Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta

This is the programme of events for the 2019 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.

#Event Sponsor
1 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Colonial Hot Tubs
2 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Ricoh
3 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Belmont Partners
4 Womens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions
5 Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
6 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: North Harbour Vehicles
7 Womens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Brian Dackers & Associates
8 Mens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Specsavers Takapuna
9 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Cookes
10 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Clough & Associates
11 Mens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Skin Solutions Experts Ltd
12 Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Rebecca Taylor Physio
13 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Harrisons Energy Solutions
14 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Devo Coffee
15 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Harry's
16 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: The Patriot Devonport
17 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: SalesStar
18 Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: giftstation.co.nz
19 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: Achieve Chartered Accountants
20 Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by: Specsavers Takapuna
21 Womens intermediate coxed four
Sponsored by: BEP Marine
22 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Green Image Landscapes
23 Mens open single sculls
Sponsored by: North Harbour Ford
24 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Clough & Associates
25 Mens intermediate double sculls
Sponsored by: Ovlov Marine
26 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Tristram European
27 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: North Harbour Vehicles
28 Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: The Property Market
29 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Ricoh
30 Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Devo Coffee
31 Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by: The Hub Milford
32 Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Flex Fitness Takapuna
33 Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by: Chas Wilson
34 Womens open single sculls
Sponsored by: ICG
35 Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Janet Strode-Penny
36 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido
37 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Ovlov Marine
38 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
39 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: Thompson Family
40 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Stuart Family
41 Mens intermediate coxed four
Sponsored by: Margrate & Byron Ellison
42 Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: Rebecca Taylor Physio
43 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: The Hub Milford
44 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: North Harbour Ford
45 Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Construction Health and Safety NZ
46 Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by: The Patriot Devonport
47 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd
48 Womens club double sculls
Sponsored by: Esplanade Hotel, bar & restaurant
49 Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: Ellison Property Management
50 Mens open double sculls
Sponsored by: Cookes
51 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: Minter Ellison Rudd Watts
52 Womens intermediate double sculls
Sponsored by: Tiger Turf Golf and Lawn
53 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Pagani - shop online
54 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Clough & Associates
55 Womens open double sculls
Sponsored by: Belmont Partners
56 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: GWE Consulting
57 Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: Esplanade Hotel, bar & restaurant
58 Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd
59 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Takapuna Beach Cafe and Store
60 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido
61 Mens open coxless four
Sponsored by: Takapuna Beach Cafe and Store
62 Womens open coxless four
Sponsored by: Phd Construction
63 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: GWE Consulting
64 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by: Flex Fitness Takapuna
65 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd
66 Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Mervyn French
67 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido
68 Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: Phd Construction
69 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
70I Womens intermediate coxed eight
Sponsored by: SalesStar
70C Womens club coxed eight
Sponsored by: SalesStar
70O Womens open coxed eight
Sponsored by: SalesStar
71 Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd
72I Mens intermediate coxed eight
Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd
72C Mens club coxed eight
Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd
72O Mens open coxed eight
Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd
1F boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Colonial Hot Tubs
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.