Draft race schedule: Goodwill

This is the race schedule for the 2020 Goodwill.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 17th October 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division
08:00 1 W Opn 2- Race: 1
08:10 2 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1
08:20 3 W Clb 1X Race: 1
08:25 3 W Clb 1X Race: 2
08:30 3 W Clb 1X Race: 3
08:35 3 W Clb 1X Race: 4
08:40 4 M Opn 2- Brent & Chrissy Albiston Race: 1
08:50 5 M Clb 4X+ Race: 1
09:00 6 G U17 8+ Race: 1
09:10 7 W Opn 4- Race: 1
09:20 8 B U17 4X+ Race: 1
09:30 9 W Clb 8+ Craigie Associates Limited - Project Management Race: 1
09:40 10 M Opn 4- Race: 1
09:50 11 W Nov 4X+ Zenikon Investments Race: 1
09:55 11 W Nov 4X+ Zenikon Investments Race: 2
10:00 11 W Nov 4X+ Zenikon Investments Race: 3
10:05 12 M Clb 8+ Race: 1
10:15 13 W Opn 2X Race: 1
10:20 13 W Opn 2X Race: 2
10:25 14 W Clb 4X+ Empowered Technical Services Race: 1
10:30 14 W Clb 4X+ Empowered Technical Services Race: 2
10:35 15 B U17 8+ Race: 1
10:45 16 M Opn 2X Race: 1
10:55 17 G U17 4X+ Race: 1
11:00 17 G U17 4X+ Race: 2
11:05 17 G U17 4X+ Race: 3
11:10 18 M Nov 8+ Race: 1
11:20 19 M Clb 2X Race: 1
11:25 19 M Clb 2X Race: 2
11:30 20 W Opn 4X- Race: 1
11:40 21 B U17 1X Race: 1
11:45 21 B U17 1X Race: 2
11:50 22 W Clb 2X Race: 1
11:55 22 W Clb 2X Race: 2
12:00 22 W Clb 2X Race: 3
12:05 22 W Clb 2X Race: 4
12:10 23E Mst 8+ Race: 1
12:20 23Q Mst 4X-- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
12:30 24 G U17 4+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
12:35 24 G U17 4+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 2
12:40 25 M Clb 1X- - CANCELLED - - Zenikon Investments Race: 1
12:45 25 M Clb 1X- - CANCELLED - - Zenikon Investments Race: 2
12:50 25 M Clb 1X- - CANCELLED - - Zenikon Investments Race: 3
12:55 26 M Opn 4X-- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
13:05 27 B U17 4+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
13:15 28 W Opn 1X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
13:20 28 W Opn 1X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 2
13:25 29 W Nov 8+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
13:30 29 W Nov 8+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 2
13:35 30 W Clb 4+- - CANCELLED - - Lovell Family Race: 2
13:40 30 W Clb 4+- - CANCELLED - - Lovell Family Race: 1
13:45 31 G U17 1X- - CANCELLED - - Brent & Chrissy Albiston Race: 1
13:50 31 G U17 1X- - CANCELLED - - Brent & Chrissy Albiston Race: 2
13:55 32 Mst 2X- - CANCELLED - - Empowered Technical Services Race: 1
14:05 33 M Clb 4+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
14:15 34 M Opn 1X- - CANCELLED - - Mark Albiston Race: 1
14:25 35 B U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
14:30 35 B U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 2
14:35 36 M Nov 4+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
14:45 37 W Opn 8+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
14:55 38 G U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
15:00 38 G U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 2
15:05 38 G U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 3
15:10 38 G U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - Race: 4
15:15 39 W Nov 4+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1
15:20 39 W Nov 4+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 2
15:25 40 M Opn 8+- - CANCELLED - - Race: 1

You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.