Club profile: Whakatane
This club profile gives you easy access to Whakatane Rowing Club's events and results. It gives you a snapshot of the club membership, as well as listing some related organisations. And it provides links to Whakatane Rowing Club elsewhere online.
Whakatane Rowing Club
Organisation profile
WHAC's most recent regatta
today's featured WHAC member
members' national achievements
Whakatane Rowing Club's competitors & members*
Competitors & other members of Whakatane Rowing Club
- Adam Albert-May
- Craig Allely
- Finn Anderson
- Barbara Armstrong
- Liddy Bakker
- Joseph Ball
- Caitlin Berquist
- Luke Berquist
- Irwin Berquist
- Kayla Billings
- Jack Boyde
- Nicola Burgess
- Olivia Calder
- Ella Cowdery
- Ania Ehau
- Charlie Fergusson
- Jake Goodfellow
- Luka Hagger
- Campbell Haggie
- Lisa Hale
- Leighton Hale
- Jasmine Hale
- Jade Hale
- Holly Hay
- Trey Hemingway-Hamblyn
- Luka Hewitt
- Callum Hughes
- Jonathon Hyde-Nathaniel
- Grace Iremonger
- Alex Iremonger
- Greta Jackson
- Emma Jackson
- Mark Jenkins
- Mia Jenkins
- Clare Knapton
- Sam Knapton
- Martyn Knapton
- Lucy Knott
- Finn Madsen
- Leon Mahy
- Gary McAdams
- James McKay
- Hamish McPherson
- Poppy-Mae Parks
- Sophie Peat
- Gillian Peterson
- Sheryl Pinckney
- Ryan Pryde
- Courtney Rennie
- Ayla Rowe
- Debbie Rowe
- Rhianna Rowe
- Leah Rowe
- Ash Schutz
- Mike Seatter
- Rhylan Shadrock
- Marty Shultz
- Graham Sims
- Tom Sims
- Sophie Sisson
- Shaun Snow
- Travis Talpos
- Kiwa Tua Swain
- Kohl van den Anker
- Micah Walker
- Aleisha Warneford
- Graham Watt
- Kaia Weijers
- Lucas Weijers
- Graeme Weston
Note: rosters are only a best guess by rowIT based on regatta histories and competitors' licence status (except for those clubs that maintain their roster online).
Past members of Whakatane Rowing Club
- Jack A
- Joe A
- Isaac Abbott-Martin
- Charlotte Adam
- Robert Alig
- Logan Anderson
- Brittanny Anderson
- Kate Andrew
- Cathy Angell
- Demi Arbuckle
- Jeremy Austin
- Hayden Austin
- Earl Austin
- Samantha Baker
- Hannah Bakker
- Regan Barkla
- Beau Barrett
- Alexi Barrett
- Kirsty Bell
- Cassie Bennet
- David Beukes
- Lauren Beukes
- Jack Bewley
- Jayden Biddick
- Charlotte Billings
- Megan Blackmore
- Steven Blackwell
- Ryan Blackwood
- Alice Blakeway
- Macy Blommerde
- Miria Bluett
- Jonas Boeder
- Jarred Bond
- Jan Bongwald
- Max Boonen
- Joanna Boonen
- Ellie Boonen
- Margaretta Boonen
- Zakary Boonen
- Keegan Boyle
- Tyler Boyle
- Renske Brabant-Weitkamp
- Steve Brine
- Cayla Brown
- Renee Brown
- Jiko Bryant
- Daniel Burns-Mawson
- Aimee Burns-Mawson
- Jules Burrup
- Matthew Butler
- Amy Butler
- Ryan Calder
- Jordan Callard
- Kate Campbell
- Erin Carr
- Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Ella Caverhill
- Robert Chelley
- Amelie Clements
- Isaac Clements
- Alex Clough
- Henry Coad
- Nico Coad
- Juliska Coetzee
- Liam Collinson
- Tyla Cox
- Sophie Craig
- Karis da Silva
- Tyler da Silva
- Devon da Silva
- Denise da Silva
- Paul Daley
- Denise Dasilva
- Femke de Feijter
- Peter de Feitjer
- Jesse Deane
- Alison Derbyshire
- Aimee Dobson
- Tony Dorman
- Christina Douglas
- Indy English
- Alan Ernest
- Victor Evans
- Sarah Fanayan
- Max Farmer
- Penny Farrell
- Abbey Farrell
- Eliot Faulkner
- Rosie Faulkner
- Grace Flowerday
- Dale Flynn
- Trent Flynn
- Hamish Foster
- Julian Fuchs
- Mark Gardyne
- Lisa Geary
- Simone Goldsmith
- Snow Goldsmith
