Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:40 | 2 | B U16 2X time trial | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 08:48 | 6A | M Nov 2X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 09:07 | 8 | M Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:15 | 9 | W Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 09:28 | 11 | G U16 4+ time trial | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 10:21 | 14A | G U15 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 10:29 | 17 | G U16 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
G | 11:17 | 19A | B U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 11:24 | 20 | M Clb 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 11:28 | 20A | M U19 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:06 | 23 | W Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:11 | 23A | G U15 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 12:19 | 24A | W U19 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 13:26 | 29A | G U15 2X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 14:10 | 34A | B U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:22 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:40 | 36 | M Clb 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 40 | G U16 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
J | 15:43 | 41A | G U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 08:22 | 6A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 08:50 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 09:56 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 10:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 10:20 | 19A | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:28 | 20A | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 11:00 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 11:08 | 23A | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 11:20 | 24A | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 11:44 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 11:48 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 12:04 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 12:30 | 32A | M Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:34 | 33A | W Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:50 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:02 | 36 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 13:50 | 40 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 14:10 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B |
Social