Race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 14th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
B | 08:04 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
C | 08:08 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 08:12 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 08:16 | 3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
F | 08:20 | 4 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:28 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 08:32 | 5 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 08:36 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 08:40 | 6 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
L | 08:44 | 7 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
M | 08:48 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 08:52 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
O | 08:56 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 09:00 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
Q | 09:04 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 09:08 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
S | 09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:16 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 09:20 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
V | 09:24 | 12a | W Mst 4X± final |
Race: A | |
W | 09:28 | 15 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
X | 09:32 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 09:40 | 13 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
Z | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:48 | 14 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
09:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 16 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 09:56 | 17 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
D | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 10:04 | 20 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
F | 10:08 | 18 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 10:12 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 10:16 | 19 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
I | 10:24 | 21 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 10:28 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 10:40 | 22 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
L | 10:48 | 23 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
M | 10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 10:56 | 24 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
O | 11:00 | 25 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
P | 11:04 | 27 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 11:08 | 26 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
R | 11:28 | 28 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
S | 11:32 | 29 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
T | 11:36 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:40 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 11:44 | 30 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
W | 11:48 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 11:52 | 31 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
Y | 11:56 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:00 | 32 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
A | 12:04 | 33 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
B | 12:08 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:12 | 34 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
D | 12:16 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 12:20 | 35 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
F | 12:24 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 12:28 | 36 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
H | 12:40 | 38 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 15th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 37 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
B | 07:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:08 | 39 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
D | 07:12 | 40 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | |
E | 07:16 | 41 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
F | 07:20 | 42 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
G | 07:24 | 44 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
H | 07:28 | 45 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
I | 07:32 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 07:36 | 43 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
K | 07:40 | 46 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
L | 07:44 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 07:48 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 07:52 | 47 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
O | 07:56 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 08:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 08:12 | 48 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
R | 08:16 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 08:20 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 08:24 | 49 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
U | 08:28 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 08:32 | 50 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
W | 08:36 | 51 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
X | 08:40 | 52 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 08:44 | 53 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
Z | 08:48 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 08:56 | 54 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
B | 09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 09:04 | 55 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
D | 09:08 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 09:12 | 56 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
F | 09:16 | 57 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 09:24 | 58 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
I | 09:28 | 59a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
J | 09:32 | 60a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
K | 09:48 | 61 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
L | 09:52 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 09:56 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 10:00 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 10:08 | 62 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
P | 10:12 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 10:16 | 63 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
R | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:24 | 64 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
T | 10:28 | 65 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
U | 10:32 | 66 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
V | 10:36 | 67 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
W | 10:40 | 69 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
X | 10:44 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 10:48 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 10:56 | 68 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 11:04 | 70 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
C | 11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:12 | 71 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 11:20 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
G | 11:24 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 11:28 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 11:36 | 73 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
J | 11:40 | 74 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
K | 11:44 | 75 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
L | 11:48 | 76 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
M | 12:16 | 1 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:20 | 2 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: B | |
O | 12:24 | Race: A | |||
P | 12:28 | 3 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 12:32 | 4 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
R | 12:36 | Race: A | |||
S | 12:40 | 5 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 12:44 | 6 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 12:56 | 7 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:00 | 8 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:04 | 9 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:08 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
Y | 13:12 | Race: A | |||
Z | 13:16 | 11b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
A | 13:20 | 12b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:24 | 15 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 13:28 | 13 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
D | 13:32 | 14 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 13:44 | 16 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 13:48 | 17 | M Int 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 13:52 | 20 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 13:56 | 18 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 14:00 | 19 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 14:04 | 21 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 14:08 | 22 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 14:28 | 23 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 15:02 | 24 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 15:06 | 25 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 15:10 | 26 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 15:14 | 27 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 15:30 | 28 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 15:34 | 29 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 15:38 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
T | 15:42 | 30 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 15:46 | 31 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 15:50 | 32 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 15:54 | 33 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 15:58 | 34 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Y | 16:02 | 35 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 16:06 | 36 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
A | 16:26 | 38 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 16:30 | 37 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 16:34 | 39 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 16:38 | 40 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 16:42 | 41 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 16:46 | 42 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 16:50 | 44 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
H | 16:54 | 45 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 16:58 | 43 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 17:02 | 46 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 17:06 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
L | 17:10 | 47 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 17:14 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
N | 17:18 | 48 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 17:22 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
P | 17:26 | 49 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 17:30 | 50 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 17:34 | 51 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 17:38 | 52 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 17:42 | 53 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 17:46 | 54 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 17:50 | 55 | W Int 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 17:54 | 56 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 17:58 | 57 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Y | 18:02 | 58 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 18:06 | 59b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
A | 18:10 | 60b | W Mst 4+ (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 18:14 | 61 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 18:18 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
D | 18:22 | 62 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 18:26 | 63 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 18:30 | 64 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 18:34 | 65 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
H | 18:38 | 66 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 18:42 | 67 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 18:46 | 69 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 18:50 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
L | 18:54 | 68 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 18:58 | 70 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 19:02 | 71 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 19:06 | 72 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 19:10 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Q | 74 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
R | 19:14 | 73 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 75 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 19:18 | 76 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social