Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 12th December 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:35 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ZCHG12 | ||||||||||
A | 08:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 1 | CGHS2 | RRGS2 | TIMC11 | MARN1 | RRGS3 | VILL1 | DUAC1 | ||||
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | RRGS1 | TIMC12 | RRGS4 | CGHS1 | NELC1 | ||||||
C | 08:08 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | CROC1 | STAN1 | CAMC21 | STCC3 | WTUC2 | CBHS3 | OBHC2 | TIMC30 | ||
D | 08:12 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | ASHC1 | WTUC1 | OBHC1 | STAN2 | CBHS1 | STCC2 | STBD1 | NELC1 | |||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | CBHS2 | STCC1 | DUAC1 | STAN3 | STBD2 | OAMC1 | BURN1 | |||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | OTAC3 | ASHC2 | STCC1 | TIMC30 | NELC1 | OTAC1 | TIMC32 | CAMC23 | OBHC1 | |
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WNKC1 | TIMC31 | STCC2 | CAMC22 | NOEC1 | OTAC4 | ASHC1 | OTAC2 | CAMC21 | ||
H | 08:28 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | RPCS4 | WRAC1 | RPCS1 | RPCS3 | RPCS2 | | ||||
I | 08:32 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | CTYC1 | DUAC2 | OTAC1 | DUAC1 | WTUC1 | OTAC2 | CURC1 | AVNC2 | WRAC2 |
K | 08:40 | 6 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | RPCS2 | AVNC3 | | | AVNC1 | RPCS1 | ||||
L | 08:44 | 7 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WTUC4 | AVSG2 | COLC1 | BURN1 | NELC1 | UNCC1 | TIMC12 | RRGS1 | NOEC1 | |
M | 08:48 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMC1 | BURN2 | WTUC3 | CROC2 | CGHS2 | STAN1 | WHOC1 | NOEC4 | |||
N | 08:52 | Race: 3 | OGHS1 | NOEC2 | CGHS3 | CAMC21 | AVSG1 | WNKC2 | CROC1 | TIMC41 | ||||
O | 08:56 | Race: 4 | WNKC1 | WHOC2 | MARN1 | ASHC1 | CGHS1 | TIMC11 | NOEC3 | OGHS2 | ||||
P | 09:00 | 8 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | COLC2 | NELC1 | TIMC11 | WNKC1 | WHOC2 | CROC2 | OTAC1 | MARN2 | |
Q | 09:04 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | CGHS1 | WHOC1 | WNKC2 | OTAC2 | BURN1 | STAN1 | NELC3 | WTUC1 | CROC1 | ||
R | 09:08 | Race: 3 | AVSG1 | TIMC12 | COLC1 | NELC2 | UNCC1 | BUR*2 | CGHS2 | CAMC21 | MARN1 | |||
S | 09:12 | 9 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS2 | DUAC1 | NOEC1 | OGHS1 | MARN1 | RRGS1 | WTUC1 | CGHS1 | VILL1 | |
T | 09:16 | 10 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CHCC2 | CBHS1 | STAN1 | TIMC30 | CBHS5 | CBHS3 | CHCC1 | STBD1 | ||
09:20 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 1 | ZCHG30 | |||||||||||
U | Race: 2 | STAN3 | CBHS2 | CBHS4 | CHCC4 | AVNC1 | STAN2 | CHCC3 | ||||||
V | 09:24 | 11 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | NELC2 | AVNC3 | AVNC2 | ASHC2 | CURC1 | TIMC1 | AVNC4 | TWLC1 | NELC1 | |
W | 09:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ASHC3 | WTUC1 | TIMC2 | ASHC1 | AVNC5 | AVNC6 | AVNC1 | CTYC1 | |||
X | 09:32 | 12 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | WRAC1 | NOEC1 | WRAC2 | DUAC1 | UNCC1 | WRAC3 | DUAC2 | |
Y | 09:38 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | TIMC31 | STAN1 | WTUC2 | WTUC3 | WNKC2 | OBHC2 | OTAC2 | STBD1 | TWLC2 | ASHC3 |
Z | 09:44 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | WNKC1 | WTUC1 | STBD2 | OTAC1 | CBHS1 | ASHC1 | OBHC1 | DUAC1 | TIMC30 | |
|
A | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ASHC2 | UNCC1 | OBHC3 | NELC1 | WTUC4 | OTAC3 | AVNC1 | STAN2 | STBD4 | STBD3 | ||
B | 09:56 | 14a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | AVNC1 | WKOC1 | AVNC2 | UNCC1 | | NOEC1 | CURC1 | |||
B | 15a | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | AVN*1 | ||||||||||
C | 10:00 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 10:04 | 17 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 | CBHS2 | CHCC4 | AVNC3 | CHCC5 | CHCC6 | AVNC1 | RPCS1 | CBHS3 | |
E | 10:08 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STAN2 | RPCS2 | CBHS1 | CHCC3 | WRAC1 | AVNC4 | RPCS3 | AVNC2 | CHCC1 | ||
F | 10:12 | 18 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS2 | CGHS3 | COLC1 | CGHS1 | NELC1 | WTUC1 | TIMC11 | TIMC12 | CGHS2 | RRGS1 |
G | 10:16 | 19 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CAMC21 | TIMC11 | COLC1 | CGHS2 | CGHS1 | CURC1 | ||||
10:20 | 17 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ZCHG2 | ||||||||||
H | 20 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | NELC1 | OAMC1 | NOEC1 | AVNC1 | | WTUC2 | DUAC2 | ASHC3 | ASHC2 | BURN2 | |
I | 10:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ASHC1 | NELC2 | STAN1 | NELC3 | CAMC21 | DUAC1 | TIMC31 | WTUC1 | BURN1 | ||
J | 10:28 | 21 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | OBHC1 | | STCC1 | STCC2 | | WTUC2 | TIMC31 | STBD2 | WNKC1 | |
10:30 | 18 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ZCHG2 | ||||||||||
K | 10:32 | 21 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | TIMC30 | STBD1 | WTUC1 | TWLC2 | DUAC1 | STCC3 | OBHC2 | WTUC3 | CROC1 | |
L | 10:36 | 22 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CAMC22 | STBD1 | TIMC30 | OBHC1 | CBHS2 | OTAC2 | CHCC2 | |||
M | 10:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | OTAC1 | CROC1 | CAMC21 | STAN1 | CBHS1 | TIMC31 | CHCC1 | ||||
N | 10:44 | 23 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CHCC1 | STBD1 | CBHS2 | STAN1 | STCC1 | CHCC2 | CBHS1 | |||
O | 10:50 | 24 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WTUC1 | DUAC1 | CGHS2 | COLC1 | RRGS2 | MARN1 | STAN1 | |||
P | 10:56 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | MARN2 | CGHS1 | AVNC1 | NELC1 | OAMC1 | RRGS1 | |||||
Q | 11:00 | 25 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 | AVNC1 | NELC1 | AVNC2 | ||||||
R | 11:06 | 26 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ASHC1 | CBHS1 | STAN1 | STBD2 | STBD1 | |||||
11:10 | 22 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ZCHG2 | ||||||||||
11:50 | 26 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ZCHG1 | ||||||||||
21:25 | 1 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
21:35 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
21:40 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
21:45 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
21:55 | 4 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
22:05 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
22:15 | 6 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
22:25 | 7 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
22:30 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
22:35 | 8 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
