Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 09:34 | 11A | G U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | VILL1 | ||||||||
H | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | VILL2 | ||||||||||
N | 10:17 | 13A | W U19 1X time trial | Race: 1 | VILL1 | ||||||||
X | 10:29 | 17 | G U16 1X time trial | Race: 2 | VILL1 | ||||||||
Z | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | VILL2 | ||||||||||
B | 10:38 | 17A | G U17 1X time trial | Race: 2 | VILL1 | ||||||||
C | 12:19 | 24A | W U19 2X time trial | Race: 2 | VILL1 | ||||||||
M | 13:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 4 | VILL1 | ||||||||
N | 13:16 | 28A | G U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | VILL1 | ||||||||
P | 13:19 | 29 | W Nov 2X time trial | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
Q | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | VILL3 | ||||||||||
R | Race: 3 | | |||||||||||
T | 13:26 | 29A | G U15 2X time trial | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
W | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | VILL1 | VILL2 | |||||||||
X | 15:10 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 40 | G U16 2X time trial | Race: 1 | VILL2 | ||||||||
A | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | VILL1 | ||||||||||
B | Race: 4 | | |||||||||||
E | 15:31 | 40A | G U17 2X time trial | Race: 2 | VILL2 | VILL1 | |||||||
I | 15:38 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ time trial | Race: 3 | VILL1 | ||||||||
J | 15:43 | 41A | G U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | VILL1 | VILL2 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. VILL3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 08:58 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | ||||||||
I | 09:56 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | VILL1 | ||||||||
K | 10:04 | 17A | G U17 1X final | Race: B | VILL1 | ||||||||
D | 11:20 | 24A | W U19 2X final | Race: B | VILL1 | ||||||||
L | 11:52 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | ||||||||
M | 11:56 | 29 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | VILL3 | ||||||||
O | 12:04 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: B | VILL2 | ||||||||
P | 12:08 | Race: A | VILL1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:50 | 40 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | VILL1 | ||||||||
N | 13:54 | 40A | G U17 2X final | Race: B | VILL1 | ||||||||
P | 14:02 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | VILL1 | ||||||||
R | 14:10 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | VILL2 | ||||||||
S | 14:14 | Race: A | VILL1 |
Social