Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Race N @ 14:40: Time trial 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STCC
|
Race O @ 14:40: Time trial 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race P @ 14:40: Time trial 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Race C @ 13:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STCC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
Race D @ 13:14: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Social