- Robby Gordon
- Narelle Gordon
- Coralee Graham
- Hailey Greene
- Liam Griffiths
- Graceyn Growden
- Catherine Grundy
- Don Guadagni
- Zac Guest
- Zebidy Guest
- Zipper Guest
- Jarrod Hall
- Luke Hanretty
- Josh Hanretty
- Jayden Harris
- Phillipa Haslam
- Tania Haugh
- Bleyne Heberley
- Phoenix Henare
- Renee Henare
- Erin Henton
- Matt Hill
- James Holani
- Katherine Hope
- Conrad Hopkins
- Sam Housten
- Allan Howard
- Ryan Howard
- Logan Howard-Hill
- Elise Howe
- Natysha Hubbard
- Annie Hunia
- Calum Hunter
- Bailey Inman
- Elliot Janissen
- Tessa Jefferis-Robinson
- Finn Jeffery
- Lenny Jenkins
- Elliot Jenkins
- Finn Jenkins
- Isaac Jensen
- Mike Jerram
- Leigh Johnstone
- Antonia Kaplan
- Amelie Karrer
- Kya Keepa
- Nicole Keighly
- Erin Kennedy
- Jordyn King
- Renee King
- Andrew Klaassen
- Jozef Klaassen
- Carlisle Knipe
- Shannon Lambert
- Katelin Lane
- Murray Lang
- Nicole Larking
- Kaylee Lawlor
- Clem Le Lievre
- Danielle Le Sueur
- Andre Lelievre
- Linette Lengkeek
- Evia Linnell-Olsen
- Becca Lory
- Alex Macey
- Rory MacGregor
- Mikaela Mackenzie
- Sarah Mackie
- Franz Madritsch
- Anais Magner
- Rihipaea Maki-Edwards
- Ryan Manning
- Anna McAlister
- Richard McChesney
- Nicole McIlroy
- Nathan McIlroy-Brown
- Bec Milbank
- Harry Missen
- Oliver Missen
- Raynisha Mohan
- Dave Moleswoth
- Rachel Morgan
- Sofia Morrell
- Joshua Mower
- Tamati Mules
- Kate Murphy
- Sharleen Murray
- Ayla Naidoo
- Kaden Naidoo
- Christiaan Nel
- Jack Nicholas
- Thomas O'Donnell
- Liam O'Reilly
- Andrew O'Reilly
- Mike O'Rielly
- Sarah Olifiers
- Michael Olifiers
- Gus Olifiers
- Ben Olifiers
- Kendal Ormiston
- Libbee Otley
- John Owen
- Bianca Paepke
- Kimiora Palmer
- Ari Palsson
- Finn Palsson
- Thor Palsson
- Brie Palsson
- Ashley Panther
- Karen Parcell
- Ashleigh Parkes
- Ella Parks
- Scott Paterson
- Manaia Paul
- Te Maikoha Paul
- Charlotte Paulsen
- Amy Penberth
- Cameron Phillips
- Sarah Powell
- Tracey Powley
- Josh Powley
- Danielle Pugh
- Bianca Purser
- Hope Rannali
- Sariah Ratford
- Tom Reid
- Stevie Reid
- Matthew Reihana-Asquith
- John-Luke Richmond
- Matthew Robertson
- Georgia Robinson
- Elijah Robinson
- Riley Rodden Brightwell
- Mikaela Ross
- Fergus Rowe
- Jake Rowling
- Lynda Saita
- Hannah Salmons
- Armanii Samson
- Earina Savinelli
- Entelea Savinelli
- Hannah Schliwitzki
- Laura Searle
- Jesse Semple
- Deshan Senaviratna
- Ricci Shannon
- Richard Sharp
- Te Omeka Sigley
- Charlotte Simpson
- Joshua Sims
- Luke Sims
- Ana-Feliz Sindermann
- Jacob Smith
- Sue Smith
- Gaye Spargo
- Hugh Spence
- Josh Stables
- Glen Stricot-Tarboton
- Gian Struzina
- Miles Sutton
- Naylah Tarei
- Justin Tate
- Jacob Taukiri
- Coby Tauroa
- Sol Taylor Pickering
- Annika Thiemer
- Xaviah Timutimu-Young
- Andre-Clay Toailoa
- Hayley Toms
- Dylan Turpie
- Hayley Turpie
- Richard Valk
- Megan Vaughan
- Warwick Vaughan
- Owen Vaughan
- Kelsey Waghorn
- Karlo Waghorn
- Matarena Waiari
- Te Rameka Waldon
- Georgia Walker
- Britney Walters
- Janice Ward
- Emily Watt
- Khayla Welch
- Stevie-Lee West
- Aaron Wester
- Jessie Westerman
- Cody Westerman
- Jasmine Westrupp
- Alex Whyte
- Matu Wilkie
- Mark Williamson
- Joel Wilson
- Jenna Wilson
- Korben Wilson
- Ngaio Wilson
- Bekka Yeates
- Oliver Young
- Jonghyun Yun
- Logan Zeinert
Maintain/download roster
You must be able to log in for this club before you can maintain and/or download its roster.
