Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Race A @ 07:30: Event 1, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race B @ 07:35: Event 1A, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Florence McIntosh (stroke), Deenagh Farrelly, Georgina Williams, Alexandra Pitman + Bianca Sisson (cox)
|
Race C @ 07:35: Event 1A, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race M @ 08:12: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race T @ 08:48: Event 6A, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race V @ 08:48: Event 6A, Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Race X @ 08:55: Event 7, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race E @ 09:28: Event 11, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Race F @ 09:28: Event 11, Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race G @ 09:34: Event 11A, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Florence McIntosh (stroke), Hannah Warburton, Georgina Williams, Alexandra Pitman + Eloise Boon (cox)
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race N @ 10:17: Event 13A, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race P @ 10:21: Event 14, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Madeline Mann (stroke), Holly Parsons, Chloe Crawford, Emma McFarlane, Fenella Smith, Leigha Saunders, Nicola Beavis, Evie Hartlerode + Tegan Williams (cox)
|
Race Q @ 10:21: Event 14A, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race R @ 10:23: Event 15, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race Y @ 10:29: Event 17, Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race M @ 11:41: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Belle Saunders (stroke), Meg Hocquard, Ahlia Hicks, Molly Ramsay, Kate Lindstrom, Kate Rawcliffe, Annabel Maasdam, Tegan Williams + Bianca Sisson (cox)
|
Race W @ 12:06: Event 23, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race X @ 12:11: Event 23A, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race Y @ 12:11: Event 23A, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Charlotte McKee (stroke), Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Briana Ellis-Craig, Morgan Gurr + Verity Jones (cox)
|
Race Z @ 12:16: Event 24, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race K @ 13:08: Event 28, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
Race L @ 13:08: Event 28, Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race O @ 13:16: Event 28A, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race Q @ 13:19: Event 29, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Race S @ 13:19: Event 29, Time trial 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
Race U @ 13:26: Event 29A, Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race V @ 13:26: Event 29A, Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Race J @ 14:26: Event 35B, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race S @ 14:50: Event 38, Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race Y @ 15:20: Event 40, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race B @ 15:20: Event 40, Time trial 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Race G @ 15:38: Event 41, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race J @ 15:43: Event 41A, Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
Race L @ 15:43: Event 41A, Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Stella Blake (stroke), Sophie Robinson, Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Charlotte McKee + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social