Day sheet: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2018 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
Saturday, 20th October 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:50 | 72 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:14 | 2 | G U16 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:18 | 2 | G U16 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 08:22 | 3 | B U17 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 08:26 | 3 | B U17 4+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 08:30 | 4S | W Snr 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 4O | W Opn 2‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:37 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:44 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 08:48 | 6 | G U17 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:52 | 6 | G U17 1X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 08:56 | 7 | W Clb 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 09:00 | 8S | M Snr 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:04 | 8O | M Opn 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 09:08 | 9 | B U16 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:12 | 9 | B U16 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 09:16 | 10 | G U16 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 11 | M Clb 2‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:24 | 12S | W Snr 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12O | W Opn 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:31 | 13 | B U15 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:38 | 13 | B U15 4X+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 09:42 | 14 | M Int 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:46 | 15 | G U17 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 15 | G U17 8+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 09:57 | 16 | G U15 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:01 | 17 | B U18 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 18 | M Clb 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:09 | 19 | B U17 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:13 | 20 | G U18 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 10:17 | 20 | G U18 1X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 10:21 | 21 | W Clb 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:25 | 23 | B U16 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:29 | 23 | B U16 4X+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 10:33 | 24S | M Snr 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:37 | 24O | M Opn 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:44 | 25 | B U15 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:48 | 26 | M Int 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 10:55 | 27 | W Nov 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 11:02 | 27 | W Nov 4+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 11:06 | 28 | B U17 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:10 | 28 | B U17 4X+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 11:14 | 29 | G U16 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 11:18 | 30 | B U18 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 31 | M Clb 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:22 | 32 | G U18 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 33 | W Clb 4+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:26 | 34S | W Snr 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 34O | W Opn 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:30 | 35S | M Snr 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 35O | M Opn 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:34 | 36 | G U17 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:38 | 36 | G U17 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 11:45 | 37 | M Nov 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 11:52 | 37 | M Nov 4+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 11:56 | 38 | B U16 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:00 | 38 | B U16 4+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 12:07 | 40 | G U15 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:14 | 40 | G U15 4X+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 12:18 | 41 | W Int 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:22 | 42 | G U16 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 12:26 | 43 | G U17 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:30 | 44 | G U18 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:34 | 44 | G U18 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 12:38 | 45 | B U18 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 12:42 | 45 | B U18 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 12:46 | 45 | B U18 2X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 12:50 | 46 | M Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 12:57 | 47 | B U15 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:04 | 47 | B U15 4+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 13:38 | 48 | W Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 13:42 | 49 | B U16 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 13:46 | 50S | M Snr 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:50 | 50O | M Opn 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:54 | 51 | G U16 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 13:58 | 52 | B U17 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 14:02 | 53S | W Snr 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 53O | W Opn 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:09 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 14:16 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 14:23 | 55 | W Nov 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:30 | 55 | W Nov 8+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 14:34 | 56 | B U16 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:38 | 57 | G U18 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:42 | 58 | W Clb 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 14:46 | 59S | M Snr 4‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 59O | M Opn 4‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 14:50 | 60S | W Snr 4‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 60O | W Opn 4‑ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:54 | 61 | B U18 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:58 | 61 | B U18 1X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 15:02 | 61 | B U18 1X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 15:06 | 62 | M Clb 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 15:13 | 63 | G U15 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 15:17 | 64 | W Int 4+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:21 | 65 | B U17 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 15:25 | 65 | B U17 2X division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 15:29 | 65 | B U17 2X division | Race: 3 | ||||||||
L | 15:36 | 66 | M Nov 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 15:43 | 66 | M Nov 8+ division | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 15:47 | 67 | G U17 4X+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 15:51 | 69S | W Snr 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:55 | 70 | G U18 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:59 | 71C | M Clb 8+ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 71S | M Snr 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 71O | M Opn 8+ division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 16:03 | 72 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social