Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Race C @ 14:05: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson & Dan Kelly
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
Race D @ 14:05: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Nick Robertson
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
Race E @ 14:05: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Race U @ 12:38: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Nick Robertson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson & Dan Kelly
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
Race V @ 12:42: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Social