Race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 9th December 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; |
B | 07:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:08 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:12 | 2 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; |
E | 07:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:20 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 07:24 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 07:28 | 4 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
I | 07:32 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 07:36 | 5 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 07:40 | 6 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 07:44 | 7 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8 -> Final |
M | 07:48 | 8 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
N | 07:52 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 07:56 | 9 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 08:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 08:04 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; |
R | 08:08 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 08:12 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
S | 12a | W Mst 4X± final |
Race: A | ||
T | 08:24 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8 -> Final |
U | 08:28 | 14 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 08:44 | 15 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
W | 08:48 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 08:52 | 16 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 08:56 | 17 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
Z | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:04 | 18 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; |
B | 09:08 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 09:12 | 19 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 09:16 | 20 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 09:24 | 21 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 09:28 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 09:32 | 22 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:36 | 23 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:40 | 24 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
K | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:52 | 26 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 27 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 09:56 | 28 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
N | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:04 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 10:08 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 10:12 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
R | 10:16 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:20 | 30 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8 -> Final |
T | 10:24 | 31 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
U | 10:28 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 10:32 | 32 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
W | 10:36 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 10:40 | 33 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 10:44 | 34 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8 -> Final |
Z | 10:48 | 35 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 10:56 | 36 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; |
C | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:04 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 11:08 | 37 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 38 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 11:16 | 39 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; |
G | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 11:24 | 40 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; |
I | 11:28 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:32 | 41 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; |
K | 11:36 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:40 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 11:44 | Race: 4 | |||
N | 11:48 | 42 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; |
O | 11:52 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:56 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 12:00 | 43 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 12:04 | 44 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 12:08 | 45 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; |
T | 12:12 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 12:16 | 46 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 12:20 | 48 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 12:24 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 12:28 | 50 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:32 | 51 | M Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 52 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 12:48 | 53 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; |
A | 12:52 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:56 | 54 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
C | 13:00 | Race: 2 |