Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Race F @ 11:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race G @ 11:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race H @ 11:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
Race I @ 11:32: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Steve Garret
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race L @ 10:00: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Alistair McClintock
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
|
Race M @ 10:05: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Social