Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
F | 07:40 | 2 | B U16 2X time trial | Race: 3 | CURC1 | ||||||||
H | 07:46 | 2A | B U17 2X time trial | Race: 2 | CURC1 | ||||||||
L | 08:08 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 2 | CURC1 | ||||||||
N | 08:16 | 5A | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
U | 08:48 | 6A | M Nov 2X time trial | Race: 2 | | ||||||||
V | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | | ||||||||||
D | 09:28 | 11 | G U16 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | CURC2 | ||||||||
E | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | CURC1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:14 | 12B | M U19 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
S | 10:23 | 15 | M Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 2 | CURC1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:29 | 17 | G U16 1X time trial | Race: 4 | CURC1 | ||||||||
B | 10:38 | 17A | G U17 1X time trial | Race: 2 | CURC1 | ||||||||
H | 11:24 | 20 | M Clb 2X time trial | Race: 1 | CURC2 | ||||||||
I | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | CURC1 | ||||||||||
M | 11:41 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
E | 12:24 | 25 | M U19 2‑ time trial | Race: 1 | CURC2 | CURC1 | |||||||
J | 13:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
N | 13:16 | 28A | G U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
S | 13:19 | 29 | W Nov 2X time trial | Race: 4 | CURC1 | ||||||||
T | 13:26 | 29A | G U15 2X time trial | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
K | 14:30 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:50 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | CURC1 | ||||||||
F | 15:31 | 40A | G U17 2X time trial | Race: 3 | CURC1 | CURC2 | |||||||
M | 15:55 | 42 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CURC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CURC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | CURC1 | ||||||||
F | 07:50 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
I | 08:02 | 4 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
K | 08:10 | 5A | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
U | 08:50 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | CURC2 | ||||||||
V | 08:54 | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 12B | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
E | 09:30 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | CURC1 | ||||||||
J | 10:00 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
L | 10:08 | 17A | G U17 1X final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
P | 10:24 | 20 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
S | 10:36 | 21 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
F | 11:28 | 25 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
J | 11:44 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | CURC1 | ||||||||
L | 11:52 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
N | 12:00 | 29 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
O | 12:04 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: B | CURC1 | ||||||||
E | 13:18 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | CURC1 | ||||||||
F | 13:22 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | CURC1 | ||||||||
O | 13:58 | 40A | G U17 2X final | Race: A | CURC1 | CURC2 | |||||||
T | 14:18 | 42 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | CURC1 |
Social