Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:40 | 2 | B U16 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:44 | 6 | B U15 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:14 | 12B | M U19 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:26 | 15A | B U15 4+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 11:17 | 19 | B U16 4+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 19A | B U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 11:28 | 20A | M U19 2X time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:24 | 25 | M U19 2‑ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 13:05 | 27A | B U15 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:05 | 34 | B U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 14:10 | 34A | B U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 14:40 | 36A | M U19 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
T | 14:50 | 38A | B U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 15:55 | 42B | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 12B | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 10:16 | 19 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:20 | 19A | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:32 | 20A | M U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:28 | 25 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:40 | 27A | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:42 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:46 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:10 | 36A | M U19 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:14 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 14:18 | 42B | M U19 8+ final | Race: A |
Social