Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Race Q @ 13:44: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Courtney May
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Penny Farrell
|
Race R @ 13:48: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Penny Farrell
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Emma Weith & Dan Kelly
|
Race S @ 13:52: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
Race T @ 13:56: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Courtney May
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race J @ 11:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Lauren Clark
|
Race K @ 12:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hannah Coakley
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Social