You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: U23 World Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
|||
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ROU
ROU
Europe |
Crew
#1
ROU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CHN
CHN
Asia |
Crew
#1
CHN
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CZE
CZE
Europe |
Crew
#1
CZE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
URU
URU
America |
Crew
#1
URU
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
|||
Entity
NOR
NOR
Europe |
Crew
#1
NOR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BUL
BUL
Europe |
Crew
#1
BUL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CHN
CHN
Asia |
Crew
#1
CHN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
LAT
LAT
Europe |
Crew
#1
LAT
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BRA
BRA
America |
Crew
#1
BRA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
UKR
UKR
Europe |
Crew
#1
UKR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUT
AUT
Europe |
Crew
#1
AUT
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MDA
MDA
Europe |
Crew
#1
MDA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
PAR
PAR
America |
Crew
#1
PAR
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGY
EGY
Africa |
Crew
#1
EGY
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
POR
POR
Europe |
Crew
#1
POR
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BLR
BLR
Europe |
Crew
#1
BLR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ROU
ROU
Europe |
Crew
#1
ROU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
IRL
IRL
Europe |
Crew
#1
IRL
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
|||
Entity
ROU
ROU
Europe |
Crew
#1
ROU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SRB
SRB
Europe |
Crew
#1
SRB
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
FRA
FRA
Europe |
Crew
#1
FRA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
JPN
JPN
Asia |
Crew
#1
JPN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AUT
AUT
Europe |
Crew
#1
AUT
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RUS
RUS
Europe |
Crew
#1
RUS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NOR
NOR
Europe |
Crew
#1
NOR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
EST
EST
Europe |
Crew
#1
EST
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROU
ROU
Europe |
Crew
#1
ROU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
|||
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TUR
TUR
Asia |
Crew
#1
TUR
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CZE
CZE
Europe |
Crew
#1
CZE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ESP
ESP
Europe |
Crew
#1
ESP
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
IRL
IRL
Europe |
Crew
#1
IRL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
|||
Entity
POR
POR
Europe |
Crew
#1
POR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CHI
CHI
America |
Crew
#1
CHI
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AUT
AUT
Europe |
Crew
#1
AUT
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
RUS
RUS
Europe |
Crew
#1
RUS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
LAT
LAT
Europe |
Crew
#1
LAT
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AZE
AZE
Asia |
Crew
#1
AZE
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
POL
POL
Europe |
Crew
#1
POL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TUN
TUN
Africa |
Crew
#1
TUN
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBR
GBR
Europe |
Crew
#1
GBR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
UKR
UKR
Europe |
Crew
#1
UKR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BEL
BEL
Europe |
Crew
#1
BEL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MDA
MDA
Europe |
Crew
#1
MDA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BLR
BLR
Europe |
Crew
#1
BLR
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SUI
SUI
Europe |
Crew
#1
SUI
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
|
|||
Entity
ESP
ESP
Europe |
Crew
#1
ESP
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
FRA
FRA
Europe |
Crew
#1
FRA
no crew listed
|
Social