Wanganui Champs
- 14 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2010
- 17 Dec: Christmas Regatta - KRI # 1
- 4 Dec: Jury Cup
- 27 Nov: John's Trophy Sprint Regatta
- 24 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 10 Apr: Te Awamutu R C Masters Regatta
- 27 Feb: KRI # 3
- 16 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup (inc NI Champs) - KRI # 2
2009
- 18 Dec: KRI # 1
- 28 Nov: Jury Cup
- 28 Feb: KRI # 3
- 17 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 7 Feb: Lower North Island Champs Tournament
- 31 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
2008
- 13 Dec: ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI # 1
- 6 Dec: Jury Regatta
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 9 Feb: Cosmopolitan Club Wanganui Champs
- 2 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 12 Jan: Whanganui River Top 10 Holiday Park Rose Bowl
2007
- 15 Dec: KRI # 1
- 1 Dec: Whanganui River Top 10 Holiday Park Jury Regatta
- 24 Nov: John's Trophy Sprint Regatta
- 20 Feb: BankLink National Champs
Log in
log in...
Logging in will only allow you to download and/or maintain the roster of Clifton Rowing Club if you have a login for this organisation.
Social