Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2012 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 15th December 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 07:42 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 07:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 07:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
G | 07:59 | 2A | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:03 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 08:07 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 08:15 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:19 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:23 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 08:27 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 08:35 | 5 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 08:39 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 08:43 | 6 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:47 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 08:55 | 6A | M Nov 2X (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:59 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 09:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 09:11 | 6B | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 09:23 | 7 | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 8 | W Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 09:35 | 10 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 09:39 | 10A | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:43 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:47 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 09:55 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:59 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 10:03 | 12 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:07 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 10:11 | 12A | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:15 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:19 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 10:23 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 10:27 | 13A | W U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:31 | 14 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 10:39 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 10:43 | 14A | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:47 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:51 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 10:59 | 15A | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:03 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 11:07 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:11 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 17 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:19 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 11:23 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:27 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:31 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
A | 11:35 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
B | 11:39 | 17A | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:43 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 11:47 | 18 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:51 | 19 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 11:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 11:59 | 19A | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:03 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 12:07 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 12:11 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 12:19 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:23 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:31 | 22 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 12:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 12:39 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 12:43 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:47 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 12:51 | 22A | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:59 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:03 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 13:07 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 13:11 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 13:15 | 23A | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:19 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 13:23 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:27 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 13:31 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 13:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 13:39 | 24A | W U20 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:43 | 25 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:47 | 26 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:51 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 13:55 | 26A | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:59 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 14:03 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 14:11 | 27A | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 14:23 | 28 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:31 | 29 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 14:43 | 30 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:47 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 14:51 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 14:55 | 30A | W Nov 2X (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:59 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 15:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 15:07 | 30B | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 15:11 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 15:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 15:19 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Y | 15:27 | 31 | M Mst 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 32 | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 15:31 | 34 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 15:39 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:43 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:47 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:51 | 35A | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:55 | 36 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:59 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 16:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 16:07 | 36A | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:11 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 16:15 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:19 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 16:24 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 16:27 | 38A | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:31 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 16:35 | 39 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:39 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 16:43 | 40 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 16:47 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 16:51 | 40A | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 16:55 | 41 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 16:59 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 17:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 17:07 | 41A | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 17:11 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 17:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 17:19 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 17:23 | 42 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:27 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 17:31 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 17:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 17:39 | 42A | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:43 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 17:47 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 17:51 | 43 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 17:55 | 43A | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th December 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:00 | 1 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
07:05 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
07:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
07:15 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
07:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
07:25 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
07:30 | 4 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
07:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
07:40 | 5 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
07:45 | 6 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
07:50 | 6A | M Nov 2X (2000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
07:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
08:00 | 6B | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 08:05 | 7A | M Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 8A | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:10 | 10 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:15 | 10A | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:20 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:25 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:30 | 12 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:35 | 12A | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:40 | 13 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
08:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
08:50 | 13A | W U20 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
08:55 | 14 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
09:05 | 14A | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
09:10 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
09:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
09:20 | 15A | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
09:25 | 16 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
09:30 | 17 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
09:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
09:40 | 17A | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
09:45 | 18 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
09:50 | 19 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
09:55 | 19A | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
10:00 | 20 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
10:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
10:10 | 21 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
10:15 | 21A | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
10:20 | 22 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
10:25 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
10:30 | 22A | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
10:35 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
10:45 | 23A | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
10:50 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
10:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
11:00 | 24A | W U20 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:05 | 25 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:10 | 26 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:15 | 26A | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:20 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:25 | 27A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:30 | 28 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:35 | 29 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
11:50 | 30 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
11:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
12:00 | 30A | W Nov 2X (2000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
12:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
12:10 | 30B | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
12:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
I | 12:20 | 31A | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 32A | W Mst 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
12:25 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
12:30 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
12:35 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
12:40 | 35A | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
12:45 | 36 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
12:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
12:55 | 36A | M U20 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
13:00 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
13:05 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
13:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
13:15 | 38A | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
13:20 | 39 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
13:25 | 40 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
13:30 | 40A | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
13:35 | 41 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
13:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
13:45 | 41A | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
13:55 | 42 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
14:05 | 42A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
14:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
14:15 | 43 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
14:20 | 43A | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social