You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2018, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Queens Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Fiona Harris
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Emma Sheffield-Cranstoun (stroke), Sylvie Tulloch Gray, Danielle Aukett, Nenah Colville + Ocean Teare (cox)
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
Boat: Waitaha
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Barbara McCallum (stroke), Marianne Kerridge, Mary Jane McCarthy, Shana Hall + Elizabeth Pittman (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
Boat: Pipitea
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Boat: BlindKiwi
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Polaris
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
Maia Vertongen (stroke), Tiffany Te Moananui, Nikki Clarke, Charlotte Stevenson + Lil Chapman-Myhill (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Midnight
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Kahu
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Lupus
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Sectare Fidem
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahina
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Bronte Corke
Boat: Orion
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Boat: Pollux
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
Boat: Waitaha
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Boat: BlindKiwi
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Emma Sheffield-Cranstoun (stroke), Sylvie Tulloch Gray, Danielle Aukett, Nenah Colville + Ocean Teare (cox)
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
Maia Vertongen (stroke), Tiffany Te Moananui, Nikki Clarke, Charlotte Stevenson + Lil Chapman-Myhill (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Midnight
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Mahina
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Fiona Harris
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Barbara McCallum (stroke), Marianne Kerridge, Mary Jane McCarthy, Shana Hall + Elizabeth Pittman (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nina Brown
Boat: Pipitea
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Kahu
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Polaris
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Peter Tong
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig & Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Sectare Fidem
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Lupus
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Bronte Corke
Boat: Orion
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Boat: Pollux
|
Social