You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Queens Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Patrick Cook (stroke), Tom Bone, Lukas Schulth, Hooper Kelly-Smith, Sean O'Connor, Josh Palmer, Zac Doar, Anthony Milton + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Lewis Aitchison (stroke), Daniel Perkinson, Alexander Huizenga, Jonathan Eweg, Paul Davison, Paul Gardiner, Callum Coyne, Conor Devery + Jenn Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
George Murray (stroke), Caleb Meijer, Ben Sturgeon, Ben Riley, Luke Dance, Toby Cook, Joel Tebbs, Kade Campbell + Hugo Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: WLCO
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
George Murray (stroke), Caleb Meijer, Ben Sturgeon, Ben Riley, Luke Dance, Toby Cook, Joel Tebbs, Kade Campbell + Hugo Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: WLCO
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Patrick Cook (stroke), Tom Bone, Lukas Schulth, Hooper Kelly-Smith, Sean O'Connor, Josh Palmer, Zac Doar, Anthony Milton + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Lewis Aitchison (stroke), Daniel Perkinson, Alexander Huizenga, Jonathan Eweg, Paul Davison, Paul Gardiner, Callum Coyne, Conor Devery + Jenn Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Shana Hall, Niamh Carey, Eleanor Barnes, Ange Rogers, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Elizabeth Rine + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Annie van Krimpen (stroke), Ashley Smith, Georgia Ryan, Hannah Moffatt, Cassie Singleton, Ella Livingston, Gemma Bennion, Helena Rivers-Milliken + Sharnia Parsotam (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Ella Murdoch, Eloise Campbell, Claudia Alloway, Neesha Dixon, Lucy Coltart, Maggie Shapland, Daniella Sims + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jessica Neil (stroke), Amelia Gordon-Crosby, Sophie Nally, Saffron Champion, Sophie Neal, Emma Neal, Emillie Beamsley-Dick, Anais Lucas + Caleb Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Shana Hall, Niamh Carey, Eleanor Barnes, Ange Rogers, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Elizabeth Rine + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Annie van Krimpen (stroke), Ashley Smith, Georgia Ryan, Hannah Moffatt, Cassie Singleton, Ella Livingston, Gemma Bennion, Helena Rivers-Milliken + Sharnia Parsotam (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Ella Murdoch, Eloise Campbell, Claudia Alloway, Neesha Dixon, Lucy Coltart, Maggie Shapland, Daniella Sims + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jessica Neil (stroke), Amelia Gordon-Crosby, Sophie Nally, Saffron Champion, Sophie Neal, Emma Neal, Emillie Beamsley-Dick, Anais Lucas + Caleb Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Ricky Kiddle (stroke), Arie Renner, Josh Mallett, Dan Young, Bailee Stratton, Valerie Chan, Harriet Leslie, Ashley Toovey + Liam Avery (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Daniel Perkinson (stroke), Conor Devery, Callum Coyne, Lewis Aitchison, Poppy Newall, Ruby Willis, Izzy Ahearn, Maddy Devery + Olivia Bixley (cox)
|
Social