Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:35 | 1A | W U19 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 07:40 | 2 | B U16 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
J | 08:00 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:04 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:08 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 08:12 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 08:16 | 5A | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 08:44 | 6 | B U15 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
T | 08:48 | 6A | M Nov 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
W | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
X | 08:55 | 7 | W U19 2‑ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 09:07 | 8 | M Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:11 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 09:15 | 9 | W Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 9 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:24 | 10 | B U16 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10A | B U17 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 09:28 | 11 | G U16 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 09:34 | 11A | G U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 09:45 | 12 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 09:49 | 12A | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 09:53 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:14 | 12B | M U19 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 10:17 | 13A | W U19 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 10:21 | 14 | W Nov 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14A | G U15 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:23 | 15 | M Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
T | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 10:26 | 15A | B U15 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 10:29 | 17 | G U16 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Z | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
A | 10:38 | 17A | G U17 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 10:51 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:55 | 18 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:17 | 19 | B U16 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 19A | B U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 11:24 | 20 | M Clb 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 11:28 | 20A | M U19 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | 11:41 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:45 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:55 | 22 | B U16 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
R | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
S | 12:00 | 22A | B U17 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
V | 12:06 | 23 | W Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 12:11 | 23A | G U15 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 12:16 | 24 | W Clb 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 12:19 | 24A | W U19 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
E | 12:24 | 25 | M U19 2‑ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 12:55 | 26 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:05 | 27 | M Nov 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 27A | B U15 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
N | 13:16 | 28A | G U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 13:19 | 29 | W Nov 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
S | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
T | 13:26 | 29A | G U15 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
W | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
X | 13:43 | 30 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:47 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:51 | 31 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:55 | 32 | M Mst 4+ (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:59 | 33 | W Mst 4+ (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:05 | 34 | B U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
F | 14:10 | 34A | B U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 14:22 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 35A | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 14:26 | 35B | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:30 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:40 | 36 | M Clb 1X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 36A | M U19 1X time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 14:50 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
T | 38A | B U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 15:06 | 39 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 39A | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 15:10 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 40 | G U16 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
B | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
C | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
D | 15:31 | 40A | G U17 2X time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 15:38 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
J | 15:43 | 41A | G U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | 15:55 | 42 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 42B | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 16:00 | 42A | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:05 | 42B | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1A | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 07:42 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 07:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 07:54 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 07:58 | 4 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 5 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:10 | 5A | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:14 | 6 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 08:18 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 6A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 08:26 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 7 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 8A | M Mst 4X+ (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 08:38 | 9A | W Mst 4X+ (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:42 | 10 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 08:46 | 10A | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 08:50 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 08:54 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 08:58 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 09:02 | 12 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 12A | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 12B | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 09:14 | 13 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 09:18 | 13A | W U19 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 09:22 | 14 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 09:26 | 14A | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 09:30 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 09:34 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 09:38 | 15A | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 09:52 | 16 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:56 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 10:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 10:04 | 17A | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 10:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 10:12 | 18 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 10:16 | 19 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:20 | 19A | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:24 | 20 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:28 | 20A | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 10:32 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 10:36 | 21 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:40 | 21A | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 10:44 | 22 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 10:48 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 10:52 | 22A | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 10:56 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 11:00 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 11:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 11:08 | 23A | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 11:12 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 11:16 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:20 | 24A | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 11:24 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 11:28 | 25 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:32 | 26 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:36 | 27 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:40 | 27A | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:44 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 11:48 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 11:52 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:56 | 29 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 12:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 12:04 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 12:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 12:21 | 30 | W Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 12:22 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 12:26 | 31 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:30 | 32A | M Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:34 | 33A | W Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 12:38 | 34 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 12:42 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 12:46 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:50 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 35A | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
12:54 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Z | 12:58 | 35B | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:02 | 36 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 13:06 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 13:10 | 36A | M U19 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:14 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 13:18 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 13:22 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 13:26 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 13:30 | 38A | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 13:34 | 39 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 39A | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
13:38 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
K | 13:42 | 39B | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 13:46 | 40 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 13:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 13:54 | 40A | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 13:58 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 14:02 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 14:06 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 14:10 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 14:14 | Race: A | |||||||||||
14:18 | 42 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 42B | M U19 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 14:22 | 42A | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
14:26 | 42B | M U19 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social