Race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 13th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
E | 07:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 07:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 07:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 07:58 | 2A | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
I | 08:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 08:10 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
L | 08:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:18 | 3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
M | Race: 2 | |||||
N | 08:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 08:26 | 5 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 08:34 | 6 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 08:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 08:42 | 6A | M Nov 2X (2000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
T | 08:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 08:50 | 6B | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 08:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 08:58 | 7 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
09:02 | 8 | W Mst 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
X | 9 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
Y | 09:06 | 9 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 09:16 | 10 | B U16 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 09:20 | 10A | B U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 09:24 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 09:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 09:32 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
E | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 09:40 | 12 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 09:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 09:48 | 12A | M Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
I | 09:52 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 09:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 10:00 | 13A | W U20 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
L | 10:04 | 14 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
M | 10:08 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |||
M | 14A | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | ||
N | 10:12 | 14A | G U15 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
O | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | ||
P | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:20 | 15A | B U15 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 10:24 | 16 | W Opn 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 16 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
S | 10:28 | 17 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
T | 10:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 10:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:38 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |||
V | 10:40 | 17 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
W | 10:44 | Race: 5 | ||||
X | 10:48 | 17A | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Y | 10:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:58 | 17 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 5 | |||
A | 11:00 | 18 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 11:08 | 19 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:16 | 19A | B U17 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
E | 19A | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |||
F | 11:20 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
G | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 11:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 11:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 11:36 | 20A | M U20 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
K | 21 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | ||
L | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 11:44 | 21A | G U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
N | 11:48 | 22 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
O | 11:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 12:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 12:04 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 12:08 | 22A | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 12:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 12:16 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
V | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 12:28 | 23A | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
Y | 12:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:36 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
A | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:48 | 24A | W U20 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
D | 12:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 12:56 | 25 | W Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
F | 13:00 | 26 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 13:04 | 26A | B U15 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
H | 13:08 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
I | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 13:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 13:20 | 27A | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
L | 13:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 13:28 | 28 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
N | 13:32 | 29 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 13:36 | 30 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 13:44 | 30A | W Nov 2X (2000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
R | 13:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 13:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:54 | 29 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |||
T | 13:56 | 30A | W Nov 2X (2000m) heat |
Race: 4 | ||
U | 14:00 | 30B | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
V | 14:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 14:08 | 31 | M Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
X | 32 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
Y | 14:12 | 34 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Z | 14:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 14:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 14:24 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 14:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:32 | 35 | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:34 | 32 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |||
E | 14:36 | 35A | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
F | 36 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | ||
G | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 14:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 14:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 14:52 | 36A | M U20 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 14:56 | 37 | M Opn 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
L | 15:00 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 15:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 15:08 | 38A | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
O | 15:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 15:16 | 39 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
Q | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 15:24 | 40 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
S | 15:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:32 | 40A | W Opn 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
U | 15:36 | 41 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 15:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 15:52 | 41A | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Z | 15:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 16:04 | 42 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
C | 16:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 16:16 | 42A | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
F | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 16:28 | 43 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 16:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:36 | 43A | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 14th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
B | 07:05 | Race: A | ||||
C | 07:10 | 2 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
D | 07:15 | Race: A | ||||
E | 07:20 | 2A | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
F | 07:25 | Race: A | ||||
I | 07:30 | 4 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 07:35 | 3 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
G | 07:40 | Race: B | ||||
J | 07:45 | 5 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 07:50 | 6 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | ||
L | 07:55 | 6A | M Nov 2X (2000m) final |
Race: B | ||
M | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||
N | 08:05 | 6B | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
O | 08:10 | 7A | M Mst 4X+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
P | 08:15 | 8A | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 08:20 | 9 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
R | 10 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
S | 08:25 | 10A | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 08:30 | 11 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 08:35 | 11A | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 08:40 | 12 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 08:45 | 12A | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
X | 08:50 | 13 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 08:55 | 13A | W U20 1X final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 09:00 | 14 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 09:05 | 14A | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 09:10 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 09:15 | 15A | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 09:20 | 16 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | ||
E | 09:25 | 17 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
F | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||
G | 09:35 | 17A | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||
I | 09:45 | 18 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 09:50 | 19 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:55 | 19A | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 10:00 | 20 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
M | 10:05 | Race: A | ||||
N | 10:10 | 20A | M U20 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
O | 21 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
P | 10:15 | 21A | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 10:20 | 22 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
R | 10:25 | Race: A | ||||
S | 10:30 | 22A | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
T | 10:35 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||
V | 10:45 | 23A | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 10:50 | 24 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
X | 10:55 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 11:00 | 24A | W U20 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 11:05 | 25 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
A | 11:10 | 26 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 11:15 | 26A | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 11:20 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
D | 11:25 | Race: A | ||||
E | 11:30 | 27A | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
F | 11:35 | Race: A | ||||
G | 11:40 | 28 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 11:45 | 29 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
I | 11:50 | 30 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | ||
J | 11:55 | 30A | W Nov 2X (2000m) final |
Race: B | ||
K | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||
L | 12:05 | 30B | W Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
M | 12:10 | 31A | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
N | 12:15 | 32A | W Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
O | 12:20 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
P | 12:25 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 12:30 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 12:35 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 12:40 | 35A | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 36 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |||
U | 12:45 | Race: A | ||||
V | 12:50 | 37 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | ||
W | 12:55 | 36A | M U20 1X final |
Race: A | ||
X | 13:00 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 13:05 | 38A | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
Z | 13:10 | Race: A | ||||
A | 13:15 | 39 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | ||
B | 13:20 | 40 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 13:25 | 40A | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
D | 13:30 | 41 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 13:35 | Race: A | ||||
F | 13:40 | 41A | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
G | 13:45 | Race: A | ||||
H | 13:50 | 42 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
I | 13:55 | Race: A | ||||
J | 14:00 | 42A | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
K | 14:05 | Race: A | ||||
L | 14:10 | 43 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 14:15 | 43A | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social