You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018 (#4), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#1), 2014 (#4), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#4), 2011 (#4), 2010 (#4), 2009 (#4), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#4), 2008 (#1), 2007 (#4).
Results: OSSRA Regatta Term
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Place | Crew | Crew members |
---|---|---|
Senior Boy's Quad | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | P Rowe, L Sabonadiere, J Burnside, S Alexander + J Burgess (cox) |
2 | OBHS 2 | R Cook, O Haig, W Haley, K Sheehy-Wikio + C Millar (cox) |
3 | KAVA 1 | S Taungapeau, M Stewart, R Bevin, R Stewart + B Sunderland (cox) |
Junior Girl's/Boys' Eight & Octuple | ||
1 | COLU 1 | L Sammut, C O'Brien, M Macdougall, M O'Neill, M Bohm, A Quill, B Sutton, M Scott + T Burgess (cox) |
2 | OBHS 1 | W Ryan, R Harris, A Drummond, N Lewis, C Tisdall, C Millar, H Graham, G Heinrich + H Husheer (cox) |
3 | STHI 1 | C Foster, E Burnside, P Ericsson, L Wright, J Davidson, L Taylor, K Beaton, P Fulton + M Davenport (cox) |
Senior Girls' Fours | ||
1 | COLU 1 | T Wiseneski, S Snow, M Sulliven, E Davey + I Davey (cox) |
Intermediate Boys' Fours | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | Grayson Small, Henry Kirk, Cody Campbell, Jacob Bolwell + Jake Burgess (cox) |
2 | KHSD 1 | S-J Booth, J Rainey, G Wingham, F Hepburn + V Munro (cox) |
Boys 50% Doubles | ||
1 | OBHS 2 | Will Haley, Harry Graham |
2 | OBHS 1 | Peter Rowe, Alex Drummond |
3 | OBHS 3 | Scott Alexander, Noah Lewis |
4 | KHSD 2 | B Mills, S Brosnan |
5 | KHSD 1 | S Brooks-Adams, L Grellet |
Girls 50% Doubles | ||
1 | composite 1 | C Saunders, G Wilson |
2 | composite 2 | C Tupuhi, B Sunderland |
3 | KAVA 1 | B Stewart, M McClay |
SCR | STHI 1 | S Smith, E Burnside |
SCR | STHI 2 | M Davenport, P Ericsson |
Intermediate Girls' Fours | ||
1 | COLU 1 | I Gallagher, S Snow, M Sullivan, E Davey + I Davey (cox) |
2 | COLU 2 | A Liggett, M Bromby, M Gavin, M Scott + B Sutton (cox) |
3 | COLU 3 | L Sammut, C O'Brien, M Macdougall, M O'Neill + T Burgess (cox) |
Intermediate Boys' Quad | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | G Small, H Kirk, S Gibbard, J Pledger + J Burgess (cox) |
2 | KHSD 1 | S-F Hepburn, G Wingham, J Rainey, J Booth + B Mills (cox) |
3 | OBHS 2 | W Ryan, A Mcloughlan, C Campbell, J Bolwell + C Millar (cox) |
Junior Girls Doubles | ||
1 | BAYF 1 | C Saunders, C Tupuhi |
2 | KAVA 1 | B Stewart, A Dohig |
SCR | QHSD 1 | E Stedman, K Child |
SCR | QHSD 2 | E Edwards, E Nesbit |
Senior Boys' Doubles/Pairs | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | A Kenny, J Pearson |
2 | OBHS 2 | Reuben Cook, Will Haley |
3 | OBHS 1 | Louis Sabonadiere, Oliver Haig |
4 | JMCG 2 | F Wright, M Williams |
5 | OBHS 3 | Peter Rowe, Jonathan Burnside |
6 | KAVA 1 | R Bevin, R Stewart |
7 | OBHS 4 | Jake McClean, Josh Sammut |
Intermediate Girls' Eight | ||
1 | COLU 1 | I Gallagher, M Sullivan, S Snow, E Davey, M Bromby, A Liggett, M Macdougall, M McNeil + I Davey (cox) |
SCR | COLU 2 | L Sammut, C O'Brien, M Bohm, B Kendall, Y Khan, L Murdoch, S Taylor, N Paicu + T Burgess (cox) |
Junior Boys' Quad | ||
1 | OBHS 1 | W Ryan, A McLoughlan, R Harris, A Drummond + J Burgess (cox) |
2 | KHSD 1 | S Brooks-Adams, L Grellet, V Munro, S Brosnan + J Green (cox) |
3 | OBHS 2 | S Gibbard, N Lewis, H Graham, C Tisdall + H Husheer (cox) |
Intermediate Boys' Singles | ||
1 | JMCG 1 | J Pearson |
2 | JMCG 2 | H Scott |
3 | JMCG 3 | M Williams |
4 | OBHS 1 | G Small |
5 | OBHS 2 | J Bolwell |
6 | KAVA 1 | S Taungapeau |
7 | KAVA 2 | M Stewart |
SCR | OBHS 3 | C Campbell |
Senior Girls' Doubles/Pairs | ||
1 | STHI 1 | S Smith, M Davenport |
SCR | COLU 1 | T Wiseneski, S Snow |
Boys 50% Quad | ||
1 | OBHS 2 | S Alexander, H Sim, H Graham, J McClean + C Millar (cox) |
2 | OBHS 1 | K Sheehy-Wikio, O Anderson, N Lewis, C Tisdall + H Husheer (cox) |
Racing stopped here due to rough water |
Results courtesy: OSSRA
Social