22:40 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
22:45 | 9 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
22:55 | 10 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
23:05 | 11 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
23:15 | 12 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
23:25 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
23:30 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
23:45 | 14b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. ASHC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 13th December 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
00:05 | 15b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
00:15 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
00:25 | 17 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
00:35 | 18 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
00:45 | 19 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
00:55 | 20 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
01:05 | 21 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
01:15 | 22 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
01:25 | 23 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
01:35 | 24 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
01:45 | 25 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
01:55 | 26 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
02:15 | 64b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
02:35 | 65b | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
A | 07:00 | 27 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 07:04 | 28 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 07:08 | 29 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 07:12 | 30 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 07:16 | 31 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 07:20 | 32 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 07:24 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 07:28 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
I | 07:32 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
J | 07:36 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
K | 07:40 | 34 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 07:44 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 35 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 07:52 | 36 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 07:58 | 37 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 08:04 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Q | 08:08 | 38 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 08:12 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
S | 08:16 | 39 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 08:20 | 40 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 08:24 | 41 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 08:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 08:32 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 08:36 | 43 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 08:40 | 44 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 08:44 | 45 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 08:48 | 46 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 08:52 | 47 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 09:00 | 48 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 09:06 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 09:14 | 50 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 09:18 | 51 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 09:22 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
H | 09:26 | 52 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 09:30 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 09:34 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
K | 09:38 | 53 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 09:42 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 09:46 | 54 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 09:50 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 09:54 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
P | 09:58 | 55 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 10:02 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 10:06 | 56 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 10:10 | 57 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 10:14 | 58 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 10:18 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:22 | 60 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 10:26 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
X | 10:34 | 61 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 10:38 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Z | 10:42 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
A | 10:46 | 62 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 10:50 | 63 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 10:54 | 64a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 65a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
D | 11:00 | 66 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 11:06 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
F | 11:12 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
G | 11:18 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 11:22 | 67 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 11:26 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:32 | 68 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 11:38 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
L | 11:42 | 69 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 11:46 | 70 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 11:50 | 71 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 11:58 | 72 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 12:10 | 73 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 12:14 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 12:18 | 74 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 12:22 | 75 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 12:26 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
U | 12:32 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 12:38 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 12:44 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 12:48 | 77 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 12:52 | 78 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 12:56 | 79 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 13:00 | 80 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. TWLC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social