Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Race R @ 10:23: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Sam Alexander (stroke), Te Rangihau Te Whetu, Hamish McLauchlan, Lachlan Murdoch + Chris Wright (cox)
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Taylor Worthington-Thin (stroke), Cameron Hayes, Regan Small, Ben Worthington-Thin + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Matthew Mesman (stroke), Sam McArthur, Jack Johnston, Jakob Strong-Van Gestel + Oliver Chaplin (cox)
|
Race S @ 10:23: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race T @ 10:23: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Alexander Myers (stroke), James Mountier, Alex Pattrick, Jacob Cannell + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race T @ 10:23: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Race E @ 09:30: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Matthew Mesman (stroke), Sam McArthur, Jack Johnston, Jakob Strong-Van Gestel + Oliver Chaplin (cox)
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
Race F @ 09:34: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Taylor Worthington-Thin (stroke), Cameron Hayes, Regan Small, Ben Worthington-Thin + Blake Woods (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Alexander Myers (stroke), James Mountier, Alex Pattrick, Jacob Cannell + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
Sam Alexander (stroke), Te Rangihau Te Whetu, Hamish McLauchlan, Lachlan Murdoch + Chris Wright (cox)
|
Social