Race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 12th December 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:35 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
A | 08:00 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | ||
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:08 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
D | 08:12 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:16 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:28 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
I | 08:32 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 08:36 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
K | 08:40 | 6 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
L | 08:44 | 7 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
M | 08:48 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 08:52 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 08:56 | Race: 4 | |||
P | 09:00 | 8 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
Q | 09:04 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 09:08 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 09:12 | 9 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
T | 09:16 | 10 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:20 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | |||
U | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 09:24 | 11 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
W | 09:28 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 09:32 | 12 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 09:38 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
Z | 09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 09:50 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 09:56 | 14a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
B | 15a | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
C | 10:00 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 10:04 | 17 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 10:08 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:12 | 18 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
G | 10:16 | 19 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
10:20 | 17 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 20 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 10:24 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 10:28 | 21 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:30 | 18 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 10:32 | 21 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
L | 10:36 | 22 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
M | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 10:44 | 23 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
O | 10:50 | 24 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 10:56 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 11:00 | 25 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
R | 11:06 | 26 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
11:10 | 22 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:50 | 26 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
14:20 | 40 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
21:25 | 1 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
21:35 | 2 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
21:40 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
21:45 | 3 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
21:55 | 4 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
22:05 | 5 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
22:15 | 6 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
22:25 | 7 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
22:30 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
22:35 | 8 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
22:40 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
22:45 | 9 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
22:55 | 10 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
23:05 | 11 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
23:15 | 12 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
23:25 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
23:30 | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
23:45 | 14b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Sunday, 13th December 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00:05 | 15b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
00:15 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
00:25 | 17 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
00:35 | 18 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
00:45 | 19 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
00:55 | 20 | M Int 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
01:05 | 21 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
01:15 | 22 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
01:25 | 23 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
01:35 | 24 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
01:45 | 25 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
01:55 | 26 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
02:15 | 64b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
02:25 | 65a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
02:35 | 65b | W Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
A | 07:00 | 27 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 07:04 | 28 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 07:08 | 29 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 07:12 | 30 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 07:16 | 31 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 07:20 | 32 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 07:24 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
H | 07:28 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
I | 07:32 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
J | 07:36 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
K | 07:40 | 34 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
L | 07:44 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
M | 07:48 | 35 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 07:52 | 36 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 07:58 | 37 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 08:04 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Q | 08:08 | 38 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 08:12 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
S | 08:16 | 39 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 08:20 | 40 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 08:24 | 41 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 08:28 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
W | 08:32 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 08:36 | 43 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Y | 08:40 | 44 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 08:44 | 45 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
A | 08:48 | 46 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 08:52 | 47 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 09:00 | 48 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 09:06 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 09:14 | 50 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 09:18 | 51 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 09:22 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
H | 09:26 | 52 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 09:30 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
J | 09:34 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
K | 09:38 | 53 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
L | 09:42 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
M | 09:46 | 54 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 09:50 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
O | 09:54 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
P | 09:58 | 55 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 10:02 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
R | 10:06 | 56 | M Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 10:10 | 57 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 10:14 | 58 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 10:18 | 59 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 10:22 | 60 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 10:26 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
X | 10:34 | 61 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Y | 10:38 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Z | 10:42 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
A | 10:46 | 62 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 10:50 | 63 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 10:54 | 64a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 65a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
D | 11:00 | 66 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 11:06 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
F | 11:12 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
G | 11:18 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
H | 11:22 | 67 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 11:26 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
J | 11:32 | 68 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 11:38 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
L | 11:42 | 69 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 11:46 | 70 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 11:50 | 71 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 11:58 | 72 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 12:10 | 73 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 12:14 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
R | 12:18 | 74 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 12:22 | 75 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 12:26 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
U | 12:32 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 12:38 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
W | 12:44 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
X | 12:48 | 77 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Y | 12:52 | 78 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 12:56 | 79 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
A | 13:00 | 80 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |