Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.

Results: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

 FirstSecondThird
01: Women / Men Open 2- handicap
Division 1
02: Women U17 4X+
Division 1SGEC 1GNSHC 21GAKLC 21G
Division 2TAKA 1GAKLC 11GSTKT 1G
03: Women Club 2X
Division 1NSHC 1GAKLC 21GNSHC 2G
04: Men U15 4X+
Division 1AKLC 2BTAKA 3BTAKA 2B
Division 2AKLC 1BWESC 1BSGEC 1B
05: Men Club 4X
Division 1NSHC 1BCOMC 1B
06: Women U16 4+
Division 1AKLC 11GNSHC 1GSTKT 1G
Division 2NSHC 21GTAKA 1G
07: Women Novice 8+
Division 1COMC 1GNSHC 21GAKLC 11G
Division 2WESC 1GAKLC 21G
08: Women Open 1X
Division 1SGEC 1GNSHC 1GWTMC 1G
09: Men U18 / Club 1X
Division 1COMC 1BAKGC 1BAKLC 1B
10: Women U18 2-
Division 1No ResultNSHC 2GCOMC 1G
11: Women U17 1X
Division 1SGEC 1GEDWT 1GWESC
12: Men U17 4+
Division 1NSHC 3BNSHC 4BNSHC 5B
Division 2NSHC 2BAKLC 2BWESC 1B
Division 3NSHC 1AKLC 1BAKGC 1B
13: Men Novice 4+
Division 1AKGC 4BWESC 2BNSHC 1B
Division 2MACL 1BAKLC 1BKGCA 1B1
14: Women Club 4+
Division 1NSHC 1GCOMC 1GNSHC 21G
15: Women / Men Open 2X handicap
Division 1NSHC 1GWTMC 1GSGEC 1B
16: Women U17 8+
Division 1MACL 1GAKLC 11GKGCA 1G
17: Women U15 8+
Division 1NSHC 1GMACL 1GWESC 1G
Division 2SGEC 1GAKLC 1GCOMC 1G
18: Men U18 4X+
Division 1TAKA 1BNSHC 1BNSHC 2B
19: Women U18 / Club 1X
Division 1NSHC 1GEDWT 1GSGEC 1G
20: Men U16 4X+
Division 1NSHC 2BTAKA 2BTAKA 1B
Division 2TAKA 1BSGEC 1BSTKT 1B
21: Men U18 2-
Division 1STKT 1BAKGC 1BAKGC 2B
22: Men Club 4X+
Division 1NSHC 1BCOMC 1BMERC 2B
23: Men U15 8+
Division 1AKLC 2BEDWT 1BWESC 2B
Division 2KGCA 1BAKLC 1BSGEC 1B
24: Men U17 4X+
Division 1TAKA 1BEDWT 1BAKLC 2B
25: Women Novice 4+
Division 1MACL 3GMACL 2GWESC 4G
Division 2WESC 1GMACL 1GWESC 2G
Division 3WESC 1GMACL 1GWESC 2G
26: Men U18 4+
Division 1NSHC 1BSTKT 1BAKLC 1B
27: Women U18 4+ 2
Division 1NSHC 1GMACL 1GCOMC 1G
28 Boss of Pupuke
Division 1WTMC BAKLC 1BAKLC 2B
29: Women U17 2X
Division 1COMC 2GEDWT 2GTAKA 3G
Division 2EDWT 1GTAKA 1GTAKA 2G
30: Men Club 2X
Division 1NSHC 2BNSHC 1BSGEC 1B
31: Women U16 8+
Division 1MACL 1GWESC 1GAKLC 11G
32: Men U17 / Rec'l Masters 1X
Division 1COMC 2BSGEC 3BCOMC 3B
Division 2COMC 1BSGEC 2BEDWT 1B
33: Men U16 4+
Division 1NSHC 4BNSHC 5BWESC 3B
Division 2AKLC 2BAKGC 2BWESC 2B
Division 3STKT 1BAKGC 1BEDWT 1B
34: Women U15 4X+
Division 1EDWT 2GTAKA 4GNSHC 2G
Division 2NSHC 1GCOMC 1GEDWT 1G
35: Women Open 4X
Division 1NSHC 1GWTMC 1G
36: Men Novice 8+
Division 1AKGC 1BSGEC 1BMERC 1B
37: Women U18 2X
Division 1AKLC 11GAKLC 22GCOMC 1G
38: Women U17 4+
Division 1MACL 1GMACL 2GKGCA 1G
39: Men U17 8+
Division 1NSHC 2BNSHC 3BNSHC 4B
Division 2AKLC 1BAKGC 1BKGCA 1B
40: Men U18 2X
Division 1TAKA 4BTAKA 2BNSHC 2B3
Division 2TAKA 1BNSHC 1BNSHC 22B
41: Men Novice 4X+
Division 1AKLC 1BTAKA 4BSGEC 1B
42: Women Club 4X
Division 1NSHC 1BNSHC 2B
43: Women U18 4X+
Division 1TAKA 1GWTMC 1GSTKT 1G
44: Men U16 8+
Division 1TAKA 1BAKLC 1BNSHC 2B
45: Men Club 8+
Division 1STKT 1BCOMC 1BMERC 1B
46: Men U15 4+
Division 1AKLC 2BNSHC 4BNSHC 2B
Division 2WESC 1BSTKT 1BNSHC 1B
47: Men U17 2X
Division 1WESC 3BWESC 2BSGEC 2B
Division 2SGEC 1BEDWT 1BTAKA 1B
48: Women Novice 4X+
Division 1
Division 2
49: Women U15 4+
Division 1
Division 2
50: Women U16 4X+
Division 1
51: Women U18 / Club 8+
Division 1MACL 1GNSHC 1GAKLC 21G
52: Men U18 8+
Division 1KGCA 3BKGCA 2BAKLC 2B
Division 2NSHC 2BAKLC 1BAKGC 1B4
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.