Draft race schedule: Goodwill
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Goodwill.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 17th October 2020
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | |
08:10 | 2 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
08:20 | 3 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |
08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
08:30 | Race: 3 | |||
08:35 | Race: 4 | |||
08:40 | 4 | M Opn 2- | Brent & Chrissy Albiston | Race: 1 |
08:50 | 5 | M Clb 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
09:00 | 6 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |
09:10 | 7 | W Opn 4- | Race: 1 | |
09:20 | 8 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
09:30 | 9 | W Clb 8+ | Craigie Associates Limited - Project Management | Race: 1 |
09:40 | 10 | M Opn 4- | Race: 1 | |
09:50 | 11 | W Nov 4X+ | Zenikon Investments | Race: 1 |
09:55 | Race: 2 | |||
10:00 | Race: 3 | |||
10:05 | 12 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | |
10:15 | 13 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
10:25 | 14 | W Clb 4X+ | Empowered Technical Services | Race: 1 |
10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
10:35 | 15 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |
10:45 | 16 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
10:55 | 17 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
11:05 | Race: 3 | |||
11:10 | 18 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
11:20 | 19 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |
11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
11:30 | 20 | W Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | |
11:40 | 21 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |
11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
11:50 | 22 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |
11:55 | Race: 2 | |||
12:00 | Race: 3 | |||
12:05 | Race: 4 | |||
12:10 | 23 | Mst (8|4)± | Race: 1 | |
12:20 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | ||
12:30 | 24 | G U17 4+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
12:35 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
12:40 | 25 | M Clb 1X- - CANCELLED - - | Zenikon Investments | Race: 1 |
12:45 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
12:50 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 3 | ||
12:55 | 26 | M Opn 4X-- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
13:05 | 27 | B U17 4+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
13:15 | 28 | W Opn 1X- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
13:20 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
13:25 | 29 | W Nov 8+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
13:30 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
13:35 | 30 | W Clb 4+- - CANCELLED - - | Lovell family | Race: 2 |
13:40 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | ||
13:45 | 31 | G U17 1X- - CANCELLED - - | Brent & Chrissy Albiston | Race: 1 |
13:50 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
13:55 | 32 | Mst 2X- - CANCELLED - - | Empowered Technical Services | Race: 1 |
14:05 | 33 | M Clb 4+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
14:15 | 34 | M Opn 1X- - CANCELLED - - | Mark Albiston | Race: 1 |
14:25 | 35 | B U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
14:30 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
14:35 | 36 | M Nov 4+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
14:45 | 37 | W Opn 8+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
14:55 | 38 | G U17 2X- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
15:00 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
15:05 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 3 | ||
15:10 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 4 | ||
15:15 | 39 | W Nov 4+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 | |
15:20 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | ||
15:25 | 40 | M Opn 8+- - CANCELLED - - | Race: 1 |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social