Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 07:50 | 2A | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 07:54 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 08:30 | 6 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 6A | M Nov 2X (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:14 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:22 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 09:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 09:38 | 12 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 09:46 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:06 | 14A | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:10 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:14 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 10:38 | 17 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
B | 11:02 | 17A | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 11:26 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 11:46 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:50 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:58 | 22 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 12:02 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 12:06 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
X | 12:30 | 23A | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 12:42 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 12:50 | 24A | W U20 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 13:14 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 13:22 | 27A | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 13:38 | 30 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 13:42 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 13:50 | 30A | W Nov 2X (2000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:58 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:18 | 34 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 14:30 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 14:38 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th December 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 07:08 | 36 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 07:32 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 07:44 | 38A | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 07:48 | 39 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 07:56 | 40 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 08:04 | 41 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 08:08 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 08:16 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Z | 08:24 | 41A | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 08:44 | 42A | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:48 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 08:52 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 09:15 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 09:20 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 09:30 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:50 | 6 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 10:00 | 6A | M Nov 2X (2000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:30 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:35 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 10:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 10:45 | 12 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:00 | 13 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 11:15 | 14A | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 11:20 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 11:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 11:40 | 17 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:50 | 17A | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:15 | 20 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 12:30 | 21 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 12:35 | 21A | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 12:40 | 22 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 13:05 | 23A | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:10 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 24A | W U20 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:40 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 13:50 | 27A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 13:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 14:10 | 30 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 14:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 14:45 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 14:50 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 14:55 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 15:10 | 36 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 15:30 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 15:35 | 38A | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 15:40 | 39 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 15:45 | 40 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 16:00 | 41 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 16:10 | 41A | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 16:30 | 42A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social