Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 10th December 2016
Race D @ 07:12: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race E @ 07:16: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race I @ 07:32: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race J @ 07:36: Event 3, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race K @ 07:40: Event 3, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race O @ 07:56: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race P @ 08:00: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race R @ 08:08: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race S @ 08:12: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race V @ 08:24: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
|
Race X @ 08:32: Event 9, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
|
Race A @ 09:00: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Jack McLaughlan (stroke), Alexander Byars, Will Edwards, Will Turner, Bailey Dowling, Josh Jukes, Oscar Cochrane, Nic Chamberlain + Michael Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Parks & Tom Graves
|
Race H @ 09:28: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race I @ 09:32: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race K @ 09:40: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
Race R @ 10:08: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
|
Race W @ 10:28: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
| ||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race X @ 10:32: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
| ||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race A @ 10:44: Event 28, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
| ||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
Race B @ 10:48: Event 28, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
28
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club
| ||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 11th December 2016
Race A @ 07:00: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race B @ 07:04: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race C @ 07:08: Event 33, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race I @ 07:32: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race N @ 07:52: Event 37, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race O @ 07:56: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race P @ 08:00: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race U @ 08:20: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race Y @ 08:36: Event 41, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race E @ 09:00: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
47
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: London Street Specialists - Sergio Salis
| ||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
Race S @ 09:32: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
Race V @ 09:40: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
Race G @ 10:04: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Jack McLaughlan (stroke), Alexander Byars, Nic Chamberlain, Jez Nicholson-Kelly + Michael Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race K @ 10:12: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
|
Race M @ 10:16: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race V @ 10:36: Event 61, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race E @ 10:56: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
|
Race H @ 11:04: Event 65, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race N @ 11:16: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race F @ 11:56: Event 70, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race G @ 12:00: Event 70, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race I @ 12:04: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
Race T @ 12:28: Event 73, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Winston Brinsley (stroke), Will Turner, Sam Engelbrecht, Max Gomez, Ben Teviotdale, Josh Smith, Benjamin Timmings, Oscar Cochrane + Michael Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race A @ 12:45: Event 2, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race C @ 12:50: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
|
Race E @ 12:55: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race G @ 13:00: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race M @ 13:15: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race O @ 13:20: Event 7, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race U @ 13:35: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Race W @ 13:40: Event 9, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
|
Race Y @ 13:45: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Tom Graves
|
Race E @ 14:00: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Jack McLaughlan (stroke), Alexander Byars, Will Edwards, Will Turner, Bailey Dowling, Josh Jukes, Oscar Cochrane, Nic Chamberlain + Michael Beattie (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Parks & Tom Graves
|
Social