Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Race M @ 08:18: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Blake Houghton (stroke), Connor Houghton, Lucas Wilson-Taopua, Kody Ferguson + Connor Robinson (cox)
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race N @ 08:22: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Race O @ 08:26: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Race H @ 09:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Blake Houghton (stroke), Connor Houghton, Lucas Wilson-Taopua, Kody Ferguson + Connor Robinson (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
CHCC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Race I @ 09:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social