Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Race D @ 07:42: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
Race E @ 07:46: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Nick Robertson
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
Race F @ 07:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould & Nick Robertson
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
|
Race G @ 07:54: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Race C @ 07:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
|
Race D @ 07:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould & Nick Robertson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Mike Westenra
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Nick Robertson
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
|
Social