Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Race Y @ 15:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Dougal MacDonald & Mark O'connor
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
Race Z @ 15:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Tony Stiles
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Emma Weith
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Emma Weith
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
Race A @ 16:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Courtney May
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Mark O'connor & Dougal MacDonald
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: C Abbey & Heather Knox
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race F @ 13:40: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Dougal MacDonald & Mark O'connor
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Emma Weith
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Race G @ 13:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Courtney May
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Mark O'connor & Dougal MacDonald
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Emma Weith
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social