Events: Otago Champs

This is the programme of events for the 2018 Otago Championships.

#Event
Gender mixed
Class
School class
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
1 Girls under-18 coxed four
2 Boys under-16 double sculls
3 Boys under-17 double sculls
4 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
5 Boys under-18 coxed four
6 Womens club single sculls
7 Womens open coxless pair oars
8 Mens club double sculls
9 Mens intermediate double sculls
10 Boys under-15 double sculls
11 Mens novice double sculls (1000m)
12a Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
12b Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
13a Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls
13b Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
14 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
15 Mens open double sculls
16 Girls under-16 coxed four
17 Girls under-17 coxed four
18 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
19 Boys under-16 coxed eight
20 Boys under-17 coxed eight
21 Mens club coxed four
22 Womens open double sculls
23 Womens novice coxed eight
24 Girls under-15 coxed eight
25 Mens novice coxed four
26 Boys under-15 coxed four
27 Mens intermediate coxed four
28 Mens open coxless pair oars
29 Girls under-17 single sculls
30 Girls under-18 single sculls
31 Womens club coxed four
32 Boys under-18 double sculls
33 Boys under-16 coxed four
34 Boys under-17 coxed four
35 Mens club single sculls
36 Girls under-16 coxed eight
37 Girls under-17 coxed eight
38 Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
39 Womens open coxless four
40 Girls under-15 coxed four
41 Womens intermediate coxed four
42 Womens novice coxed four
43 Womens club double sculls
44 Girls under-18 double sculls
45 Boys under-17 single sculls
46 Boys under-18 single sculls
47 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
48 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
49 Mens novice coxed eight
50 Boys under-15 coxed eight
51 Womens open single sculls
52 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
53 Mens open coxless four
54 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
55a Mens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
55b Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
56a Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
56b Womens masters coxed four (1000m)
57 Womens novice double sculls (1000m)
58 Girls under-15 double sculls
59 Womens intermediate double sculls
60 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
61 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
62 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
63 Girls under-18 coxed eight
64 Womens club coxed eight
65 Womens open coxed eight
66 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
67 Mens open single sculls
68 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
69 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
70 Girls under-16 double sculls
71 Girls under-17 double sculls
72 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
73 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
74 Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
75 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
76 Boys under-18 coxed eight
77 Mens club coxed eight
78 Mens open coxed eight
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.