Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2019 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Colonial Hot Tubs |
|
2 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
3 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
4 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: EP Software Solutions |
|
5 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race |
|
6 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: North Harbour Vehicles |
|
7 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Brian Dackers & Associates |
|
8 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Specsavers Takapuna |
|
9 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Cookes |
|
10 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Clough & Associates |
|
11 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Skin Solutions Experts Ltd |
|
12 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Rebecca Taylor Physio |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Harrisons Energy Solutions |
|
14 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Devo Coffee |
|
15 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Harry's |
|
16 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Patriot Devonport |
|
17 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: SalesStar |
|
18 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: giftstation.co.nz |
|
19 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Achieve Chartered Accountants |
|
20 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Specsavers Takapuna |
|
21 | Womens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: BEP Marine |
|
22 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Green Image Landscapes |
|
23 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: North Harbour Ford |
|
24 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Clough & Associates |
|
25 | Mens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Ovlov Marine |
|
26 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Tristram European |
|
27 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: North Harbour Vehicles |
|
28 | Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Property Market |
|
29 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
30 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Devo Coffee |
|
31 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: The Hub Milford |
|
32 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Flex Fitness Takapuna |
|
33 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Chas Wilson |
|
34 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: ICG |
|
35 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Janet Strode-Penny |
|
36 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
37 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Ovlov Marine |
|
38 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning |
|
39 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Thompson family |
|
40 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Stuart family |
|
41 | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Margrate & Byron Ellison |
|
42 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Rebecca Taylor Physio |
|
43 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: The Hub Milford |
|
44 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: North Harbour Ford |
|
45 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Construction Health and Safety NZ |
|
46 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: The Patriot Devonport |
|
47 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd |
|
48 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Esplanade Hotel, bar & restaurant |
|
49 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Ellison Property Management |
|
50 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Cookes |
|
51 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Minter Ellison Rudd Watts |
|
52 | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Tiger Turf Golf and Lawn |
|
53 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Pagani - shop online |
|
54 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Clough & Associates |
|
55 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
56 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
57 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Esplanade Hotel, bar & restaurant |
|
58 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd |
|
59 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Takapuna Beach Cafe and Store |
|
60 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
61 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Takapuna Beach Cafe and Store |
|
62 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: Phd Construction |
|
63 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
64 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Flex Fitness Takapuna |
|
65 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd |
|
66 | Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mervyn French |
|
67 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
68 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Phd Construction |
|
69 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race |
|
70I | Womens intermediate coxed eight Sponsored by: SalesStar |
|
70C | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: SalesStar |
|
70O | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: SalesStar |
|
71 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd |
|
72I | Mens intermediate coxed eight Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd |
|
72C | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd |
|
72O | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd |
|
1F | boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Colonial Hot Tubs |
Social