Whakatane Rowing Club's regattas
2023
Date
14
February 2023Lake Ruataniwha
February 2023Lake Ruataniwha
- classification regatta
2022
- 16 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 26 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 13 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 2
- 12 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 1
- 29 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 17 Sep: NZ Masters Champs
- 3 Sep: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Legion of Rowers Regatta
- 14 May: Legion Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 14 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 22 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2021
- 11 Dec: BOP Regional Regatta
- 30 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 8 May: Legion Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 27 Feb: Aon Junior Regatta
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: North Island Rowing Champs
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2020
- 11 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 28 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 15 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 2
- 14 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta, Day 1
- 31 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 18 Feb: Rocket Foods NZ Rowing Champs
- 24 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2019
- 13 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 30 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 16 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta
- 2 Nov: Rotorua 1000m
- 31 Aug: August Legion Masters Regatta
- 27 Apr: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
- 26 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2018
- 14 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 1 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 17 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta
- 27 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 7 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 27 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 20 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2017
- 15 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 2 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 18 Nov: Karapiro Memorial Regatta
- 28 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 16 Sep: Rowing New Zealand Masters Champs
- 9 Apr: Legion Masters Regatta
- 14 Feb: NZ Rowing Champs
- 28 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 2 Jan: Tremains Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2016
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 19 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 15 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 17 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs and Tertiary Regatta
- 30 Jul: Waikato Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
- 23 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 16 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 23 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 2 Jan: Tremains Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2015
- 11 Dec: Mitre 10 Christmas Regatta
- 14 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 17 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 19 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 5 Sep: Bay of Plenty Masters Tri-Series
- 22 Aug: Auckland Masters Tri-Series
- 8 Aug: Cambridge Masters Tri-Series
- 18 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 17 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 6 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 23 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 17 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 2 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2014
- 12 Dec: Karapiro Christmas Regatta
- 29 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 15 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 12 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 20 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Apr: Bankstream Legion Masters Regatta
- 1 Mar: Mighty River Power Junior Regatta
- 18 Feb: Bankstream NZ Rowing Champs
- 7 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 18 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 3 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2013
- 13 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 30 Nov: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 16 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 19 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 21 Sep: Bankstream NZ Masters Champs
- 27 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 8 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 25 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 19 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 5 Jan: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta
2012
- 14 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 1 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 1 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 17 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 28 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 28 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 25 Feb: Mighty River Power River Power Junior Regatta
- 27 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup
- 21 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
- 13 Jan: North Island Club Champs
2011
- 16 Dec: Christmas Regatta
- 3 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 19 Nov: Karapiro Spring Regatta
- 29 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 24 Sep: BankLink NZ Masters Champs
- 26 Feb: Mighty River Power Junior Regatta - KRI # 3
- 28 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
- 22 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2010
- 17 Dec: Christmas Regatta - KRI # 1
- 4 Dec: Karapiro Club Regatta
- 31 Oct: Rotorua 1000m
- 24 Apr: BankLink Legion Masters Regatta
- 27 Feb: KRI # 3
- 16 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 29 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup (inc NI Champs) - KRI # 2
2009
- 28 Dec: H B Rowing
- 18 Dec: KRI # 1
- 5 Dec: KRI Club Regatta
- 5 Dec: Mercer Club Regatta
- 28 Nov: Jury Cup
- 5 Jun: Youth Cup Trials
- 28 Feb: KRI # 3
- 17 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 31 Jan: North Island Club Champs
- 24 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
- 17 Jan: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
2008
- 13 Dec: ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI # 1
- 6 Dec: Jury Regatta
- 15 Nov: WRA/KRI Spring 2K Regatta
- 1 Mar: KRI # 3
- 19 Feb: BankLink NZ Rowing Champs
- 2 Feb: North Island Club Champs
- 26 Jan: Cambridge Town Cup - KRI # 2
2007
- 15 Dec: KRI # 1
- 1 Dec: Whanganui River Top 10 Holiday Park Jury Regatta
Log in
log in...
Logging in will only allow you to download and/or maintain the roster of Whakatane Rowing Club if you have a login for this organisation.
Social