You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Alta
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Alta
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[SLDG]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
April Bentley (stroke), Molly Shuttleworth, Cameron Bates, Lucy Clark, Emma Andrew, Lily Bentley, Madeleine Harvey, Grace Kunath + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
April Bentley (stroke), Molly Shuttleworth, Cameron Bates, Lucy Clark, Emma Andrew, Lily Bentley, Madeleine Harvey, Grace Kunath + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Woodbury
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Woodbury
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[SLDG]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Moonlight
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Moonlight
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Lucy Clark (stroke), Ashlyn Bonham, Madeleine Harvey, Emma Andrew, Scarlett Blundell, Lily Bentley, Scarlett Rose, Issy Hudson + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Lucy Clark (stroke), Ashlyn Bonham, Madeleine Harvey, Emma Andrew, Scarlett Blundell, Lily Bentley, Scarlett Rose, Issy Hudson + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Muir
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Josh Viana, Ashton White, Will Donovan, Logan Noton, Keegan Green, Harry Seeto, Hugo Johnson + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Boat: Random 8
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Marley King-Smith, Ben Hogan, Luka Bouchier, Xavier Small, Tiwai Saxton, Carlos Ruess, Tom Martin + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Marley King-Smith, Ben Hogan, Luka Bouchier, Xavier Small, Tiwai Saxton, Carlos Ruess, Tom Martin + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Josh Viana, Ashton White, Will Donovan, Logan Noton, Keegan Green, Harry Seeto, Hugo Johnson + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Boat: Random 8
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Cate Howard, Olivia Bisset, Kate Woods, Pippa McAtamney, Tessa Phillips, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Everett
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Cate Howard, Olivia Bisset, Kate Woods, Pippa McAtamney, Tessa Phillips, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Everett
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[SLDG]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
[SLDG]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Hans
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Hans
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[JHAR]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Cate Howard, Olivia Bisset, Kate Woods, Pippa McAtamney, Tessa Phillips, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Everett
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Cate Howard, Olivia Bisset, Kate Woods, Pippa McAtamney, Tessa Phillips, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Everett
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[JHAR]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[JHAR]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[JHAR]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Muir
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Boult
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Jolly
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Hans
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Hans
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[JHAR]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[JHAR]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Moonlight
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Moonlight
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social