Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Race T @ 08:48: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Vanessa McIver & Chris Longbottom
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
Race U @ 08:48: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Pete Cradock
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Dean Winton
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
Race V @ 08:48: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race W @ 08:48: Time trial 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: C Montgomery
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Race N @ 08:22: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Pete Cradock
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
Race O @ 08:26: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Vanessa McIver & Chris Longbottom
|
Social